|
|
Welch, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Welch, Robert Again, May God Forgive Us Belmont, MA Belmont Publishing Co. 1960 Paperback Book Belmont Publishing Co., Belmont, MA, 1960. REPRINT Edition Paperback, Size=5.25"x8", 204pgs(Index). Tradesize paperback. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Milligan, W.O. (Editor) Robert A. Welch Foundation Conferences on Chemical Research XIII. The Transuranium Elements - The Mendeleev Centennial November 17-19, 1969 Houston Houston, TX Robert A. Welch Foundation 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Photos, Illustrations etc. Robert A. Welch Foundation, Houston, TX, 1970. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 494pgs. Photos, Illustrations etc.. Covers slightly dirt smudged, small owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, word, number on rear one, o.w. clean, tight & bright. Text in fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Richards, Private Frank (D.C.M., M.M., Late of the Second Battalion Royal Welch Fusiliers) (Robert Graves, Intro) Old Soldier Sahib Harrison Smith & Robt. Hass 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Harrison Smith & Robt. Hass, 1936. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 310pgs. Black letters FA & foxing specks on spine, 1/2" pieces of brown paper (2) stuck to rear endpaper, front cover slightly faded at fore-edge, o.w. clean & tight. Text is bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
138.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Welch, Robert *SIGNED by author* The Politician Belmont, MA Privately Printed 1963 First Edition Paperback Good Book Signed by Author Privately Printed, Belmont, MA, 1963. 1st Edition Good+, Paperback, Size=6.5"x9.5", 448pp(Index). Spiralbound Stiff cover paperback. Cover nicked at edges, Title Page coffee? stained. Has author SIGNED!! presentation label. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Welch, Robert THE POLITICIAN Belmont, MA Privately Printed 1963 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book Privately Printed, Belmont, MA, 1963. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Paperback, UNP(about425 ). Spiral bound stiff cover paperback. Ink owner name inside front cover, covers rubbed, o.w. a clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Welch, Robert The Politician Belmont, MA Privately Printed 1963 First Edition Softcover Very Good Book Privately Printed, Belmont, MA, 1963. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Soft Cover, Size is 8vo, UNP(about425 ). Spiral Bound. Paperclip mark on Title Page & page after, o.w. clean & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Welch, Robert THE ROMANCE OF EDUCATION Boston, MA Western Islands 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Western Islands, Boston, MA, 1973. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 291pp(Index). DJ chipped/torn at edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Welch, Robert The Romance of Education Boston, MA Western Islands 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Western Islands, Boston, MA, 1973. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 291pp(Index). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Randolph, M. Elliott M.D. (Robert B. Welch, M.D.) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED(Randolph)!* The Wilmer Ophthalmological Institute The First Fifty Years 1925-1975 Baltimore, MD Williams & Wilkins 1976 0683071106 / 9780683071108 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 78 B/W Photos Signed by Author Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, MD, 1976. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=9"x10", 216pp(Index). 78 B/W Photos. Covers lightly rubbed, foxing specks on blank page before rear free endpaper & Half Title Page & Title Page, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author ( Randolph) on front endpaper. ISBN 0683071106 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
68.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|