Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Baay, Henry Van L. With (Introduction By William H. Taylor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Baay, Henry Van L. with (Introduction by William H. Taylor) Boats Boat Yards and Yachtsmen
New York, NY D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc 1961 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 9 Illustrations 
D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc, New York, NY, 1961. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 211pgs. 9 Illustrations. DJ nicked at front fore-edge corners (less than 1/8"), o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Taylor, William R. Cavalier and Yankee The Old South and American National Character
New York, NY George Braziller, Inc. 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
George Braziller, Inc., New York, NY, 1961. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 384pgs(Index). DJ slightly nicked head & foot of spine, ink owner name, address on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Taylor, William R. Cavalier and Yankee The Old South and American National Character
New York, NY George Braziller, Inc. 1961 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
George Braziller, Inc., New York, NY, 1961. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 384pgs(Index). DJ nicked head & foot of spine, 1/4" chip & tear, DJ top fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Taylor, William Four Years' Campaign in India
New York, NY Phillips & Hunt 1880 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Wood Engravings 
Phillips & Hunt, New York, NY, 1880. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Good+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size is 12 mo, 416pages. Wood Engravings. Minor clothwear at head & foot of spine & at fore-edge corners, a DJ blurb inside front cover & endpaper browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parks, Captain Robert J., MSC, AUS, Lt General Richard Taylor, (Surgeon General USArmy), Colonel William S Mullins, et al. Medical Training in World War II Medical Department, United States Army, Office of the Surgeon General
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 41 Photos/17 Tables/5 Charts 
Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1973. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=Small 4to, 292pp(Index). 41 Photos/17 Tables/5 Charts. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Also has a Distribution List. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burden, William A. (General Maxwell D. Taylor, Forword) Peggy and I A Life Too Busy For a Dull Moment
New York, NY Self-Published 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book COLOR & B/W Photos 
Self-Published, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 358pgs. COLOR & B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed, DJ cellophane outer layer loose at top fore-edge,o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips foxing, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nader, Ralph & Taylor, William The Big Boys Power & Position in American Business
New York, NY Pantheon Books 1986 0394533380 / 9780394533384 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Pantheon Books, New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 571pp(Index). 1" DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0394533380 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nader, Ralph & Taylor, William The Big Boys Power and Position in American Business
New York, NY Pantheon Books 1986 0394533380 / 9780394533384 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Pantheon Books, New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 571pgs(Index). DJ rear cover rubbed, price clipped, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0394533380 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gutteridge, William & Taylor, Trevor (Editors) The Dangers of New Weapon Systems
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1983 0312182171 / 9780312182175 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 241pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0312182171 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Currier, A.H. (Intro, William M. Taylor) The Life of Constans L. Goodell, D.D.
New York, NY Anson D.F. Randolph & Co 1887 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Anson D.F. Randolph & Co, New York, NY, 1887. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 486pgs. 1/4" cloth tear along front cover fore-edge, ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Currier, A.H. with Introduction by William M. Taylor The Life of Constans L. Goodell, D.D.
New York, NY Anson D.F. Randolph & Co 1887 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Anson D.F. Randolph & Co, New York, NY, 1887. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 486pgs. 2 bookplates on front endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Currier, A.H. (Intro, William M. Taylor) The Life of Constans L. Goodell, D.D.
New York, NY Anson D.F. Randolph & Co 1887 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Anson D.F. Randolph & Co, New York, NY, 1887. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 486pgs. Covers slightly dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Book is foxing free. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Taylor, William O. (Greg Martin, Foreword) With Custer on the Little Big Horn A Newly Discovered First-Person Account
New York, NY Viking Press 1996 0670868035 / 9780670868032 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book Photos & Illustrations 
Viking Press, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=Large 8vo, 206pp(Biblio). Photos & Illustrations. A 5" tapemended (on inside) DJ tear along front spine edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0670868035 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Taylor, William O. (Greg Martin, Foreword) With Custer on the Little Big Horn A Newly Discovered First-Person Account
New York, NY Viking Press 1996 0670868035 / 9780670868032 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Photos & Illustrations 
Viking Press, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=8.5"x9.5", 206pp(Biblio). Photos & Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0670868035 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Taylor, William O. (Greg Martin, Foreword) With Custer on the Little Big Horn A Newly Discovered First-Person Account
New York, NY Viking Press 1996 0670868035 / 9780670868032 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Photos & Illustrations 
Viking Press, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=8.5"x9.5", 206pp(Biblio). Photos & Illustrations. A 1/4" DJ tear at bottom rear fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0670868035 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Taylor, William O. (Greg Martin, Foreword) With Custer on the Little Big Horn A Newly Discovered First-Person Account
New York, NY Viking Press 1996 0670868035 / 9780670868032 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Photos & Illustrations 
Viking Press, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=8.5"x9.5", 202pp(Apndx). Photos & Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0670868035 In clear protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie