Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Rostow, W.W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rostow, W.W. Getting From Here To There, America's Future in the World Economy
New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1978. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 271pgs. Light sunning of DJ spine & along top front DJ edge, light stain on top page ends , o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rostow, W.W. The Diffusion of Power An Essay in Recent History
New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1972 1199225681 / 9781199225689 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 739pgs(Index). Price clipped, 1/2" DJ tear scotch tape stain head of spine, DJ rear flap crease, small owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp (2), numbers(2) inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 1199225681 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rostow, W.W. Editor The Economics of Take-Off Into Sustained Growth Proceedings of a Conference held by the International Economic Association
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Graphs 
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1963. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 482pgs(Index). Graphs. Green cloth. Page ends browned, faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 39.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt, Gen'l Lewis W. USMC (RET) For'd by Eugene V. Rostow THE ELEVENTH HOUR
Ottawa, IL Caroline House Books 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Caroline House Books, Ottawa, IL, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 100pp. Minor DJ edge wear, is lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walt, Gen'l Lewis W. USMC (RET) with (Eugene V. Rostow, Foreword) The Eleventh Hour
Ottawa, IL Caroline House Books 1979 0898030056 / 9780898030051 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Caroline House Books, Ottawa, IL, 1979. 1st Edition Fine/VG+ , Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 100pgs. DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears, bookplates etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0898030056 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walt, Gen'l Lewis W. USMC (RET) Foreword by Eugene V. Rostow The Eleventh Hour
Ottawa, IL Caroline House Books 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Caroline House Books, Ottawa, IL, 1979. 1st Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 100pp. DJ torn on top/bottom edges & has a 3/4" chip at top rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rostow, W.W. with Richard W. Hatch, Frank A. Kierman, Jr., Alexander Eckstein The Prospects for Communist China
Cambridge, MA MIT 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 1 Endmap 
MIT, Cambridge, MA, 1954. 1st Edition VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 379pp(Index). 1 Endmap. DJ rubbed onr rear cover & faint foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rostow, W.W. with Richard W. Hatch, Frank A. Kierman, Jr., Alexander Eckstein The Prospects for Communist China
Cambridge, MA MIT 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 1 Endmap 
MIT, Cambridge, MA, 1954. 1st Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 379pp(Index). 1 Endmap. 1-1/2" DJ tear, 1-1/2"x2" DJ chip on rear edges, foxing specks(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie