|
|
Seth, Ronald ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Seth, Ronald Encyclopedia of Espionage New York NY Doubleday & Co. 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Doubleday & Co., New York NY, 1972. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 718pp(Index). Former CIA agent's name stamped on top/bottom page ends & plastic cover, o.w. clean/tight. Thumb-indexed. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Seth, Ronald Milestones in Russian History Philadelphia, PA Chilton Book Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 2 Maps, 16 Photos Chilton Book Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 182pgs(Index). 2 Maps, 16 Photos. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. DJ in slightly scuffed clear plastic protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Seth, Ronald Russell Pasha London, UK William Kimber 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book William Kimber, London, UK, 1966. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 223pp(Index). DJ nicked at top edges & foot of spine, page ends are dull, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Seth, Ronald Secret Servants A History of Japanese Espionage New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Cudahy 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 278pgs(Biblio). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, slightly chewed bottom 4" of rear fore-edge, dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Seth, Ronald Secret Servants A History of Japanese Espionage New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Cudahy 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 278pgs(Biblio). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, ink owner name/date on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Seth, Ronald Some of My Favorite Spies Philadelphia, PA Chilton Book Co. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos Chilton Book Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 189pp(INDEX). B/W Photos. Former CIA agent's name stamped on top/bottom page ends & plastic cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Seth, Ronald Stalingrad:Point of Return New York, NY Coward-McCann, Inc. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 8 Maps Coward-McCann, Inc., New York, NY, 1959. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 254pages. 8 Maps. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, has a 1/2" chip & is slightly faded on spine , o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Seth, Ronald The Executioners The Story of SMERSH New York, NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1968. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 199pp(Index). 1/2" DJ tear at top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. Soviet murder/kidnapping agency. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Seth, Ronald The Executioners:The Story of SMERSH (Soviet murder/kidnapping group) New York, NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1968. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 199pp(Index). DJ/page ends a little dirty, DJ nicked at top edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Price is unclipped. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Seth, Ronald The Executioners:The Story of SMERSH (Soviet murder/kidnapping group) New York, NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1968. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 199pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & ink bokstore stamp on bottom page ends, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Seth, Ronald The Noble Saboteurs New York, NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 12 B/W Photos Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1966. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 188pp(Index). 12 B/W Photos. DJ rubbed on edges & has a 3/4" tear & an ink name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Seth, Ronald The Russian Terrorists The Story of the Narodniki London, UK Barrie & Rockliff 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 13 B/W Photos Barrie & Rockliff, London, UK, 1966. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 303pgs(INDEX). 13 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Seth, Ronald The Russian Terrorists The Story of the Narodniki London, UK Barrie and Rockliff 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Frontis Barrie and Rockliff, London, UK, 1966. 1st Ed. (U.K.) VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 303pgs(Index). Frontis. White DJ front cover slightly dirt scuffed, faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Seth, Ronald The Russian Terrorists The Story of the Narodniki London, UK Barrie & Rockliff 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 13 B/W Photos Barrie & Rockliff, London, UK, 1966. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 303pgs(INDEX). 13 B/W Photos. A few faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, DJ blurb taped inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Seth, Ronald The Sleeping Truth The Hiss-Chambers Affair: the Spy Case that Split a Nation London, UK Leslie Frewin 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Leslie Frewin, London, UK, 1968. 1st Ed.(U.K.) VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 288pp(Index). A 3/4"x2" DJ chip at bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Seth, Ronald The Spy Who Never Was Caught German Espionage WWI New York NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 240pp(Index). DJ chipped/torn on edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Seth, Ronald The Spy Who was Never Caught German Espionage in WW I New York NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 240pp(INDEX). Former CIA agent's name stamped on top/bottom page ends & plastic cover, o.w. clean/tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Seth, Ronald THE SPY WHO WAS NEVER CAUGHT German Espionage in WW I. New York NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 240pp(INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot spine, fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Seth, Ronald The Undaunted The Story of Resistance in Western Europe London, UK Frederick Muller Ltd. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 21 Illustrations Frederick Muller Ltd., London, UK, 1956. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 327pgs(INDEX). 21 Illustrations. Foxing specks on fore-edge & bottom page ends, endpapers & a few text pages, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Seth, Ronald Unmasked The Story of Soviet Espionage New York NY Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York NY, 1965. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 317pp(INDEX). B/W Photos. Former CIA agent's name stamped on top/bottom page ends, owner bookplate on endpaper & plastic cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|