|
|
Nevill, Ralph (Her Son) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Nevill, Ralph (Her Son) The Life & Letters of Lady Dorothy Nevill New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1919 Hardcover Very Good Book E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1919. VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 307pp(Index). Dust foxing specks on top page ends, 1-1/2" tear at top edge of Frontis, ink name on Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nevill, Lady Dorothy (Ralph Nevill, Edited by her Son) The Reminiscences of Lady Dorothy Nevill London, UK Edward Arnol 1906 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis Edward Arnol, London, UK, 1906. 1st Ed. (U.K.) VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 336pgs(Index). Frontis. Dark blue cloth, gold lettering, uncut top page ends. Cloth rubbed at spine edges, front specks on page ends & same on endpapers up thru Title Page & some in text, free endpaper lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nevill, Ralph The Romance of Paris London, UK Herbert Jenkins Ltd. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos Herbert Jenkins Ltd., London, UK, 1928. 1st Ed. (U.K.) 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 319pp(Index). B/W Photos. Spine cloth faded, foxing specks on page ends, free endpapers browned & ink dates (2) & initials on front free endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Nevill, Ralph The Romantic Past New York, NY Brentano's 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book COLOR Frontis, 8 B/W Plates Brentano's, New York, NY, 1912. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 352pp(Index). COLOR Frontis, 8 B/W Plates. Cloth slightly nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents are fairly bright & in Near Fine condition. Has a COLOR Frontispiece of Napoleon Bonaparte & his son. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|