Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wyden, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wyden, Peter Bay of Pigs The Untold Story
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1979 0671240064 / 9780671240066 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 124 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 352pgs(Index). 124 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head of spine, 1/2" DJ tear top fore-edge, 3/8" one top rear fore-edge corner, some very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0671240064 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wyden, Peter Day One Before Hiroshima and After
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1984 0671461427 / 9780671461423 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 89 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1984. VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 412pgs(Index). 89 B/W Photos. 1/4" DJ tear top fore-edge, foot of spine, owner name embossment on front endpaper, next page, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w .clean, bright & tight. Rest of book & DJ in Fine condition. ISBN 0671461427 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wyden, Peter Day One Before Hiroshima and After
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1984 Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 89 b/w photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1984. Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 412pp(Index). 89 b/w photos. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wyden, Peter Day One Before Hiroshima and After
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1984 Hardcover Fine As New Book 89 b/w photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1984. Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 412pp(Index). 89 b/w photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rather, Dan (with Peter Wyden) I Remember
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 21 B/W Photos 
Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 261 pgs. 21 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wyden, Peter Stella One Woman's True Tale of Evil, Betrayal, and Survival in Hitler's Germany
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 52 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 382pp(Index). 52 B/W Photos. A 1/2" tear & a 2" coffee?? stain at DJ bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wyden, Peter The Passionate War The Narrative History of the Spanish Civil War
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1983 0671253301 / 9780671253301 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 62 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 574 pp(INDEX). 62 B/W Photos. 1/2" DJ tears(3) & chip(1) on edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0671253301 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wyden, Peter The Passionate War The Narrative History of the Spanish Civil War
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1983 0671253301 / 9780671253301 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 62 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 574pgs(INDEX). 62 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wyden, Peter The Passionate War The Narrative History of the Spanish Civil War
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1983 0671253301 / 9780671253301 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 62 B/W Photos 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 574pgs(INDEX). 62 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0671253301 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wyden, Peter The Unknown Iacocca An Unauthorized Biography
New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1987 068806616X / 9780688066161 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 44 B/W Photos 
William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 415pgs(Index). 44 B/W Photos. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 068806616X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wyden, Peter Wall The Inside Story of Divided Berlin
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1989 0671555103 / 9780671555108 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 83 B/W Photos & 3 Maps 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 762pgs(Index). 83 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. DJ slightly rubbed on rear cover, 1/8" red dot on bottom page ends, price sticker remnants on DJ flap, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671555103 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wyden, Peter Wall The Inside Story of Divided Berlin
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1989 0671555103 / 9780671555108 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 83 B/W Photos & 3 Maps 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 762pgs(Index). 83 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. In a clear plastic protective cover. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0671555103 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie