Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

NASA Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 NASA Astro A New Observatory for Ultraviolet Astronomy
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1985 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book COLOR Photos, B/W Illus. 
Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1985. 1st Edition(PB) VG+, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 30pgs. COLOR Photos, B/W Illus.. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Large 2-staple paperback pamphlet. Rest of book is clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. and in Near Fine condition. Astro is made up of the Hopkins Ultraviolet Telescope, Ultraviolet Imaging Telescope, Wide Field Camera, Wisconsin Ultraviolet Photopolarimetry Experiment. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 NASA Astro Exploring the Invisible Universe of Ultraviolet and X-ray Astronomy
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1987 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book COLOR Photos, B/W Illus. 
Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1987. 1st Edition(PB) VG+, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 40pgs. COLOR Photos, B/W Illus.. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. 2-staple COLOR decorated front cover paperback pamphlet. Rest of pamphlet in Fine condition. Hopkins Ultraviolet telescope, Ultraviolet Imaging Telescope, Wisconsin Ultraviolet Photo-Polarimeter Experiment, Broad Band, X-Ray Telescopy Hubble Space Telescope. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 NASA Astronautics and Aeronautics, 1970
Washington, D.C. NASA 1972 First Edition Paperback Good Book B/W Photos 
NASA, Washington, D.C., 1972. 1st Edition Good+, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 510pgs(Index). B/W Photos. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. 2 paper spine labels, 2 partail brown ring marks on front cover. 2nd Intrepid ink stamp, ink numbers (2) inside front cover, red ink Fairchild Engineering Library stamp on Title Page and inside rear cover, cardholder? glue (4" x 4") inside rear cover, o.w. clean and tight. Text bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 NASA Bioengineering and Rehabilitation A Review of Progress by - Terrestrial Applications Program Technology Utilization Division
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1985 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book COLOR Photos, Illus. 
Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1985. 1st Edition(PB) VG+, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 52pgs. COLOR Photos, Illus.. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Rest of book is clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. and in Fine condition. Large 2-staple stiff cover paperback. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 NASA Goddard '64 A Year in Review at Goddard Space Flight Center NASA
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1964 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book B/W Photos, Charts, Graphs 
Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1964. 1st Edition(PB) VG, Paperback, Size=8"x10", 163pgs. B/W Photos, Charts, Graphs. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Spine area slightly rubbed and browned, o.w. clean and tight. Text bright and in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 66.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 NASA Space Station: A Research Laboratory in Space
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1988 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 10 COLOR Photos, Paintings 
Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1988. 1st Edition(PB) VG+, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 16pgs. 10 COLOR Photos, Paintings. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. 2 faint spots (1/8" or so) on front cover top edge are, the withdrawn ink stamp inside front cover has bled slightly to page opposite (page 1), o.w. clean, bright and tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 NASA Space Telescope
Washington, D.C. NASA 1975 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 12 Illustrations 
NASA, Washington, D.C., 1975. 1st Edition VG+, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 7pgs. 12 Illustrations. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. 3-hole punched paperback pamphlet. Rest of pamphlet in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 NASA Space: The New Frontier
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1967 Paperback Very Good Book Many B/W Photos & Illus 
Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1967. Revised Edition VG, Paperback, Size=8"x10", 97pgs. Many B/W Photos & Illus. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Also has ink initials inside rear cover, front spine edge slightly rubbed, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 NASA Spinoff 1997 25 Years of Reporting Down-to-Earth Benefits
Washington, D.C. NASA 1997 016049155X / 9780160491559 Paperback Very Good Book Many COLOR Photos 
NASA, Washington, D.C., 1997. VG+, Paperback, Size=8.5"x11.", 122pgs. Many COLOR Photos. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Rest of book o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. and in Fine condition. ISBN 016049155X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 NASA Langley Research Center Symposium on Computer Simulation of Plasma and Many-Body Problems
Washington, D.C. Nat'l Aero and Space Admin. 1967 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 
Nat'l Aero and Space Admin., Washington, D.C., 1967. 1st Edition Fine-, Paperback, Size=8"x11", 440pgs. Large PAPERBACK. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 84.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 NASA The Voyager Flights to Jupiter and Saturn
Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1982 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book Many COLOR Photos 
Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1982. 1st Edition(PB) VG+, Paperback, Size=9.5"x12", 61pgs. Many COLOR Photos. Withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air and Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII and opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished and reopened to the public on Veterans Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Stamp is on front cover, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No tears, chips, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie