Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Seth, Ronald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Seth, Ronald Encyclopedia of Espionage
New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Doubleday & Co., New York NY, 1972. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 718pp(Index). Former CIA agent's name stamped on top/bottom page ends & plastic cover, o.w. clean/tight. Thumb-indexed. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Seth, Ronald Milestones in Russian History
Philadelphia, PA Chilton Book Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 2 Maps, 16 Photos 
Chilton Book Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 182pgs(Index). 2 Maps, 16 Photos. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. DJ in slightly scuffed clear plastic protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seth, Ronald Russell Pasha
London, UK William Kimber 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
William Kimber, London, UK, 1966. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 223pp(Index). DJ nicked at top edges & foot of spine, page ends are dull, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Seth, Ronald Secret Servants A History of Japanese Espionage
New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Cudahy 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 278pgs(Biblio). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, slightly chewed bottom 4" of rear fore-edge, dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Seth, Ronald Secret Servants A History of Japanese Espionage
New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Cudahy 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 278pgs(Biblio). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, ink owner name/date on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 23.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Seth, Ronald Some of My Favorite Spies
Philadelphia, PA Chilton Book Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Chilton Book Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 189pp(INDEX). B/W Photos. Former CIA agent's name stamped on top/bottom page ends & plastic cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Seth, Ronald Stalingrad:Point of Return
New York, NY Coward-McCann, Inc. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 8 Maps 
Coward-McCann, Inc., New York, NY, 1959. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 254pages. 8 Maps. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, has a 1/2" chip & is slightly faded on spine , o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Seth, Ronald The Executioners The Story of SMERSH
New York, NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1968. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 199pp(Index). 1/2" DJ tear at top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. Soviet murder/kidnapping agency. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Seth, Ronald The Executioners:The Story of SMERSH (Soviet murder/kidnapping group)
New York, NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1968. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 199pp(Index). DJ/page ends a little dirty, DJ nicked at top edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Price is unclipped. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Seth, Ronald The Executioners:The Story of SMERSH (Soviet murder/kidnapping group)
New York, NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1968. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 199pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & ink bokstore stamp on bottom page ends, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Seth, Ronald The Noble Saboteurs
New York, NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 12 B/W Photos 
Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1966. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 188pp(Index). 12 B/W Photos. DJ rubbed on edges & has a 3/4" tear & an ink name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Seth, Ronald The Russian Terrorists The Story of the Narodniki
London, UK Barrie & Rockliff 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 13 B/W Photos 
Barrie & Rockliff, London, UK, 1966. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 303pgs(INDEX). 13 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Seth, Ronald The Russian Terrorists The Story of the Narodniki
London, UK Barrie and Rockliff 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontis 
Barrie and Rockliff, London, UK, 1966. 1st Ed. (U.K.) VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 303pgs(Index). Frontis. White DJ front cover slightly dirt scuffed, faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Seth, Ronald The Russian Terrorists The Story of the Narodniki
London, UK Barrie & Rockliff 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 13 B/W Photos 
Barrie & Rockliff, London, UK, 1966. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 303pgs(INDEX). 13 B/W Photos. A few faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, DJ blurb taped inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Seth, Ronald The Sleeping Truth The Hiss-Chambers Affair: the Spy Case that Split a Nation
London, UK Leslie Frewin 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Leslie Frewin, London, UK, 1968. 1st Ed.(U.K.) VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 288pp(Index). A 3/4"x2" DJ chip at bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Seth, Ronald The Spy Who Never Was Caught German Espionage WWI
New York NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 240pp(Index). DJ chipped/torn on edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Seth, Ronald The Spy Who was Never Caught German Espionage in WW I
New York NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 240pp(INDEX). Former CIA agent's name stamped on top/bottom page ends & plastic cover, o.w. clean/tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Seth, Ronald THE SPY WHO WAS NEVER CAUGHT German Espionage in WW I.
New York NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 240pp(INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot spine, fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Seth, Ronald The Undaunted The Story of Resistance in Western Europe
London, UK Frederick Muller Ltd. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 21 Illustrations 
Frederick Muller Ltd., London, UK, 1956. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 327pgs(INDEX). 21 Illustrations. Foxing specks on fore-edge & bottom page ends, endpapers & a few text pages, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Seth, Ronald Unmasked The Story of Soviet Espionage
New York NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York NY, 1965. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 317pp(INDEX). B/W Photos. Former CIA agent's name stamped on top/bottom page ends, owner bookplate on endpaper & plastic cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie