|
|
Wright, Richardson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wright, Richardson American Wags and Eccentrics from Colonial Times to the Civil War New York, NY Frederick Ungar Publ. Co. 1965 Hardcover Very Good Book 23 Illustrations Frederick Ungar Publ. Co., New York, NY, 1965. REPRINT Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 358pgs(Index). 23 Illustrations. Slight erasure marks on front cover, bottom fore-edge corners slightl bumped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wright, Richardson Carriers Of Goods And Mail Fort Wayne, IN Public Library of Ft. Wayne 1956 Paperback Fine Book 4 Illus, 2-page Map Public Library of Ft. Wayne, Fort Wayne, IN, 1956. Fine, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8.5", 18pgs. 4 Illus, 2-page Map. Tradesize 2 staple pictoral cover paperback pamphlet. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
21.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wright, Richardson Circus and Theatre on Tour Fort Wayne, IN Public Library of Ft. Wayne 1956 Paperback Fine Book 7 B/W Illustrations Public Library of Ft. Wayne, Fort Wayne, IN, 1956. Fine, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8.5", 21pgs. 7 B/W Illustrations. Small 2 staple paperback pamphlet. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wright, Richardson Commercial Wanderers of Waterways Fort Wayne, IN Public Library of Ft. Wayne 1956 Paperback Fine Book 6 Text Illustrations Public Library of Ft. Wayne, Fort Wayne, IN, 1956. Fine, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8.5", 17pgs. 6 Text Illustrations. Tradesize 2 staple pictoral cover paperback pamphlet. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wright, Richardson Forgotten ladies Nin Portraits From the American Family Album Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 32 Full Page Plates J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1928. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 307pgs. 32 Full Page Plates. Bottom page ends just a little dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc.Top edge Gold Gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wright, Richardson Forgotten Ladies Nine Portraits from the American Family Album Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Book 32 Illustrations J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1928. 1st Edition VG-/Fair, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 307pgs. 32 Illustrations. DJ nicked top/bottom edges, has tapemended 8"tear on front cover & is stained with little affect on book cloth & 3 scrape marks on rear endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wright, Richardson Grandfather Was Queer Early American Wags and Eccentrics From Colonial Times to the Civil War Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1939 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 23 B/W Illustrations J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1939. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 358pp(Index). 23 B/W Illustrations. Adhesive remnants on endpapers&front cover faded & a 1/2" cloth tear at head of spine, o.w., clean & tight.NO ink namese etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wright, Richardson, (Editor) Hawkers & Walkers in Early America Strolling Peddlers, Preachers, Lawyers, Doctors, Players, and Others, Philadelphia, PA J.B. Lippincott Co. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 68 Illustrations J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1927. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 317pp(Index). 68 Illustrations. Spine cloth & top page ends somewhat browned, bookplate & ink name on endpapers&ink name on back of Frontis, o.w. clean&tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
59.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wright, Richardson The Russians An Interpretation New York, NY Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1917 First Edition Hardcover Fine Good Book Frederick A. Stokes Co., New York, NY, 1917. 1st Edition Fine/Good+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=5.5"x8.5", 288pp(Index). 1" tear, 3/8" chip DJ foot of spine, 1/4" DJ chips(2) head of spine, 1" DJ tears(2) DJ rear fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
66.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wright, Richardson The Russians An Interpretation New York, NY Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1917 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frederick A. Stokes Co., New York, NY, 1917. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 288pp(Index). Paper, remnants & erasure mark inside front cover, ow. clean & fairly bright. Cloth wear at fore-edge covers. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|