Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Moore, Samuel Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moore, Samuel Taylor America and the World War A Narrative of the Part Played by the United States from the Outbreak to Peace
New York, NY Greenberg, Publisher 1937 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 
Greenberg, Publisher, New York, NY, 1937. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 309pgs. Minor shelfwear at bottom bore-edge corners, endpapers browned at hinge area & scotch tape on endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, Samuel Taylor America and The World War a narrative of the part played by the United States from the outbreak to peace.
New York, NY Blue Ribbon Books 1937 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Blue Ribbon Books, New York, NY, 1937. REPRINT Edition VG/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8", 309pgs. DJ nicked head & foot of spine, 1-1/2" DJ tear foot of spine, 1/2" one at 3 of 4 fore-edges, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 33.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moore, Samuel Taylor America and The World War a narrative of the part played by the United States from the outbreak to peace.
New York, NY Blue Ribbon Books 1937 Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Blue Ribbon Books, New York, NY, 1937. REPRINT Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 309pgs. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 1/2" tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Taylor, Coley and Samuel Middlebrook The Eagle Screams
New York, NY MaCauley Co. 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
MaCauley Co., New York, NY, 1936. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 179pp(Biblio). Top page ends darkened, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Taylor, Samuel The Pleasure of His Company
New York, NY Playbill, Inc 1959 Paperback Very Good Book 
Playbill, Inc, New York, NY, 1959. VG, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 28pgs. 2-staple paperback playbill for The Music Box, Volume 3, Number 34, May 13, 1959. Also has article by George Bernard Shaw, The Case For the Critic-Dramatist. Page age toned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, underlines etc. Starred Cyril Ritchard, Cornelia Otis Skinner, Leo G. Carroll and Walter Abel. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, Samuel Taylor U.S. Airpower Story of American Fighting Planes and Missiles from Hydrogen bags to Hydrogen War-heads
New York, NY Greenberg, Publisher 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 63 B/W Photos 
Greenberg, Publisher, New York, NY, 1958. 1st Edition VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 196pgs(Index). 63 B/W Photos. 4" DJ tear top fore-edge, DJ foxing at rear spine edge front fore-edge, 1/4" brown spot on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie