Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

New York State Conference Of Religion Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 New York State Conference of Religion A Book of Common Worship
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1900 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1900. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=4.5x6.5", 418pgs(Index). Black cloth, gold front cover and spine lettering, all around red page ends. A few faint dust foxing specks on endpapers, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 45.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 New York State Legislature A Memorial to Theodore Roosevelt State of New York
Albany, NY J.B. Lyons 1919 First Edition Very Good Book Frontispiece 
J.B. Lyons, Albany, NY, 1919. 1st Edition VG-, No Dust Jacket. Size=7.5"x10", 131pgs. Frontispiece. Flex cloth covers. Covers faintly dirt speckled, cloth frayed head & foot of spine & slightly worn at book fore-edge corners, top fore-edge corners bumped, tiny (less than 1/8" high) ink on stamp on bottom page ends & front free endpaper & compliments of stamp W.B. Gleason (NY Assembly?) on top front free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text is bright & in fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 New York State Board of Tax Commissioners Annual Report of the State Board of Tax Commissioners of the State of New York Transmitted to the Legislature March 17, 1903
Albany, NY The Argus Company, Printers 1903 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Data Tables 
The Argus Company, Printers, Albany, NY, 1903. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 527pp(Index). Data Tables. Foxing specks on page ends & endpapers, rear hinge paper glue mended & State Senatoris stamp on ffep, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Senate of the State of New York Documents of the Senate of the State of New York 120th Session 1897 Volume VI-Nos. 30 to 39, Inclusive
Albany, NY Wynkoop Hallenbeck Crawford 1897 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 
Wynkoop Hallenbeck Crawford, Albany, NY, 1897. 1st Edition Good, Leatherbound, DJ Not Issued. Size is 8vo, 983pp(Indices). Shelfwear head/foot of spine & at fore-edge corners & front & rear hinges gluemended, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 46.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 State of New York Assembly Journal of the Assembly of the State of New-York, at Their Fifty-Fourth Session
Albany, NY E. Croswell 1831 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 
E. Croswell, Albany, NY, 1831. 1st Edition Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x10", 595pgs. Brown leather spines (with a one black & one red leather spine label) and fore-edge corners, with plain blue boards. Leather slightly worn head of spine, spine edges, fore-edge corners, endpaper stained & heavily foxed, page also somewhat foxed, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 337.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Conservation Commission, State of New York List of Lands in the Forest Preserve January 1, 1914 Appendix To The Third Annual Report
Albany, NY J.B. Lyon Co. 1914 Hardcover Very Good Book Data Tables 
J.B. Lyon Co., Albany, NY, 1914. VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 503pgs. Data Tables. Green cloth covers dirt speckled, several larger spots (1/2" & less) on front cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. Lists Adirondack Preserves. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 New York Work Projects Administration in the State of New York New York A Guide to the Empire State
New York, NY Oxford U.P. 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 105 B/W Photos & 19 Maps 
Oxford U.P., New York, NY, 1940. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 782pp(Index). 105 B/W Photos & 19 Maps. Minor clothwear at fore-edge corner, endpapers browned & an ink name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Map pocket has 1" tear. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 61.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 New York State Museum New York State Museum Handbook 17
Albany, NY State U. of NY Press (SUNY) 1937 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 216 Photos & Maps/1 Foldout 
State U. of NY Press (SUNY), Albany, NY, 1937. 1st Edition VG, Paperback, Size=5"x7.5", 412pp(Index). 216 Photos & Maps/1 Foldout. PAPERBACK. Previous owner ink name stamp top of front cover & Title Page, rear cover dirty at top edge, o.w. clean & tight. Map is present. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 New York State Legislature Proceedings of the Legislature of the State of New York in Memory of Hon. Hamilton Fish, Held at the Capitol, Thursday Even
Albany, NY James B. Lyon, Printer 1894 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontish of Fish 
James B. Lyon, Printer, Albany, NY, 1894. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=7"x10", 70pgs. Frontish of Fish. Ink name/address stamped on blank pg after frt free endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. NO foxing etc. Pages very bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 58.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 New York State Historical Association Proceedings Of The New Yori State Historical Association The Fourteenth Annual Meeting, with Constitution, By-Laws and the...
