|
|
Wyden, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wyden, Peter Bay of Pigs The Untold Story New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1979 0671240064 / 9780671240066 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 124 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 352pgs(Index). 124 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head of spine, 1/2" DJ tear top fore-edge, 3/8" one top rear fore-edge corner, some very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0671240064 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wyden, Peter Day One Before Hiroshima and After New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1984 0671461427 / 9780671461423 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 89 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1984. VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 412pgs(Index). 89 B/W Photos. 1/4" DJ tear top fore-edge, foot of spine, owner name embossment on front endpaper, next page, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w .clean, bright & tight. Rest of book & DJ in Fine condition. ISBN 0671461427 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wyden, Peter Day One Before Hiroshima and After New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1984 Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 89 b/w photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1984. Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 412pp(Index). 89 b/w photos. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wyden, Peter Day One Before Hiroshima and After New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1984 Hardcover Fine As New Book 89 b/w photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1984. Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 412pp(Index). 89 b/w photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rather, Dan (with Peter Wyden) I Remember Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 21 B/W Photos Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 261 pgs. 21 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wyden, Peter Stella One Woman's True Tale of Evil, Betrayal, and Survival in Hitler's Germany New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1992 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 52 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 382pp(Index). 52 B/W Photos. A 1/2" tear & a 2" coffee?? stain at DJ bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wyden, Peter The Passionate War The Narrative History of the Spanish Civil War New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1983 0671253301 / 9780671253301 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 62 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 574 pp(INDEX). 62 B/W Photos. 1/2" DJ tears(3) & chip(1) on edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0671253301 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wyden, Peter The Passionate War The Narrative History of the Spanish Civil War New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1983 0671253301 / 9780671253301 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 62 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 574pgs(INDEX). 62 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wyden, Peter The Passionate War The Narrative History of the Spanish Civil War New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1983 0671253301 / 9780671253301 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 62 B/W Photos Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 574pgs(INDEX). 62 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0671253301 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wyden, Peter The Unknown Iacocca An Unauthorized Biography New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1987 068806616X / 9780688066161 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 44 B/W Photos William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1987. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 415pgs(Index). 44 B/W Photos. Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 068806616X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Wyden, Peter Wall The Inside Story of Divided Berlin New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1989 0671555103 / 9780671555108 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 83 B/W Photos & 3 Maps Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 762pgs(Index). 83 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. DJ slightly rubbed on rear cover, 1/8" red dot on bottom page ends, price sticker remnants on DJ flap, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671555103 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Wyden, Peter Wall The Inside Story of Divided Berlin New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1989 0671555103 / 9780671555108 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 83 B/W Photos & 3 Maps Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 762pgs(Index). 83 B/W Photos & 3 Maps. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. In a clear plastic protective cover. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0671555103 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|