|
|
Petrov, Vladimir ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Petrov, Vladimir "June 22, 1941" Soviet Historians and the German Invasion Including complete translation of A.M. Nekrich's 1941,22 Iyunia Columbia, SC U of South Carolina Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book U of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/ Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 322pgs. DJ covers rubbed & a 1/4" DJ chip at head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Petrov, Vladimir "June 22, 1941" Soviet Historians and the German Invasion Including complete translation of A.M. Nekrich's 1941,22 Iyunia Columbia, SC U of South Carolina Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book U of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size is 8vo, 322pgs. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Petrov, Vladimir "June 22, 1941" Soviet Historians and the German Invasion Including complete translation of A.M. Nekrich's 1941,22 Iyunia Columbia, SC U of South Carolina Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book U of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 322pgs. DJ stained on rear cover w/some effect on book rear cover cloth, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Petrov, Vladimir "June 22, 1941" Soviet Historians and the German Invasion Including complete translation of A.M. Nekrich's 1941,22 Iyunia Columbia, SC U of South Carolina Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book U of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 322pgs. 1/4", 3/8" DJ chip top edge, DJ covers rubbed, ink underlines on one page, ink bracket on 2 pages, ink note on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wood, Robert C. with Vladimir V. Almendinger 1400 Governents The Political Economy of the New York Metropolitan Region Cambridge, MA Harvard U.P. 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Data Tables & Charts Harvard U.P., Cambridge, MA, 1961. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 267pp(Index). Data Tables & Charts. DJ nicked head/foot of spine & rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Petrov, Vladimir A Study in Diplomacy The Story of Arthur Bliss Lane Chicago, IL Henry Regnery Co. 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Henry Regnery Co., Chicago, IL, 1971. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 302pp(Index). Foxing spots on DJ fore-edges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Soloukbin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed.(U.S.) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Soloukbin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed.(U.S.) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Soloukhin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book Frontispiece Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed(AsSuch) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). Frontispiece. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Soloukhin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book Frontispiece Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed(AsSuch) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). Frontispiece. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Soloukhin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones (essays) Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book Frontispiece Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed(AsSuch) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). Frontispiece. It's NEW!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Soloukhin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones (essays) Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book Frontispiece Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed(AsSuch) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). Frontispiece. It's NEW!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Soloukhin, Vladimir (Stella Miskin, Translator) A Walk in Rural Russia (in the summer of 1956) New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 2 Maps + Sketches E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1967. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 254 pgs. 2 Maps + Sketches. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Soloukhin, Vladimir (Stella Miskin, Trans) A Walk in Rural Russia (in the summer of 1956) New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 2 Maps, Sketches E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1967. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 254pgs. 2 Maps, Sketches. DJ fore-edges lightly browned, foxing specks on endpapers near hinges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Soloukhin, Vladimir (Stella Miskin, Translator) A Walk in Rural Russia (in the summer of 1956) London, UK Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 2 Maps + Sketches Hodder & Stoughton Ltd., London, UK, 1966. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 254 pgs. 2 Maps + Sketches. DJ nicked at top fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Frolov, Andrei and Lois Becker Frolov For'd by Vladimir Bukovsky AGAINST THE ODDS A True American-Soviet Love Story Chicago, IL Chicago Review Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Frontispiece Chicago Review Press, Chicago, IL, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 252pp. Frontispiece. DJ nicked @ head of spine, & creased on rear cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Tremi, Vladimir G. Alcohol in the USSR A Statistical Study Durham, NC Duke U.P. 1982 First Edition Hardcover New Book 42 Tables Duke U.P., Durham, NC, 1982. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 103 pp(INDEX). 42 Tables. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Alexandrov, Vladimir E. Andrei Bely The Major Symbolist Fiction ***Russian Research Centers Studies, 83*** Cambridge, MA Harvard U.P. 1985 First Edition Hardcover New Book Harvard U.P., Cambridge, MA, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 221 pp(INDEX). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Solovyov, Vladimir & Klepikova, Elena (Guy Daniels, Translator) Behind the High Kremlin Walls New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1986 0396087108 / 9780396087106 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 258pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0396087108 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Solovyov, Vladimir & Elena Klepikova (Guy Daniels, Translator in Collaboration with other Authors) Behind The High Kremlin Walls New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1986 0396087108 / 9780396087106 First Edition Hardcover New Book Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 248pp(Index). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0396087108 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|