Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 







VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE


I'm PayPal Verified


WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS












If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!



 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream
London, UK Cambridge U.P. 1958 Pocket Edition Hard Cover VG+/VG+ 
Size=5"x7" w/Dust Jacket 83pgs(Index) 1/8" scrape mark DJ head of spine, ink owner name, address stamp inside front cover under DJ flap, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William As You Like It A Pleasant Comedy
New York, NY Dodd, Mead and Copany 1900 1st Ed(AsSuch) Later Printing Hard Cover VG+ Decorative Margin Art 
Size=6."x8.5" No Dust Jacket 130pgs Olive green cloth, gold lettering. Blue, gold and silver front cover design and top page end gold gilt, other page ends deckled (untrimmed). Spine cloth faded along with top edge areas, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. First published in 1623. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William (William J. Rolfe, Litt., D., Edited) Comedy of Twelfth Night or What You Will
New York, NY American Book Co. 1898 REPRINT Edition Hard Cover VG- Frontis, Text Engravings 
Size=4.5x6.5" DJ Not Issued 240pgs(Apndx) Page ends browned, faint 1/8" light brown stain page top ends, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
London, UK Vision Press Ltd. 1947 1st Ed. (U.K.) Hard Cover VG-/VG- B/W Drawings by F.R.Johnson 
Size=6."x8" w/Dust Jacket 180pgs 1" x 4" brown stain from tape repair on inside of DJ at top fore-edge. 3 small scotch tape spots on each DJ flaps & pastedown endpaper, 2 ink owner name stamps on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Price unclipped. DJ in clean plastic protective cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William (Horace Howard Furness, Edited) Hamlet *2 Volumes Complete*
New York, NY Dover Publications, Inc. 1963 REPRINT Edition Paperback Fine- 
Size=6."x8.5" No Dust Jacket 904pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Vol. 1- ISBN 0486210049 Vol. 2- ISBN 0486210057 New Variorum Edition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William (Horace Howard Furness, Edited) Hamlet *2 Volumes Complete*
New York, NY Dover Publications, Inc. 1963 REPRINT Edition Paperback VG+ 
Size=6."x8.5" No Dust Jacket 904pgs(Index) Front cover price inked out, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. New Variorum Edition. Vol. 1-ISBN 0486210049 Vol. 2- 0486210057 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar & The Tempest
New York, NY Am. Shakespeare Fest. 1955 1st Edition Paperback VG B/W Photos & Illustrations 
Size=9"x12" 18pgs Large 2-staple pictorial cover paperback. Pages rubbed bottom edge area & stained at sam spot, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Inaugural Season 1955. Stars including Raymond Massey, Jack Palance, Christopher Plummer, Roddy McDowall et al. Contains short biographies of cast. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 44.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William (Horace Howard Furness, Edited) King Lear
New York, NY Dover Publications, Inc. 1963 REPRINT Edition Paperback VG+ 
Size=6."x8.5" No Dust Jacket 503pgs(Index) Pages just a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Contents in Fine condition. New Variorum Edition. ISBN 0486210006 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William (Horace Howard Furness, Edited) King Lear
New York, NY Dover Publications, Inc. 1963 REPRINT Edition Paperback VG+ 
Size=6."x8.5" No Dust Jacket 503pgs(Index) Pages just a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Contents in Fine condition. New Variorum Edition. ISBN 0486210006 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William & Gibson, William King Lear & A Cry of Players
New York, NY Saturday Review Press 1968 Paperback Fine 
Size=8"x11" 48pgs Large 2-staple paperback with pictorial covers. Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Performed at the Vivian Beaumont Theatre of Lincoln Center in New York City in 1968. 2 actors were Stacy Keach & Lee J. Cobb in King Lear. A Cry of Players is directed by Gene Frankel. Starring Anne Bancroft. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 64.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William Othello
New York, NY Playbill, Inc 1951 Paperback VG- 
Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 40pgs 2-staple paperback playbill for the Sam S. Shubert Theatre for week of Oct 19, 1945. 3/8" x 1" stain at front cover fore-edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents bright & in Fine condition. Starring Paul Robeson, Jose Ferrer, Uta Hagen, Margaret Webster and James Monks. Opening Night on Broadway in New York City. SCARCE!!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 64.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William (Horace Howard Furness, Edited) Othello
New York, NY Dover Publications, Inc. 1987 REPRINT Edition Paperback Fine- 
Size=6."x8.5" No Dust Jacket 471pgs(Index) Slight cover fade at front spine edge, o.w. clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Contents in New condition, never read. New Variorum Edition. ISBN 0486210030 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William (Frederick Erastus Pierce, Edited) Shakespeare's Merchant of Venice
New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1929 1st Ed(AsSuch) Later Printing Hard Cover VG- 
Size=4.5"x7" No Dust Jacket 158pgs(Index) Red covers, gold lettering, decorated endpapers. Copyright 1911. 1/4" black ink spot front cover top edge, 2" long crease in front cover cloth top edge, ink owner name, date on page after front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1965 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG- 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 1312pgs Contains 37 plays & 7 peoms plus glossary. Published front the Classic Club. Grey cloth, gold, red & black spine title, red top page ends , fore-edge page ends slightly dirt scuffed, cover fore-edges slightly bumped, spine cloth a little dirty, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1972 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG+ 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 1312pgs Contains 37 plays & 7 peoms plus glossary. Published front the Classic Club. Grey cloth, gold, red & black spine title, red top page ends , fore-edge page ends slightly dirt scuffed, cover fore-edges slightly bumped, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1972 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG+ 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 1312pgs Contains 37 plays & 7 peoms plus glossary. Published front the Classic Club. Grey cloth, gold, red & black spine title, red top page ends , fore-edge page ends slightly dirt scuffed, cover fore-edges slightly bumped, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1972 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG+ 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 1312pgs Contains 37 plays & 7 peoms plus glossary. Published front the Classic Club. Grey cloth, gold, red & black spine title, red top page ends , fore-edge page ends slightly dirt scuffed, cover fore-edges slightly bumped, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1972 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG+ 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 1312pgs Contains 37 plays & 7 peoms plus glossary. Published front the Classic Club. Grey cloth, gold, red & black spine title, red top page ends , fore-edge page ends slightly dirt scuffed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1972 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG+ 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 1312pgs Contains 37 plays & 7 peoms plus glossary. Published front the Classic Club. Grey cloth, gold, red & black spine title, red top page ends , fore-edge page ends slightly dirt scuffed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1965 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 1312pgs Contains 37 plays & 7 peoms plus glossary. Published front the Classic Club. Grey cloth, gold, red & black spine title, red top page ends speckled, fore-edge page ends slightly dirt scuffed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002-2011 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com