|
|
Gabree, John (Ted Sennett, Editor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gabree, John (Ted Sennett, Editor) Gangsters From Little Caesar to the Godfather New York, NY Galahad Books 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 110 B/W Photos Galahad Books, New York, NY, 1973. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 156pp(Index). 110 B/W Photos. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sennett, Ted Great Hollywood Movies ny Harry N. Abrams 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 100 COLOR & 275 B/W Illus. Harry N. Abrams, ny, 1983. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is Folio, 303pp (INDEX). 100 COLOR & 275 B/W Illus.. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
40.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sennett, Ted Great Hollywood Movies New York, NY Harry N. Abrams 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 100 COLOR & 275 B/W Illus. Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is Folio, 303pgs(INDEX). 100 COLOR & 275 B/W Illus.. A 1/4" dent in DJ & book front covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
30.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sennett, Ted Great Hollywood Movies New York, NY Harry N. Abrams 1983 0810909804 / 9780810909809 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 100 COLOR & 275 B/W Illus. Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=10"x13.5", 303pp(Index). 100 COLOR & 275 B/W Illus.. DJ rubbed on rear cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0810909804 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sennett, Ted Hollywood Musicals New York, NY Harry N. Abrams 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 110 COLOR & 310 B/W Illus. Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, 1981. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size is Folio, 384pgs(INDEX). 110 COLOR & 310 B/W Illus.. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
128.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sennett, Ted Hollywood Musicals New York, NY Harry N. Abrams 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 110 COLOR & 310 B/W Illus. Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, 1981. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size is Folio, 384pgs(INDEX). 110 COLOR & 310 B/W Illus.. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
108.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sennett, Ted Hollywood Musicals New York, NY Harry N. Abrams 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 110 COLOR & 310 B/W Illus. Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, 1981. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size is Folio, 384pgs(INDEX). 110 COLOR & 310 B/W Illus.. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
65.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sennett, Ted Hollywood Musicals New York, NY Harry N. Abrams 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 110 COLOR & 310 B/W Illus. Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, 1981. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, Dust Jacket. Size=11"x13.5, 384pp(Index). 110 COLOR & 310 B/W Illus.. DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
45.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sennett, Ted Hollywood Musicals New York, NY Harry N. Abrams 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 110 COLOR & 310 B/W Illus. Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, 1981. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size is Folio, 384pgs(INDEX). 110 COLOR & 310 B/W Illus.. 1/2" DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
78.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sennett, Ted Laughing in the Dark Movie Comedy from Groucho to Woody New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1992 031206280X / 9780312062804 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 100+ B/W & 23 COLOR Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=7.5"x9.5", 341pp(Index). 100+ B/W & 23 COLOR Photos. A couple of small brown specks on fore-edges of pages & on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, b ookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 031206280X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sennett, Ted Laughing in the Dark Movie Comedy from Groucho to Woody New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1992 031206280X / 9780312062804 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 100+ B/W & 23 COLOR Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=7.5"x9.5", 341pp(Index). 100+ B/W & 23 COLOR Photos. Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 031206280X DJ in a clear plastic protective cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sennett, Ted Lunatics and Lovers The Years of Screwball Movie Comedy from "Dinner at Eight" to "The Miracle of Morgan's Creek" New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Many, Many B/W Photos Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1973. 1st Edition VG/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 368pp (INDEX). Many, Many B/W Photos. Name/Address embossed on Half Title Page & foxing speckles on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sennett, Ted Lunatics and Lovers The Years of Screwball Movie Comedy from "Dinner at Eight" to "The Miracle of Morgan's Creek" New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Many, Many B/W Photos Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1973. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 368pp (INDEX). Many, Many B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sennett, Ted Lunatics and Lovers The Years of Screwball Movie Comedy from "Dinner at Eight" to "The Miracle of Morgan's Creek" New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Many, Many B/W Photos Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1973. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 368pp(Index). Many, Many B/W Photos. 1/4" DJ tear at top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Basten, Fred (Ted Sennett, Foreword) The Lost Artwork of Hollywood New York, NY Watson-Guptill Publications 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Illustrations(100+ in COLOR) Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 4to, 192pp(Index). Illustrations(100+ in COLOR). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sennett, Ted (Edited) The Movie Buff's Book New York, NY Pyramid Books 1975 0515036498 / 9780515036497 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book Many B/W Photos Pyramid Books, New York, NY, 1975. 1st Edition(PB) VG+, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=8.5"x11.", 192pgs. Many B/W Photos. Ink owner name inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0515036498 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sennett, Ted Warner Brothers Presents The Most Exciting Years-from "The Jazz Singer" to "White Heat" New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1971 0870001361 / 9780870001369 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Many, Many B/W Photos Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1971. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/ Dust Jacket. Size=7"x10", 428 pp(INDEX). Many, Many B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0870001361 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Sennett, Ted Warner Brothers Presents The Most Exciting Years-from "The Jazz Singer" to "White Heat" New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1971 0870001361 / 9780870001369 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Many, Many B/W Photos Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 3rd Printing, VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=7"x10", 428 pp(INDEX). Many, Many B/W Photos. DJ chips 1"(1), 1/2"(1), tears 2"(1), 1/2"(3) on edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Has filmography of 976 films. ISBN 0870001361 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Sennett, Ted Warner Brothers Presents The Most Exciting Years-from "The Jazz Singer" to "White Heat" New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1971 0870001361 / 9780870001369 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Many, Many B/W Photos Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=7"x10", 428pp(Index). Many, Many B/W Photos. 3" DJ tear head of spine, DJ nicked top and bottom edges, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0870001361 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Sennett, Ted Warner Brothers Presents The Most Exciting Years-from "The Jazz Singer" to "White Heat" New Rochelle, NY Castle Books 1971 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Many, Many B/W Photos Castle Books, New Rochelle, NY, 1971. REPRINT Edition VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=8"x10", 428pp(Index). Many, Many B/W Photos. 1" DJ tears (2) & ink gift note on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. It comes w/a Arlington House DJ. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|