Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Taylor, Richard (Lt.-Gen., Confederate Army) (Richard Harwell, Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Taylor, Richard (Lt.-Gen., Confederate Army) (Richard Harwell, Editor) Destruction and Reconstruction Personal Experiences of the Late War
New York, NY Longmans, Green & Co. 1955 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Longmans, Green & Co., New York, NY, 1955. 1st Ed(As Such) 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.5", 380pp(Index). Some faint foxing ? spots (1/8") on fornt cover, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. It says 1st. Edition but actually its a reprint of 1879 Edition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Taylor, Richard Destruction and Reconstruction: Personal Experiences of the Late War
New York, NY D. Appleton & Co. 1879 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 
D. Appleton & Co., New York, NY, 1879. 1st Edition Good, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=6"x9.5", 274pp(Index). 1" & 3/8" cover chip at mid-spine, cloth nicked head & foot of spine & slightly worn at fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 133.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Taylor, Richard Destruction and Reconstruction: Personal Experiences of the Late War
New York, NY Time Life Books 1983 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Time Life Books, New York, NY, 1983. REPRINT Edition VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=6"x8.5", 274pp(Index). 1/2" x 1" area on top page ends where gold gilt has flaked off, some gold lettering rubbing on spine, o.w. clean, bright and very tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Marbled endpapers, all around gold gilt. Contents in New condition, and is very tight. Has 2 blank bookplates laid in. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pares, Richard (A.J.P. Taylor), Edited Essays presented to Sir Lewis Namier
London, UK MacMillan Co. Ltd. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
MacMillan Co. Ltd., London, UK, 1956. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 541pgs. 1/4" DJ chip head of spine, faint foxing specks on DJ, top page ends & endpaper edges, rear endpaper partly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. In a clear plastic protective wrapper. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevenson, Richard Taylor John Calvin: The Statesman
Cincinnati, OH Jennings and Graham 1907 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Jennings and Graham, Cincinnati, OH, 1907. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 203pgs. Paper spine label slightly browned, faint foxing at start & end of pages, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Most of text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parks, Captain Robert J., MSC, AUS, Lt General Richard Taylor, (Surgeon General USArmy), Colonel William S Mullins, et al. Medical Training in World War II Medical Department, United States Army, Office of the Surgeon General
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 41 Photos/17 Tables/5 Charts 
Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1973. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=Small 4to, 292pp(Index). 41 Photos/17 Tables/5 Charts. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Also has a Distribution List. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rubin, Sam (Richard Taylor) Mia Farrow Flower Child, Madonna, Muse
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1989 0312029500 / 9780312029500 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 14 B/W Photos 
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 163pgs(Index). 14 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0312029500 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rubin, Sam & Taylor, Richard Mia Farrow Flowerchild, Madonna, Muse
New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book B/W Photos 
St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 163pp(Index). B/W Photos. DJ rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Taylor, Richard Prodigals A Vietnam Story
Havertown, PA Casemate 2003 193203319X / 9781932033199 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 26 B/W Photos 
Casemate, Havertown, PA, 2003. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 331pgs(Index). 26 B/W Photos. Tapemended on inside 1" DJ tear top fore-edge, 3/4" ones (2) bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 193203319X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eisenstein, S. M. (Richard Taylor, Translator & Editor) S.M. Eisenstein Selected Works Volume I Writings, 1922-34
London, UK British Film Institute 1988 0851702066 / 9780851702063 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Photos 
British Film Institute, London, UK, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 334pgs(Index). B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0851702066 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 75.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stevenson, Richard Taylor The History of North America Volume XII The Growth of The Nation 1809-1837
Philadelphia, PA George Barries' Sons 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Full Pg B/W &COLOR Photo Pla 
George Barries' Sons, Philadelphia, PA, 1905. 1st Ed.(Trade) VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 463pp(Index). Full Pg B/W &COLOR Photo Pla. Limited Author's Edition of 1000 copies. Unnumbered copy. Clean, tight & fairly bright. NO ink names, bookplates,etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Taylor, Richard L. (Paul C. Haynie, Illustrator) Understanding Flying
New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Illustrations 
MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1987. 1st Ed(AsSuch) 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 342pp(Index). Illustrations. A 1/4" scrape mark on DJ front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie