|
|
Wright, Richard With (Afterward By Michel Fabre) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wright, Richard with (Afterward by Michel Fabre) American Hunger New York, NY Harper & Row 1977 0060147687 / 9780060147686 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 147pgs. 1-1/2" DJ tear top front spine edge, foxing on inside of DJ spine, DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0060147687 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wright, Richard Black Boy New York, NY HarperCollins 1998 0060929782 / 9780060929787 Paperback Fine Book HarperCollins, New York, NY, 1998. REPRINT Edition Later Printing, Fine-, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8.", 419pgs(notes). Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0060929782 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wright, Richard Black Boy, A Record of Childhood and Youth New York, NY Harper & Row 1945 4th Edition Hardcover Good Book Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1945. 4th Edition?? Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 285pgs. Some spotting along fore-edge areas of covers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Drake, St. Clair & Horace R. Cayton (Richard Wright, Intro) Black Metropolis A Study Of Negro Life In A Northern City New York, NY Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1945 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 39 Maps, Charts & Graphs Harcourt, Brace & Co., New York, NY, 1945. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6"x8.5", 809pgs(Index). 39 Maps, Charts & Graphs. A few faint dust foxing specks on inside DJ at head of spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
51.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wright, Richard B. Clara Callan Toronto, Canada HarperFlamingoCanada 2001 0002005018 / 9780002005012 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book HarperFlamingoCanada, Toronto, Canada, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 415 pages. Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. 2001 Winner of the Giller Prize sticker and one other prize winner sticker on DJ front cover. ISBN 0002005018 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wright, Charles Alan & Arthur R. Miller and Richard L. Marcus Federal Practice and Procedure *Volume 10A* St. Paul, MN West Publishing Co. 1983 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Book West Publishing Co., St. Paul, MN, 1983. 2nd Edition Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"X10.5, 767pgs. A few paper clip creases at top edges of 6 or so pages, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Includes paperback pamphlet pocket part inside rear cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wright, Charles Alan & Arthur R. Miller and Richard L. Marcus Federal Practice and Procedure *Volume 8* St. Paul, MN West Publishing Co. 1994 0314043691 / 9780314043696 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Book West Publishing Co., St. Paul, MN, 1994. 2nd Edition Fine, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"X10.5, 688pgs. Both are clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Includes paperback pamphlet pocket part inside rear cove cover. ISBN 0314043691 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wright, Charles Alan & Arthur R. Miller and Richard L. Marcus Federal Practice and Procedure *Volume 8A* St. Paul, MN West Publishing Co. 1994 0314044310 / 9780314044310 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Book West Publishing Co., St. Paul, MN, 1994. 2nd Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"X10.5, 740pgs. One pagagraph on page 524 highlighted, one on page 647 ink underlined, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates etc. Includes paperback pamphlet pocket part inside rear cover. ISBN 0314044310 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
38.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wright, John Kirtland (Richard Upjohn Light, Foreword) Geography in the Making The American Geographical Society 1851-1951 New York, NY American Geographic Society 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos, Illus. & Maps American Geographic Society, New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=7"x10", 437pp(Index). B/W Photos, Illus. & Maps. Cloth slightly rubbed head & foot of spine, fore-edge corners, dust foxing specks on page ends, blank pages inside rear endpaper browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. DJ front cover, rear cover flaps trimmed & laid in along with 2 stained articles. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wright, Richard Uncle Tom's Children Five Long Stories Cleveland, OH World Publishing Co. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book World Publishing Co., Cleveland, OH, 1946. 1st Edition 7th Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 250pgs. 1/8" cloth tear head of spine, spine cloth nicked, slight shelf wear at fore-edge corners, pages lightly browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barringer, Richard E. (Quincy Wright, Foreword) War Patterns of Conflict Cambridge, MA M.I.T. Press 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 15 Data Tables & 8 Figures M.I.T. Press, Cambridge, MA, 1972. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=Large 8vo, 293pp(Index). 15 Data Tables & 8 Figures. DJ nicked head/foot spine/rubbed on covers/fore-edge corners @ top slightly bumped, o.w. clean/bright/tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barringer, Richard E. (Quincy Wright, Foreword) War Patterns of Conflict Cambridge, MA M.I.T. Press 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book M.I.T. Press, Cambridge, MA, 1972. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=Large 8vo, 293pp(Index). DJ nicked head/foot of spine & @ fore-edge corners, has a 1/2" tear & is rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|