Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

RCA Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 RCA RCA Miniature Tubes
Harrison, NJ RCA 1947 Paperback Very Good Book 
RCA, Harrison, NJ, 1947. VG+, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11", 4pgs. Large 4 page paperback pamphlet. Very faint browning at edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 RCA Manufacturing RCA Phototubes For Light-Operated Relays, Light Measurements & Sound Reproduction
Harrison, NJ RCA Manufacturing 1940 Paperback Fine Book Circuit Diagrams, Drawings 
RCA Manufacturing, Harrison, NJ, 1940. Fine-, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11", 16pgs. Circuit Diagrams, Drawings. Large paperback pamphlet. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Radio Corporation of America (RCA) RCA Receiving Tube Manual Technical Series RC-15
Harrison, NJ RCA 1947 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book Circuit Diagrams, Graphs 
RCA, Harrison, NJ, 1947. 1st PB Edition VG, Paperback, Size=6"x8.5", 254pp(Index). Circuit Diagrams, Graphs. Tradesize Paperback. Page ends browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Cover not torn, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 RCA RCA Receiving Tubes For AM, FM, and Television Broadcast
Harrison, NJ Self-Published 1950 Paperback Very Good Book 
Self-Published, Harrison, NJ, 1950. VG, Paperback, Size=9"x11", 23pgs. Large paperback pamphlet. 3/4" DJ tear top rear edge, ink stamp PINS on front cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 RCA RCA Receiving Tubes for Television, FM, and Standard Broadcast
Harrison, NJ Self-Published 1946 Paperback Fine Book 
Self-Published, Harrison, NJ, 1946. Fine-, Paperback, Size=9"x11", 16pgs. Large paperback pamphlet. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 RCA RCA Receiving Tubes for Television, FM, and Television Broadcast
Harrison, NJ Self-Published 1952 Paperback Very Good Book 
Self-Published, Harrison, NJ, 1952. VG+, Paperback, Size=9"x11", 23pgs. 3-hole punched paperback pamphlet. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Simons, K. A. Field Engineer (Edited) & RCA Service Company, Inc. United States Navy Synchros Description and Operation 15 Dec. 1944
Camden, NJ RCA Service Co., Inc. 1944 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book Circuit Diagrams, Sketches 
RCA Service Co., Inc., Camden, NJ, 1944. 1st Edition VG, Paperback, Size=8"x10.5", 166pgs. Circuit Diagrams, Sketches. Large paperback. 3" gluemended cover tear at front spine edge, ink owner name on front cover & front free endpaper, covers a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie