|
|
Moore, Samuel Taylor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Moore, Samuel Taylor America and the World War A Narrative of the Part Played by the United States from the Outbreak to Peace New York, NY Greenberg, Publisher 1937 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Greenberg, Publisher, New York, NY, 1937. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 309pgs. Minor shelfwear at bottom bore-edge corners, endpapers browned at hinge area & scotch tape on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Moore, Samuel Taylor America and The World War a narrative of the part played by the United States from the outbreak to peace. New York, NY Blue Ribbon Books 1937 Hardcover Very Good Good Book Blue Ribbon Books, New York, NY, 1937. REPRINT Edition VG/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8", 309pgs. DJ nicked head & foot of spine, 1-1/2" DJ tear foot of spine, 1/2" one at 3 of 4 fore-edges, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
33.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Moore, Samuel Taylor America and The World War a narrative of the part played by the United States from the outbreak to peace. New York, NY Blue Ribbon Books 1937 Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Blue Ribbon Books, New York, NY, 1937. REPRINT Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 309pgs. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 1/2" tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Taylor, Coley and Samuel Middlebrook The Eagle Screams New York, NY MaCauley Co. 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book MaCauley Co., New York, NY, 1936. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 179pp(Biblio). Top page ends darkened, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Taylor, Samuel The Pleasure of His Company New York, NY Playbill, Inc 1959 Paperback Very Good Book Playbill, Inc, New York, NY, 1959. VG, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 28pgs. 2-staple paperback playbill for The Music Box, Volume 3, Number 34, May 13, 1959. Also has article by George Bernard Shaw, The Case For the Critic-Dramatist. Page age toned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, underlines etc. Starred Cyril Ritchard, Cornelia Otis Skinner, Leo G. Carroll and Walter Abel. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Moore, Samuel Taylor U.S. Airpower Story of American Fighting Planes and Missiles from Hydrogen bags to Hydrogen War-heads New York, NY Greenberg, Publisher 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 63 B/W Photos Greenberg, Publisher, New York, NY, 1958. 1st Edition VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 196pgs(Index). 63 B/W Photos. 4" DJ tear top fore-edge, DJ foxing at rear spine edge front fore-edge, 1/4" brown spot on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|