|
|
Chernin, Kim (Renate Stendhal) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
chernin, Kim (Renate Stendhal) Cecilia Bartoli The Passion of Song New York, NY HarperCollins 1997 0060186445 / 9780060186449 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Photos HarperCollins, New York, NY, 1997. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 232pgs(Index). B/W Photos. DJ rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0060186445 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Stendhal(Marie Henri Beyle) (Martineau, Henri) Le Rouge Et Le Noir Chronique Du XIXe Siecle Paris Lib. Garnier Freres 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Lib. Garnier Freres, Paris, 1952. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 600pgs. Brown flexible hard covers with top page end gold gilt & marbled endpapers, DJ dirty & chipped top & bottom edges. Book is o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, underlines,etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stendhal (David Ellis, Trans. with Notes & Intro) Memoirs Of An Egotist New York, NY Horizon Press 1975 0818002247 / 9780818002243 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Horizon Press, New York, NY, 1975. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 160pgs(notes). DJ lightly rubbed, 1/8" faint brown speck on top page ends,o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0818002247 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
De Stendhal The Chartreuse of Parma New York, NY P.F. Collier and Son 1901 Hardcover Fine Book Tissued Frontis of Author P.F. Collier and Son, New York, NY, 1901. REPRINT Edition Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 543pgs. Tissued Frontis of Author. Page ends a little dull, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Contents Like New. Translated by Lady Mary Loyd. The French Classical Romances. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Stendhal (Charles Tergie, Trans) The Red and The Black Franklin Center, PA Franklin Library 1981 Hardcover Fine Book John Paul Quint Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1981. Special Edition Fine, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=6"x9", 496pgs. John Paul Quint. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Red leatherette covers with 4 raised spine ribs, gold lettering, all around page end gold gild & illustrated endpapers. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stendhal (Translated by Lloyd C. Parks) The Red and The Black A Chronicle of the Ninteenth Century Garden City, NY Intn'l Collectors Library 1970 Hardcover Very Good Book Intn'l Collectors Library, Garden City, NY, 1970. VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 564pgs(Biblio). Brown covers with gold lettering and gold front cover and spine designs. Faint 1/2" sticker shadow on front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stendhal The Telegraph Book Two of Lucien Leuwen New York, NY New Directions Book 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good Book New Directions Book, New York, NY, 1950. 1st American Ed Good+Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 415pgs(notes). DJ dirt scuffed on inside and stained along part of rear flap edge, nicked head and foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, red cloth faded and has bleached spots, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright and in Fine condition. Translated by Louise Varese. Stendhal is pseudonym of Marie-Henri Beyle. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Stendhal (C,K. Scott-Moncrieff, Trans) (Intro. by Richard Howard) Three Italian Chronicles New York, NY New Directions 1991 0811211509 / 9780811211505 First Edition Paperback Fine Book New Directions, New York, NY, 1991. 1st PB Edition Fine, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8", 195pgs. Trade Size Paperback. Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. ISBN 0811211509 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stendhal Vies De Haydn De Mozart Et De Matastase Paris, France D'Aujourd'Hui 1978 2730701877 / 9782730701877 First Edition Paperback Book D'Aujourd'Hui, Paris, France, 1978. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Paperback, Size=4.5x6", 419pgs(Index). Mass Media Paperback. FRENCH TEXT. Price sticker on rear cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Preface by De Del Litto. ISBN 2730701877 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
51.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|