Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ferguson, Russell (William Olander) (Marchia Tucker) (Karen Fiss) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ferguson, Russell (William Olander) (Marchia Tucker) (Karen Fiss) Discourses: Conversations in Postmodern Art and Culture
Cambridge, MA M.I.T. Press 1990 0262061252 / 9780262061254 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Illustrations 
M.I.T. Press, Cambridge, MA, 1990. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=7"x10", 471pgs(Index). B/W Illustrations. DJ just very slightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0262061252 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blythin, Walter A. (William E. Tucker, Intro) Essex-County of Contrasts
Lavenham, Suffolk Landmark Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 61 B/W Photos 
Landmark Press, Lavenham, Suffolk, 1968. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9", 79pgs. 61 B/W Photos. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tucker, William Jewett My Generation An Autobiographical Interpretation
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1919 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 19 Photos 
Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1919. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 464pgs(Index). 19 Photos. Cloth nicked head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tucker, William Jewett My Generation An Autobiographical Interpretation
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1919 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 19 Photos 
Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1919. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 464pp(Index). 19 Photos. Small ink VG in circle & a tiny bookstore sticker on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Has top page end gold gilt 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tucker, William Jewett Public Mindedness:A Aspect of Citizenship Considered in Various Addresses Given While President of Dartmouth College
Concord, NH Rumford Press 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Rumford Press, Concord, NH, 1910. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 356pp. A 1/2" bleached spot on spine, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names etc. Top edge Gold Gilt & gold lettering on covers. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tucker, William Jewett Public Mindedness:A Aspect of Citizenship Considered in Various Addresses Given While President of Dartmouth College
Concord, NH Rumford Press 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Rumford Press, Concord, NH, 1910. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 356pages. Clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Top edge Gold Gilt & gold lettering on covers. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tucker, William P. The Mexican Government Today
Minneapolis, MN U of Minnesota Press 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
U of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, MN, 1957. 1st Edition VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 484pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges/rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woolsey, William Walton (Rosamond Tucker Woolsey) *SIGNED by author* The Shaping of North America
New York, NY Vantage Press 1952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Signed by Author
Vantage Press, New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.75", 263pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Wm. Woolsey! Hard to find. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 45.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tucker, William VIGILANTE The Backlash Against Crime In America
New York, NY Stein and Day 1985 0812830709 / 9780812830705 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 371pgs(Biblio). DJ slightly nicked head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0812830709 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tucker, William Vigilante The Backlash Against Crime In America
New York, NY Stein and Day 1985 0812830709 / 9780812830705 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 371pp Biblio. DJ nicked head/foot of spine, 1/2" triangular DJ tear on front cover/creases on same, o.w. clean/tight/bright. No ink names etc ISBN 0812830709 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tucker, William Vigilante The Backlash Against Crime in America
New York, NY Stein and Day 1985 0812830709 / 9780812830705 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 371pgs(Biblio). DJ nicked head of spine, price clipped, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. ISBN 0812830709 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tucker, William Vigilante The Backlash Against Crime In America
New York, NY Stein and Day 1985 0812830709 / 9780812830705 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 371pp(Biblio). DJ white front cover a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0812830709 DJ in clear plastic protective cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tucker, William Vigilante The Backlash Against Crime In America
New York, NY Stein and Day 1985 0812830709 / 9780812830705 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1985. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 371pp Biblio. Tapemended DJ tears on front cover, o.w. clean & tight. ISBN 0812830709 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie