Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Petrov, Vladimir Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Petrov, Vladimir "June 22, 1941" Soviet Historians and the German Invasion Including complete translation of A.M. Nekrich's 1941,22 Iyunia
Columbia, SC U of South Carolina Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
U of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/ Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 322pgs. DJ covers rubbed & a 1/4" DJ chip at head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Petrov, Vladimir "June 22, 1941" Soviet Historians and the German Invasion Including complete translation of A.M. Nekrich's 1941,22 Iyunia
Columbia, SC U of South Carolina Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
U of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size is 8vo, 322pgs. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Petrov, Vladimir "June 22, 1941" Soviet Historians and the German Invasion Including complete translation of A.M. Nekrich's 1941,22 Iyunia
Columbia, SC U of South Carolina Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
U of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 322pgs. DJ stained on rear cover w/some effect on book rear cover cloth, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Petrov, Vladimir "June 22, 1941" Soviet Historians and the German Invasion Including complete translation of A.M. Nekrich's 1941,22 Iyunia
Columbia, SC U of South Carolina Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
U of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 322pgs. 1/4", 3/8" DJ chip top edge, DJ covers rubbed, ink underlines on one page, ink bracket on 2 pages, ink note on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wood, Robert C. with Vladimir V. Almendinger 1400 Governents The Political Economy of the New York Metropolitan Region
Cambridge, MA Harvard U.P. 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Data Tables & Charts 
Harvard U.P., Cambridge, MA, 1961. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 267pp(Index). Data Tables & Charts. DJ nicked head/foot of spine & rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Petrov, Vladimir A Study in Diplomacy The Story of Arthur Bliss Lane
Chicago, IL Henry Regnery Co. 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Henry Regnery Co., Chicago, IL, 1971. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 302pp(Index). Foxing spots on DJ fore-edges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Soloukbin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones
Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed.(U.S.) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Soloukbin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones
Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed.(U.S.) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Soloukhin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones
Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book Frontispiece 
Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed(AsSuch) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). Frontispiece. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Soloukhin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones
Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book Frontispiece 
Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed(AsSuch) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). Frontispiece. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Soloukhin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones (essays)
Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book Frontispiece 
Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed(AsSuch) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). Frontispiece. It's NEW!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Soloukhin, Vladimir (Valerie Z. Nollan, Translator/Intro) A Time to Gather Stones (essays)
Evanston, IL Northwestern Univ. Press 1993 First Edition Hardcover New Book Frontispiece 
Northwestern Univ. Press, Evanston, IL, 1993. 1st Ed(AsSuch) NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 251pp(notes). Frontispiece. It's NEW!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Soloukhin, Vladimir (Stella Miskin, Translator) A Walk in Rural Russia (in the summer of 1956)
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 2 Maps + Sketches 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1967. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 254 pgs. 2 Maps + Sketches. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Soloukhin, Vladimir (Stella Miskin, Trans) A Walk in Rural Russia (in the summer of 1956)
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 2 Maps, Sketches 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1967. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 254pgs. 2 Maps, Sketches. DJ fore-edges lightly browned, foxing specks on endpapers near hinges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Soloukhin, Vladimir (Stella Miskin, Translator) A Walk in Rural Russia (in the summer of 1956)
London, UK Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 2 Maps + Sketches 
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd., London, UK, 1966. 1st Ed.(U.K.) Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 254 pgs. 2 Maps + Sketches. DJ nicked at top fore-edge corners, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Frolov, Andrei and Lois Becker Frolov For'd by Vladimir Bukovsky AGAINST THE ODDS A True American-Soviet Love Story
Chicago, IL Chicago Review Press 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Chicago Review Press, Chicago, IL, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 252pp. Frontispiece. DJ nicked @ head of spine, & creased on rear cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tremi, Vladimir G. Alcohol in the USSR A Statistical Study
Durham, NC Duke U.P. 1982 First Edition Hardcover New Book 42 Tables 
Duke U.P., Durham, NC, 1982. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 103 pp(INDEX). 42 Tables. It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alexandrov, Vladimir E. Andrei Bely The Major Symbolist Fiction ***Russian Research Centers Studies, 83***
Cambridge, MA Harvard U.P. 1985 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
Harvard U.P., Cambridge, MA, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 221 pp(INDEX). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Solovyov, Vladimir & Klepikova, Elena (Guy Daniels, Translator) Behind the High Kremlin Walls
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1986 0396087108 / 9780396087106 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 258pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0396087108 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Solovyov, Vladimir & Elena Klepikova (Guy Daniels, Translator in Collaboration with other Authors) Behind The High Kremlin Walls
New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1986 0396087108 / 9780396087106 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 248pp(Index). It's NEW!! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. ISBN 0396087108 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie