Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Rogers, William Warren (Robert David Ward) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rogers, William Warren (Robert David Ward) August Reckoning Jack Turner and Racism in Post-Civil War Alabama
Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1973 0807102091 / 9780807102091 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 1 Map 
Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1973. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 195pp(Index). 1 Map. A 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge & bottom front fore-edge corner, DJ cover rubbed, price sticker remains on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Text is very bright. ISBN 0807102091 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rogers, William Warren Jr. Black Belt Scalawag Charles Hays and the Southern Republicans in the Era of Reconstruction
Athens, GA U of Georgia Press 1993 0820315133 / 9780820315133 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
U of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1993. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 179pp(Index). It's NEW!! Still in plastic wrapper. ISBN 0820315133 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rogers, William Warren Jr. Black Belt Scalawag Charles Hays and the Southern Republicans in the Era of Reconstruction
Athens, GA U of Georgia Press 1993 0820315133 / 9780820315133 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
U of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1993. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 179pp(Index). It's NEW!! Still in plastic wrapper. ISBN 0820315133 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rogers, William Warren Jr. Black Belt Scalawag Charles Hays and the Southern Republicans in the Era of Reconstruction
Athens, GA U of Georgia Press 1993 0820315133 / 9780820315133 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
U of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1993. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 179pp(Index). It's NEW!! Still in plastic wrapper. ISBN 0820315133 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rogers, William Warren Jr. Black Belt Scalawag Charles Hays and the Southern Republicans in the Era of Reconstruction
Athens, GA U of Georgia Press 1993 0820315133 / 9780820315133 First Edition Hardcover New Book 
U of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, 1993. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 179pp(Index). It's NEW!! Still in plastic wrapper. ISBN 0820315133 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ward, Robert David & Rogers, William Warren Convicts, Coal, and the Banner Mine Tragedy
University, AL U of Alabama Press 1987 0817303049 / 9780817303044 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos 
U of Alabama Press, University, AL, 1987. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.75x8.75, 159pp(Index). B/W Photos. Brand New Copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0817303049 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ward, Robert David (Rogers, William Warren) Convicts, Coal, and the Banner Mine Tragedy
University, AL U of Alabama Press 1987 0817303049 / 9780817303044 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos 
U of Alabama Press, University, AL, 1987. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.75x8.75, 159pp(Index). B/W Photos. Brand New Copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0817303049 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ward, Robert David & Rogers, William Warren Convicts, Coal, and the Banner Mine Tragedy
University, AL U of Alabama Press 1987 0817303049 / 9780817303044 First Edition Hardcover New Book B/W Photos 
U of Alabama Press, University, AL, 1987. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.75x8.75, 159pp(Index). B/W Photos. Brand New Copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0817303049 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie