|
|
Nader, Ralph & Smith, Wesley J. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Nader, Ralph & Smith, Wesley J. Collision Course The Truth About Airline Safety New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Data Tables McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 378pp(Index). Data Tables. DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nader, Ralph Crashing The Party Taking On The Corporate Government In An Age Of Surrender New York, NY St. Martin's Press 2002 0312284330 / 9780312284336 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 2002. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 383pgs(Index). A 1/16" DJ nick at top rear fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0312284330 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nader, Ralph *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Crashing the Party Taking on the Corporate Government in an Age of Surrender New York, NY St. Martin's Press 2002 0312284330 / 9780312284336 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Signed by Author St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 2002. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 383pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author on front endpaper. ISBN 0312284330 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
43.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Nader, Ralph and Wesley J. Smith No Contest Corporate Lawyers and The Perversion of Justice in America New York, NY Random House 1996 0679429727 / 9780679429722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book Random House, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 427pgs(Index). Cover lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0679429727 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nader, Ralph and Wesley J. Smith *SIGNED by author* No Contest, Corporate Lawyers and the Perversion of Justice in America New York, NY Random House 1996 0679429727 / 9780679429722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Signed by Author Random House, New York, NY, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 427pp(Index). 1/2" DJ tear foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0679429727 SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Nader "For justice under law"..!" 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brownstein, Ronald and Nina Easton and (Introduction by Ralph Nader) Reagan's Ruling Class Portraits of the President's Top 100 Officials Washington, D.C. Pres Accountability Group 1982 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 100 B/W Photos Pres Accountability Group, Washington, D.C., 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 747pp(Index). 100 B/W Photos. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & has a 1/2" tear, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brownstein, Ronald and Nina Easton and (Introduction by Ralph Nader) Reagan's Ruling Class Portraits of the President's Top 100 Officials Washington, D.C. Pres Accountability Group 1982 0936486031 / 9780936486031 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 100 B/W Photos Pres Accountability Group, Washington, D.C., 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 747pp(Index). 100 B/W Photos. A 1/2"tear & 1/4"chip @ DJ top edge, o.w.clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc.Price unclipped. In a clear protective wrapper. ISBN 0936486031 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nader, Ralph & Taylor, William The Big Boys Power & Position in American Business New York, NY Pantheon Books 1986 0394533380 / 9780394533384 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Pantheon Books, New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 571pp(Index). 1" DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0394533380 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Nader, Ralph & Taylor, William The Big Boys Power and Position in American Business New York, NY Pantheon Books 1986 0394533380 / 9780394533384 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Pantheon Books, New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 571pgs(Index). DJ rear cover rubbed, price clipped, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. ISBN 0394533380 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ralph Nader Congress Project The Environment Committees Study of the House and Senate Interior, Agriculture, & Science Committees(Ralph Nader Project) New York, NY Grossman Publishers 1975 0670297194 / 9780670297191 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 18 Data Tables Grossman Publishers, New York, NY, 1975. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 395pp(Index). 18 Data Tables. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0670297194 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Seligman, Joel (w/Lynne Bernabei) (Ralph Nader, Intro) The High Citadel:The Influence of Harvard Law School Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1978. 1st(ReviewCopy) 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 262pp(Index). A 1" & a 1/2" DJ tear at top rear edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. REVIEW SLIP included. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ralph Nader Congress Project The Revenue Committees Study of the House Ways and Means and Senate finance Committees and House and Senate Appropriations.. New York, NY Grossman Publishers 1975 0670596221 / 9780670596225 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Data Tables Grossman Publishers, New York, NY, 1975. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 342pp(Index). Data Tables. 1/4" DJ tear bottom rear edge, page ends slightly dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0670596221 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Nader, Ralph & Green, Mark (Editors) Verdicts on Lawyers New York, NY Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Thomas Y. Crowell Co., New York, NY, 1976. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 341pp(Index). 1/2" DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wasserstein, Bruce & Green, Mark J. (Editors) (Ralph Nader, Intro) With Justice for Some An indictment of the law by young advocates Boston, MA Beacon Press 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1970. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 400pp(notes). 1", 1/2" DJ edge tear, DJ front cover rubbed, worn at fore-edge & 1" ink line top page ends, o.w. clean/tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|