Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Nevill, Ralph (Her Son) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nevill, Ralph (Her Son) The Life & Letters of Lady Dorothy Nevill
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1919 Hardcover Very Good Book 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1919. VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 307pp(Index). Dust foxing specks on top page ends, 1-1/2" tear at top edge of Frontis, ink name on Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nevill, Lady Dorothy (Ralph Nevill, Edited by her Son) The Reminiscences of Lady Dorothy Nevill
London, UK Edward Arnol 1906 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis 
Edward Arnol, London, UK, 1906. 1st Ed. (U.K.) VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 336pgs(Index). Frontis. Dark blue cloth, gold lettering, uncut top page ends. Cloth rubbed at spine edges, front specks on page ends & same on endpapers up thru Title Page & some in text, free endpaper lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nevill, Ralph The Romance of Paris
London, UK Herbert Jenkins Ltd. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Photos 
Herbert Jenkins Ltd., London, UK, 1928. 1st Ed. (U.K.) 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 319pp(Index). B/W Photos. Spine cloth faded, foxing specks on page ends, free endpapers browned & ink dates (2) & initials on front free endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nevill, Ralph The Romantic Past
New York, NY Brentano's 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book COLOR Frontis, 8 B/W Plates 
Brentano's, New York, NY, 1912. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 352pp(Index). COLOR Frontis, 8 B/W Plates. Cloth slightly nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents are fairly bright & in Near Fine condition. Has a COLOR Frontispiece of Napoleon Bonaparte & his son. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie