|
|
Williams, Tennessee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Williams, Tennessee A Streetcar Named Desire Mount Vernon, NY New Directions 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book New Directions, Mount Vernon, NY, 1947. 1st Edition 3rd Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x9.", 171pgs. EX-LIBRARY copy. Gluemended 1" cover outer layer tear head of spine, library bookplate inside front cover, library ink stamp foot of Title Page, inside rear cover o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. Green DJ in 2 pieces (missing spine) laid in. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Williams, Tennessee A Streetcar Named Desire Mount Vernon, NY New Directions 1947 First Edition Hardcover Fair Book New Directions, Mount Vernon, NY, 1947. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fair, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x9.", 171pgs. Black tape covering spine, shelfwear at cover edges, 1/2" tape shadow on free endpaper top & bottom edges at spine where tape folded over from spine, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Williams, Tennessee A Streetcar Named Desire Playbill Beginning Tuesday May 23, 1950 at New York City Center of Music and Drama New York, NY Playbill, Inc. 1950 Paperback Very Good Book Playbill, Inc., New York, NY, 1950. VG, Paperback, Size=6.5"x9", 24pgs. 2-staple yellow playbill. 1" cover tear, nick on spine, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. Stars include: Uta Hagen & Anthony Quinn. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
38.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Williams, Tennessee Baby Doll The Script for the Film New York, NY New American Library 1956 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 11 B/W Photos New American Library, New York, NY, 1956. 1st PB Edition Abridged, VG, Paperback, Size=4.5"x7", 128pgs. 11 B/W Photos. Film tie-in. Pages slightly age toned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, underlines, etc. Film starred Carroll Baker, Karl Malden & Eli Wallach & was directed & produced by Elia Kazan. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Williams, Tennessee Cat On A Hot Tin Roof New York, NY A New Directions Book 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book A New Directions Book, New York, NY, 1955. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 197pgs. 1st issue with no mention of New York Times on copyright page or of So Mielzinger or Luande Bolland in cast of players on page xii. Page ends a little dull, very slight cloth mottling on front cover, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
64.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Williams, Tennessee Dragon Country A Book of Plays New York, NY New Directions Book 1970 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book New Directions Book, New York, NY, 1970. 1st Ed(AsSuch) 2nd Printing, VG, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8", 278pgs. Trade Size Paperback. Cover slightly worn along rear spine edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. New Directions Paperback, 287. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Williams, Tennessee One Arm and Other Stories New York, NY New Directions 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book New Directions, New York, NY, 1954. 1st Ed.(Trade) VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x9.", 211pgs. DJ nicked/rubbed at edges, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. Text bright & in Fine condition. This was first published as a limited edition in 1948. One of the 11 short stories, "The Yellow Bird" is in a revised version. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
29.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Williams, Tennessee Sweet Bird of Youth New York, NY Playbill, Inc. 1959 Paperback Very Good Book Playbill, Inc., New York, NY, 1959. VG, Paperback, Size=6.5"x9", 24pgs. 2-staple playbill. Pages slightly age toned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, underlines, etc. Actors include: Paul Newman, Geraldine Page, Sidney Blackmer, Rip Torn, Diana Hyland & Bruce Dern. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Williams, Tennessee The Rose Tattoo Program for Week of June 25, 1951 at the Martin Beck Theatre New York, NY Playbill, Inc. 1951 Paperback Very Good Book Playbill, Inc., New York, NY, 1951. VG-, Paperback, Size=6.5"x9", 24pgs. 2-staple playbill with photo of Martin Beck Theatre on 302 W. 55th Street in New York City. 1/4" front cover fore-edge chip, 1/4" fore-edge tear on all pages in same spot, pages just slightly age toned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Stars included: Maureen Stapleton, Eli Wallach, Sal Mineo, Andrew Duggan, Don Murray & Martin Balsam. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
38.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|