|
|
Rostow, W.W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rostow, W.W. Getting From Here To There, America's Future in the World Economy New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1978. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 271pgs. Light sunning of DJ spine & along top front DJ edge, light stain on top page ends , o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rostow, W.W. The Diffusion of Power An Essay in Recent History New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1972 1199225681 / 9781199225689 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 739pgs(Index). Price clipped, 1/2" DJ tear scotch tape stain head of spine, DJ rear flap crease, small owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp (2), numbers(2) inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 1199225681 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rostow, W.W. Editor The Economics of Take-Off Into Sustained Growth Proceedings of a Conference held by the International Economic Association New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Graphs St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1963. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 482pgs(Index). Graphs. Green cloth. Page ends browned, faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
39.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walt, Gen'l Lewis W. USMC (RET) For'd by Eugene V. Rostow THE ELEVENTH HOUR Ottawa, IL Caroline House Books 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Caroline House Books, Ottawa, IL, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 100pp. Minor DJ edge wear, is lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walt, Gen'l Lewis W. USMC (RET) with (Eugene V. Rostow, Foreword) The Eleventh Hour Ottawa, IL Caroline House Books 1979 0898030056 / 9780898030051 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Caroline House Books, Ottawa, IL, 1979. 1st Edition Fine/VG+ , Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 100pgs. DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears, bookplates etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0898030056 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walt, Gen'l Lewis W. USMC (RET) Foreword by Eugene V. Rostow The Eleventh Hour Ottawa, IL Caroline House Books 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Caroline House Books, Ottawa, IL, 1979. 1st Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 100pp. DJ torn on top/bottom edges & has a 3/4" chip at top rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rostow, W.W. with Richard W. Hatch, Frank A. Kierman, Jr., Alexander Eckstein The Prospects for Communist China Cambridge, MA MIT 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 1 Endmap MIT, Cambridge, MA, 1954. 1st Edition VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 379pp(Index). 1 Endmap. DJ rubbed onr rear cover & faint foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rostow, W.W. with Richard W. Hatch, Frank A. Kierman, Jr., Alexander Eckstein The Prospects for Communist China Cambridge, MA MIT 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 1 Endmap MIT, Cambridge, MA, 1954. 1st Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 379pp(Index). 1 Endmap. 1-1/2" DJ tear, 1-1/2"x2" DJ chip on rear edges, foxing specks(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|