|
|
Eastwood, James And Paul Tabori ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Eastwood, James and Paul Tabori '48 THE YEAR OF REVOLUTIONS London, UK Meridian Books, Ltd. 1947 Hardcover Very Good Book End Paper Maps & Illus. Meridian Books, Ltd., London, UK, 1947. VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 272pp(Apndx). End Paper Maps & Illus.. Cloth rubbed head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tabori, Paul A Wreath for Europa New York, NY Ives Washburn, Inc. 1942 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Ives Washburn, Inc., New York, NY, 1942. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 336pgs. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tabori, Paul Aklexander Korda New York, NY Living Books, Inc. 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos Living Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1966. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 324pp(Index). B/W Photos. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tabori, Paul and Phyllis Raphael Beyond the Senses A Report on Psychical Research in the Sixties New York, NY Taplinger Pub'g. Co. 1971 0800807359 / 9780800807351 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Taplinger Pub'g. Co., New York, NY, 1971. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 218pgs. 1/8"DJ nick @ bottom rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. Also in a clear protective wrapper. ISBN 0800807359 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tabori, Paul Companions of the Unseen (Mediums) New Hyde Park, NY University Books, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book B/W Photos University Books, Inc., New Hyde Park, NY, 1968. 1st Edition VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 210pp(Index). B/W Photos. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 1/2" chip at bottom rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tabori, Paul Crime and The Occult A Forensic Study Vancouver, Canada David & Charles 1974 0715365126 / 9780715365120 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book David & Charles, Vancouver, Canada, 1974. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 260pgs(Index). Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0715365126 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tabori, Paul Crime and the Occult How ESP and Parapsychology Help Detection New York, NY Taplinger Pub'g. Co. 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Taplinger Pub'g. Co., New York, NY, 1974. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 260pp(Index). Faint foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends & 1" cut off foot of DJ spine, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tabori, Paul The Art of Folly Philadelphia, PA Chilton Company 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Chilton Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1961. 1st Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 259pp(Index). DJ chipped/torn on edges, top fore-edge corners of covers bumped, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Text bright. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|