New York NYS Historical Assoc. 1913 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 34 Maps & Illustrations 
NYS Historical Assoc., New York, 1913. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.25", 423pgs. 34 Maps & Illustrations. Front hinge paper torn, page ends dull, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Has the 4-page program for 16th Annual Meeting laid in. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 41.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 New York State Historical Association Proceedings of the New York State Historical Association Eighth Annual Meeting *Vol. VII*
Albany, NY Self-Published 1907 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
Self-Published, Albany, NY, 1907. 1st Edition Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 147pgs. 1/8" front cover cloth nicked, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Contents Like New. Articles about: Fort Niagara, Tryon County Raiders, Joseph Brant Raids, Schoharie in the Border Warfare, Minisink, Story of Cherry Valley, Irish Colonists in New York. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 New York State Historical Association Proceedings of the New York State Historical Association Sixth Annual Meeting *Vol. V*
Albany, NY Self-Published 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Self-Published, Albany, NY, 1905. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 199pgs. Spine edges lightly rubbed, 1/2" tear top edge of page 29, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Several articles on Battle of Bennington in Revolutionary War. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 New York State Historical Association Proceedings Of The New York State Historical Association The Fifteenth Annual Meeting, with Constitution, *Vol. XIII*
New York NYS Historical Assoc. 1914 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Maps & Illustrations 
NYS Historical Assoc., New York, 1914. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.25", 479pgs(Index). Maps & Illustrations. Front cover cloth stained, red crayon name inside front cover, front cover title misprinted at Fourteenth NOT Fifteenth Annual. Articles about: Sir William Johnson & Pontiac, Defenses of Oswego, Fur Traders of Early Oswego, Montcalm's Victory & Its Lesson, Lake Ontario in History, Loyalists Migration Overland, Bay of Quinte, Settlements Day, War of 1812, Old Trail from Mohawk to Oswego, Wolfe Island, Past & Present, Capture of Oswego in 1756. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 64.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 New York State Historical Association Proceedings Of The New York State Historical Association The Fourteenth Annual Meeting, with Constitution, *Vol. XII*
New York NYS Historical Assoc. 1913 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Maps & Illustrations 
NYS Historical Assoc., New York, 1913. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.25", 423pgs. Maps & Illustrations. Top page ends a little dirty, front cover gold lettering partly rubbed off, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates etc. Articles about: Relation of Battle of Benninton to Battle of Saratoga, Place of Saratoga in Revolutionary War, Schuylers; Part in Burgoynes Campaign, Morgan's Part in Burgoynes Campaign, Benedict Arnold- Patriot, St. Legers Invasion & Battle of Oriskany. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 79.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 New York State Historical Association Proceedings Of The New York State Historical Association The Seventeenth Annual Meeting, with Constitution, *Vol. XV*
New York NYS Historical Assoc. 1916 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 33 B/W Illustrations 
NYS Historical Assoc., New York, 1916. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.25", 360pgs(Index). 33 B/W Illustrations. Top page ends just a little dirty, covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. Articles about: Senecas in the War of 1812, Review of West Points History, Ethics of Major Andre's Mission, Geological Strategy at West Point, Wayne at Stony Point, West Point in Literature, Later French Settlements in New York State 1783-1800, West Point Foundry, Albany County's part in Battle of Saratoga. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 79.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 New York State Historical Association Proceedings Of The New York State Historical Association The Sixteenth Annual Meeting, with Constitution, *Vol. XIV*
New York NYS Historical Assoc. 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 42 B/W Illustrations 
NYS Historical Assoc., New York, 1915. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.25", 504pgs(Index). 42 B/W Illustrations. Some faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, front endpaper hinge lightly browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. Articles about: Forts & Block Houses in Mohawk Valley, Baron Steuben, Samuel Kirkland & Oneida Indians, the American Flag, Indian Raids in the Mohawk Valley, Whitestown Seminary, History of Transportation in the Mohawk Valley, Golden Era of Trenton Falls, Palantines in Mohawk Valley, Early bar of Oneida County, Battle of Oriskany, Fort Herkimer Church, Fort Dayton, Battle of Plattsburg 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 New York State Historical Association Proceedings of The New York State Historical Association the Thirteenth Annual Meeting, With Constitution, *Volume XI*
New York, NY Self-Published 1912 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 13 B/W Illustrations 
Self-Published, New York, NY, 1912. 1st Edition Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.5", 570pgs(Index). 13 B/W Illustrations. Page ends a little dull, front cover bottom fore-edge corner lightly bumped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. Contains papers on Burning of Kingston, October 16,1777, Huguenot Settlement in Ulster County, Wiltwyck Under the Dutch, Ticonderoga, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 New York State Historical Association Proceedings of The New York State Historical Association the Twenty-Eighth Annual Meeting Glens Falls, 1927 *Volume XXVI*
New York, NY Self-Published 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 32+ B/W Maps & Illus. 
Self-Published, New York, NY, 1928. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.5", 483pgs(Index). 32+ B/W Maps & Illus.. Faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. Contains papers on the American Revolution. Philip Skene of Shenesborough, Baum's Raid, James Sullivan, Barness Riedesel & other Women in Burgoyne's Army, General Henry Knox's Ticonderoga Expedition. Troop Units of the Battle of Saratoga, Battle of Monmouth, Learned's Expedition to the Relief of Fort Stannix. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 79.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 New York State Historical Association Proceedings of The New York State Historical Association the Twenty-Eighth Annual Meeting Glens Falls, 1927 *Volume XXVI*
New York, NY Self-Published 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 35+ B/W Illustrations 
Self-Published, New York, NY, 1928. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.5", 483pgs(Index). 35+ B/W Illustrations. Cloth slightly nicked head of spine, page ends very slightly dulled, front & rear hinges loose but not cracked, 1" front hinge paper tear, o.w. al clean & very bright copy. Contents in Near Fine condition. Contains papers on the American Revolution including, General Henry Knox's Ticonderoga Expedition. Troop Units of the Battle of Saratoga, Battle of Monmouth, Learned's Expedition to the Relief of Fort Stannix. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 New York State Historical Association Proceedings Of The New York State Historical Association The Twenty-Second Annual Meeting, with Constitution, *Vol. XX*
New York NYS Historical Assoc. 1922 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 16 B/W Illustrations 
NYS Historical Assoc., New York, 1922. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.25", 279pgs. 16 B/W Illustrations. Faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents & cover in Fine condition. Articles about: Historic Spot near Lake George, Battle of Diamond Island, Conservation in new York State, The Pulteney Purchase, History of Fort Ticonderoga, women of New York State in the Revolution, Anxious Moments in Frontier-History, Caledonia in the Nation's Wars. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 79.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie