Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Parish, James Robert And (Editing Assoc.:Paige Lucas, Florence Solomon, T. Allan Taylor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parish, James Robert and (Editing Assoc.:Paige Lucas, Florence Solomon, T. Allan Taylor) Actors' Television Credits 1950-1972
Metuchen, NJ Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1973 0810806738 / 9780810806733 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Scarecrow Press, Inc., Metuchen, NJ, 1973. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 869pgs. Ink name/address inside front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0810806738 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Taylor, Robert *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Fred Allen His Life and Wit
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1989 0316833886 / 9780316833882 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 22 B/W Photos Signed by Author
Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 340pp(Index). 22 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED on Title Page to Newsman Peter Miller, whose daughters name is in in on front free endpaper.ISBN 0316833886 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 35.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Taylor, Robert B. (Editor) Manual of Family Practice Second Edition
Philadelphia, PA Lippincott Williams Wilkins 2001 0781726522 / 9780781726528 2nd Edition Paperback New Book 
Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, 2001. 2nd Edition NEW, Paperback, Size=6."x8.5", 784 pages. Brand NEW copy still in original shrink wrap. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Metallic spiral binding. ISBN 0781726522 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parks, Captain Robert J., MSC, AUS, Lt General Richard Taylor, (Surgeon General USArmy), Colonel William S Mullins, et al. Medical Training in World War II Medical Department, United States Army, Office of the Surgeon General
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 41 Photos/17 Tables/5 Charts 
Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1973. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=Small 4to, 292pp(Index). 41 Photos/17 Tables/5 Charts. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Also has a Distribution List. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Robert T., Cliff Dossey, Albert T. Taylor and Lindy Bowes Modern Aviation Library *Volume 1 - Number 201*
Blue Ridge Summit, PA Modern Aviation Library 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos, Drawings, Etc. 
Modern Aviation Library, Blue Ridge Summit, PA, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5.5"x8.5", 531pgs. B/W Photos, Drawings, Etc.. Ink withdrawn stamp from U.S.S. Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII & opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished & reopened to the public on Veterans Day 2008. This book is part of 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Withdrawn stamp on Title Page, owner name stamp inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. Rest of book Like New. Contains: 1. Instrument Flying Guide 2. Lightplane Owner's Maintenance Guide 3. Passing Your Biennial Flight Review 4. Pilot's Weather Guide 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Taylor, Robert New England Home Front World War II
Belfast, ME Yankee Books 1992 0899093337 / 9780899093338 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Yankee Books, Belfast, ME, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9.5"x11.5, 208pgs. 1/16" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0899093337 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Taylor, A. E. (Robert S. Brumbaugh, Foreword) Socrates
Norwalk, CT Easton Press 1989 Hardcover New Book COLOR Frontispiece 
Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1989. Collectors Ed. NEW, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=6"x8.5", 188pgs. COLOR Frontispiece. Brand New. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Dark green leather binding, gold letters & cover design, 3 raised spine ribs, all around page end gold gilt, tan silk endpapers, tan satin attached page marker. Collectors' Notes laid in. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 97.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bagar, Robert & Louis Bioncolli (Deems Taylor, Intro) The Concert Companion A Comprehensive Guide To Symphonic Music
New York, NY Whittlesey House 1947 First Edition Hardcover Fine Good Book 
Whittlesey House, New York, NY, 1947. 1st Edition Fine/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 868pgs(Index). DJ chipped/torn head of spine, top fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parish, James Robert & Dane E. Stanke with (Introduction by Earl Anderson) and T. Allan Taylor, (Editor) The Debonairs (8 leading men in 1930s Hollywood)
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 300+ B/W Photos 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x11", 511pp(Index). 300+ B/W Photos. A small name sticker on front free endpaper, o.w. clean,tight & bright. DJ not torn etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 39.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Parish, James Robert & Don E. Stanke with (Introduction by Earl Anderson) and T. Allan Taylor, (Editor) The Debonairs (8 leading men in 1930s Hollywood)
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1975 0870002937 / 9780870002939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 300+ B/W Photos 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1975. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x11", 511pp(Index). 300+ B/W Photos. DJ a little wrinkled top front edge area, ink owner name/date inside front book cover under DJ flap,o.w. clean, tight & bright. DJ not torn etc.Price unclipped. ISBN 0870002937 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parish, James Robert and Michael R. Pitts with (T. Allan Taylor, Editor) The Great Gangster Pictures
Metuchen, NJ Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1976 0810808811 / 9780810808812 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 100+ B/W Photos 
Scarecrow Press, Inc., Metuchen, NJ, 1976. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5x9", 431pgs. 100+ B/W Photos. Ink name/address inside front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0810808811 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Parish, James Robert and Michael R. Pitts (T. Allan Taylor, Editor) The Great Western Pictures
Metuchen, NJ Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Scarecrow Press, Inc., Metuchen, NJ, 1976. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5x9", 455pp(Biblio). B/W Photos. Ink name/address inside front cover(twice), o.w. clean, tight & bright. ISBN 0810809801 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Parish, James Robert and Michael R. Pitts (T. Allan Taylor, Editor) The Great Western Pictures
Metuchen, NJ Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Scarecrow Press, Inc., Metuchen, NJ, 1976. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 455pp(Biblio). B/W Photos. A few foxing specks on page ends & endpapers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Parish, James Robert (T. Allan Taylor, Editor). The RKO Gals
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1974 0870002465 / 9780870002465 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 250+ B/W Photos 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1974. 1st Edition VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 896pp(Index). 250+ B/W Photos. DJ rubbed at tip of head/foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0870002465 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Parish, James Robert with (T. Allan Taylor, Editor). The RKO Gals
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1974 0870002465 / 9780870002465 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 250+ B/W Photos 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1974. 1st Edition VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 896pp(Index). 250+ B/W Photos. Ink owner name inside front book cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not torn etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0870002465 DJ in clear plastic protective cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Taylor, Robert Lewis Vessel of Wrath The Life and Times of Carry Nation
New York, NY New American Library 1966 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 18 B/W Photos 
New American Library, New York, NY, 1966. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 373pp(Index). 18 B/W Photos. DJ nicked at head & foot of spine & at fore-edge corners, 1/2" DJ chip on spine & 1/2"DJ tears(2) & hinge paper creased inside cover due to publishing error, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Taylor, Robert Lewis Vessel of Wrath The Life and Times of Carry Nation
New York, NY New American Library 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 18 B/W Photos 
New American Library, New York, NY, 1966. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.5", 373pp(Index). 18 B/W Photos. Department store lending library copy, with 2 stamps & DJ flaps pasted to inisde of book cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. Also in clear protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Taylor, Robert Lewis Winston Churchill An Informan Study of Greatness
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 26 B/W Photos 
Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1952. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 433pgs. 26 B/W Photos. 1" DJ tear bottom rear edge, DJ nicked top & bottom edges, small owner name embossment on front endpaper, next page, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Taylor, Robert Lewis Winston Churchill An Informan Study of Greatness
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 26 B/W Photos 
Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1952. 1st Edition Later Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 433pgs. 26 B/W Photos. Ink owner name inside front cover, o. w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie