Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE


I'm PayPal Verified


WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS












If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!



 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Webster, Caroline Le Roy With (Introduction By Claude M. Fuess) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Webster, Caroline Le Roy with (Introduction by Claude M. Fuess) "Mr. W. & I" Being the Authentic Diary of Caroline Le Roy Webster during a Famous Journey with the Hon.ble Daniel Webster
New York, NY Ives Washburn 1942 Hard Cover VG/Good 8 Full Page Illustrations 
Size=5.5"x8" w/Dust Jacket 264pp(Index) DJ chipped head of spine & is stained on spine & rear cover, 2 stains on top page ends, o.w. book is clean & tight. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hasbrouck, Webster D. (Compiler) A History of the First Presbyterian Church of Poughkeepsie, New York
Poughkeepsie, NY Privately Printed 1928 1st Edition Paperback VG+ Frontispiece 
Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 61pgs 2-staple stiff cover paperback pamphlet. Covers just slightly faded at spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. No tears, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Webster, Donovan Aftermath The Remnants of War
New York, NY Pantheon Books 1996 1st Edition 2nd Printing Hard Cover NEW/VG+ 
Size is 8vo w/Dust Jacket 279pages It's NEW but DJ has a tiny nick at top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Webster, Donovan Aftermath The Remnants of War
New York, NY Pantheon Books 1996 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine/Fine 
Size=6"x8.5" w/Dust Jacket 279pgs REVIEW COPY with slip. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0679431950 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Webster, Donovan Aftermath The Remnants of War
New York, NY Pantheon Books 1996 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+/Fine 
Size is 8vo w/Dust Jacket 279pp(Index) A 1/8" red pen dot on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Webster, Donovan Aftermath The Remnants of War
New York, NY Pantheon Books 1996 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+/Fine 
Size is 8vo w/Dust Jacket 279pp(Index) A 1/8" red pen dot on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Webster, Donovan Aftermath The Remnants of War
New York, NY Pantheon Books 1996 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine/Fine 
Size is 8vo w/Dust Jacket 279pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Webster, Frank V. Airship Andy or The Luck of a Brave Boy
New York, NY Cupples & Leon 1911 1st Edition Later Printing Hard Cover VG- Frontis, B/W Plates 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 206pgs Cream cloth, black lettering, black & blue picture of boy & tethered airship on front cover. Covers just a little dirty, page ends lightly browned, o. w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text page bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Webster, Frank V. Airship Andy or The Luck of a Brave Boy
New York, NY Cupples & Leon 1911 1st Edition Later Printing Hard Cover VG- Frontis, B/W Plates 
Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 206pgs Cream cloth, black lettering, black & blue picture of boy & tethered airship on front cover. Rear cover dirty, very faint foxing specks covers, hinges loose, o. w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text page bright & in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Webster, Daniel An Address Delivered Before The New York Historical Society, February 23, 1852
New York, NY Press of The Historical Soc 1852 1st Edition Paperback VG 
Size=6"x9" 57pgs Tradesize blue cover paperback pamphlet. A faint front cover stain at fore-edge, a few faint foxing spots on Title Page & in text, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Webster, Daniel An Address Delivered Before The New York Historical Society, February 23, 1852
New York, NY Press of The Historical Soc 1852 1st Edition Paperback VG- 
Size=6"x9" 57pgs PAPERBACK. Cover edges nicked, 1" cover tear, 1/2" black sticker onfront cover, faint foxing at some page margins.o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Text is bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Webster, Frank V. Bob Chester's Grit or From Ranch to Riches
New York, NY Cupples & Leon 1911 1st Edition Hard Cover VG- 
Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 204pgs Cloth mottled on front cover, along rear spine edge & top rear edge, page ends lightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Webster, Frank V. Bob Chester's Grit or From Ranch to Riches
New York, NY Cupples & Leon 1911 1st Edition Hard Cover VG- 
Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 204pgs Decorated front cover picture of boy in brown suit and getting off end of train. Covers very slightly dirt scuffed, short ink note and ink owner name on front endpapers, page ends slightly browned, 3 of 4 cover fore-edge corners lightly bumped, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Webster, Richard Color Magic for Beginners Simple Techniques to Brighten & Empower Your Life
Woodbury, MN Llewellyn Publications 2006 1st Edition Paperback NEW 
Size=6."x8.5" 256pgs(Index) Brand New condition. Clean, bright & tight.No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780738708867 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Webster, Frank V. Cowboy Dave or The Round-up At Rolling River
New York, NY Cupples & Leon 1915 1st Edition Hard Cover Good+ Frontispiece 
Size=5.5"x8" no Dust Jacket 202pgs Foxing spots on cover & a few faint ones on Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Text is bright & foxing free. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Webster, Richard Creative Visualization for Beginners Achieve Your Goals & Make Your Dreams Come True
Woodbury, MN Llewellyn Publications 2008 1st Edition 3rd Printing Paperback NEW 
Size=5.5"x8.5" 224pgs(Index) Brand New Copy. Copyright 2005, 3rd Printing, 2008. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780738708072 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Webster, Richard Creative Visualization for Beginners Achieve Your Goals & Make Your Dreams Come True
Woodbury, MN Llewellyn Publications 2008 1st Edition 3rd Printing Paperback NEW 
Size=5.5"x8.5" 224pgs(Index) Brand New Copy. Copyright 2005, 3rd Printing, 2008. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780738708072 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Webster, Richard Creative Visualization for Beginners Achieve Your Goals & Make Your Dreams Come True
Woodbury, MN Llewellyn Publications 2008 1st Edition 3rd Printing Paperback NEW 
Size=5.5"x8.5" 224pgs(Index) Brand New Copy. Copyright 2005, 3rd Printing, 2008. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780738708072 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Webster, Richard Creative Visualization for Beginners Achieve Your Goals & Make Your Dreams Come True
Woodbury, MN Llewellyn Publications 2008 1st Edition 3rd Printing Paperback NEW 
Size=5.5"x8.5" 224pgs(Index) Brand New Copy. Copyright 2005, 3rd Printing, 2008. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780738708072 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Webster, Richard Creative Visualization for Beginners Achieve Your Goals & Make Your Dreams Come True
Woodbury, MN Llewellyn Publications 2008 1st Edition 3rd Printing Paperback NEW 
Size=5.5"x8.5" 224pgs(Index) Brand New Copy. Copyright 2005, 3rd Printing, 2008. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 9780738708072 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002-2011 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com