|
|
Sullivan, Edward D. Ph.D. And William N. Locke, Ph.D. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sullivan, Edward D. Ph.D. and William N. Locke, Ph.D. La Guerre Moderne Recueil d'Articles with 31 page pamphlet"Glossary of Terms *French & English* Cambridge, MA Harvard U.P. 1942 First Edition Paperback Very Good As New Book B/W Photos & Illustrations Harvard U.P., Cambridge, MA, 1942. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8.5", 145pp(Index). B/W Photos & Illustrations. FRENCH TEXT. PAPERBACKS. Covers rubbed on book, o.w. both are clean, bright & tight. NO ink names,etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
40.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sullivan, William L. Listening For Coyote A Walk Across Oregon's Wilderness New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1988 068807880X / 9780688078805 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Endmap, 28 B/W Photos William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 238pgs(Apndx). Endmap, 28 B/W Photos. DJ just lightly rubbed on front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 068807880X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sullivan, William L. Listening for Coyote A Walk Across Oregon's Wilderness New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1988 068807880X / 9780688078805 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book B/W Photos & Endmap William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 239pp. B/W Photos & Endmap. A 6" tapemended tear on DJ front cover, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 068807880X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sullivan, William C. w/Bill Brown The Bureau My Thirty Years in Hoover's FBI New York, NY W.W. Norton & Co. 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 42 B/W Photos W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY, 1979. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 286pgs(INDEX). 42 B/W Photos. A couple of DJ nicks, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sharp, William and Peggy Sullivan The Dashing Kansan Lewis Lindsay Dyche Kansas City, MO Harrow Books 1990 0916455068 / 9780916455064 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W, COLOR Photos & Illus. Harrow Books, Kansas City, MO, 1990. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 222pgs(Index). B/W, COLOR Photos & Illus.. 1/4" scrape mark inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. ISBN 0916455068 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bellah, Robert N.; Madsen, Richard; Sullivan, William M.; Swidler, Ann & Tipton, Steven M. The Good Society New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 347pgs. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sullivan, William L.L.D. The Moral Class Book, or the Law of Morals; Derived From The Created Universe and From Revealed Religion. Boston, MA Carter, Hendee, and Co. 1833 2nd Edition Hardcover Good Book Carter, Hendee, and Co., Boston, MA, 1833. 2nd Ed(Revised) Good+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7", 352pp(Index). Full leather bound. Leather slightly worn head of spine, bottom fore-edge & top edge corner tips, 1" cover crack bottom front spine edge, endpapers foxed & a little foxing in an otherwise bright text, ink number 187 inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
30.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sullivan, William The War the Women Lived Female Voices from the Confederate South Nashville, TN J.S. Sanders & Company 1995 1879941309 / 9781879941304 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book J.S. Sanders & Company, Nashville, TN, 1995. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 319pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1879941309 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sullivan, William The War the Women Lived Female Voices from the Confederate South Nashville, TN J.S. Sanders & Company 1995 1879941309 / 9781879941304 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book J.S. Sanders & Company, Nashville, TN, 1995. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 319pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1879941309 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|