Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE


I'm PayPal Verified


WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS












If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!



 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Page, Thomas Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Page, Thomas Nelson Dante and His Influence Studies
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1922 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+ 2 B/W Plates 
Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 239 pages Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Page, Thomas Nelson Gordon Keith
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1907 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG 8 B/W Plates 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 307pgs Green cloth with front cover & spine decorated, gold lettering & top page ends gold gilt. Cloth rubbed head & foot of spine, nicked at fore-edge corner tips, hinges loose NOT cracked, small front hinge paper tears, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Illustration opposite page 132 by N.C. Wyeth 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Page, Thomas Nelson Gordon Keith
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1903 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Good+ 8 B/W Plates 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 258pgs Dark blue cloth with light blue decorative front cover & spine designs & gold lettering. Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, page ends browned, rear hinge paper tear neatly gluemended, ink gift note on front endpaper, o.w. a clean, bright copy. Text & pages in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Page, Thomas Nelson Gordon Keith
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1903 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG- 8 B/W Plates 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 258pgs Dark blue cloth with light blue decorative front cover & spine designs & gold lettering. Cloth slightly mottled, slightly nicked head & foot of spine, page ends browned, fore-edge page ends lightly browned, owner name embossment on Title Page, o.w. a clean, bright copy. Text & pages in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Page, Thomas Nelson (T.P. O'Connor, Intro.) In Ole Virgina or, Marse Chan, and other Stories
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1893 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Good+ Frontispiece 
Size=5.5"x8" DJ Not Issued 230pgs Red cloth with gold lettering, light browned cloth boards with red lettering. Red cloth stained & dirty, brown cloth a little dirty, 2 spots (1/8") on top page ends gold gilt, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Decorated endpapers. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Page, Thomas Nelson In Ole Virginia or Marse Chan and Other Stories
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1890 2nd Edition Later Printing Hard Cover Good Frontispiece Etchings 
Size=4.5"x6.5" DJ Not Issued 239pgs Front endpaper removed, 1/4" spot on front cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. Author was an American writer & lawyer who also served as U.S. Ambassador to Italy during President Wilson's administration. Has bright top page end gold gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Page, Thomas Nelson In Ole Virginia or Marse Chan and Other Stories
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1895 2nd Edition Later Printing Hard Cover Fine Frontispiece Etchings 
Size=4.5"x6.5" DJ Not Issued 239pgs Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Author was an American writer & lawyer who also served as U.S. Ambassador to Italy during President Wilson's administration. Has bright top page end gold gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Page, Thomas Nelson John Marvel Assistant
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1909 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+ 8 B/W Plates 
Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 573pgs Dark green cloth with gold lettering. Page ends browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition, covers Near Fine. Illustrated by James Montgomery Flagg. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Page, Thomas Nelson Mount Vernon and Its Preservation 1858-1910
New York, NY Mt Vernon's Ladies Assoc. 1932 2nd Ed(Revised) Hard Cover VG- Illustrations 
Size is 12 mo no Dust Jacket 84pp A couple of the Plates have foxing spots on them, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Page, Thomas Nelson On Newfound River
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1891 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG+ 
Size=5"x7" No Dust Jacket 240pgs Green cloth, gold spine lettering & decoration, dark green front cover lettering & design. Page ends slightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Page, Thomas Nelson Red Rock A Chronicle of Reconstruction
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1900 1st Edition Later Printing Hard Cover VG- 11 B/W Plates 
Size=5"x7" No Dust Jacket 584pgs Dark cloth with gold front cover design & lettering & gold spine lettering. Rear cover 1/2" x 3" cloth stain at spine edge, page ends browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Illustrated by B. West Clinedinst. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Page, Thomas Nelson Red Rock A Chronicle of Reconstruction
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1898 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Good+ Frontispiece, 10 Plates 
Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 584pgs Dark green cloth, gold lettering and design on front cover and spine. Cloth slightly frayed head and foot of spine, worn at front cover fore-edge corner tips, 1/4" spine lean or slant, endpaper hinges taped, 1/4" spot on front endpaper, frontispiece tissue guard torn, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Illustrations by B. West Clinedinst. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Page, Thomas Nelson Red Rock A Chronicles of Reconstruction
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1899 1st Edition Later Printing Hard Cover VG- Tissued Frontis, 10 Plates 
Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 584pgs Copyright 1898. Green cloth, gold lettering & gold front cover & spine decorations. Cloth slightly frayed head & foot of spine & just very slightly mottled, page ends lightly browned, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. a clean copy. Text fairly bright & in VG+ condition. Illustrations by B. West Clinedinst. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Page, Thomas Nelson Robert E. Lee The Southerner
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1908 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine- 
Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 312pp(Index) A couple of very faint water? spots on cover, front endpapers just a little dirty, small bookstore sticker on front free endpaper, page 22/23 partly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text is in fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Page, Thomas Nelson The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1900 1st Ed(AsSuch) Later Printing Hard Cover VG+ 8 COLOR Drawings 
Size=5.5"x7." No Dust Jacket 170pgs First Illustrated Edition. 1897 without illustrations was 1st publication. Green cloth, bright gold lettering & designs on front cover & spine & bright top page gold gilt. Rear cover top fore-edge corner area crease has caused tear, 2-1/2" tear in rear pastedown endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. BEAUTIFUL COLOR drawings by Howard Chandler Christy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Page, Thomas Nelson The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1902 1st Ed(AsSuch) Later Printing Hard Cover VG+ 8 COLOR Drawings 
Size=5.5"x7." No Dust Jacket 170pgs First Illustrated Edition. 1897 without illustrations was 1st publication. Green cloth, bright gold lettering & designs on front cover & spine & bright top page gold gilt. Spine lettering just a little dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. BEAUTIFUL COLOR drawings by Howard Chandler Christy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Page, Thomas Nelson The Old Gentleman of the Black Stock
New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1901 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG 7 COLOR Plates, 1 Vignette 
Size=5.5"x7." No Dust Jacket 170pgs First Illustrated Edition. 1897 without illustrations was 1st publication. Green cloth, bright gold lettering & designs on front cover & spine & bright top page gold gilt. Cloth rubbed head and foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, less than 1/8" spine lean or cant, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text pages, COLOR plates bright and in Fine condition. Beautiful Color drawings by Howard Chandler Christy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002-2011 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com