|
|
Morris, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Morris, Robert Disarmament:Weapon if Conquest New York, NY Bookmailer, Inc. 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Bookmailer, Inc., New York, NY, 1963. 1st Edition 2st Prtg., VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 148pgs. A 1/4" DJ chip at foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Morris, Robert LL.D. Freemasonry In The Holy Land or Handmarks of Hiram's Builders New York, NY Masonic Publishing Co. 1872 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Tissued Author Frontis, Masonic Publishing Co., New York, NY, 1872. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=6.5"x9.5", 608pgs(Index). Tissued Author Frontis,. Shelfwear at head and foot of spine, fore-edge corners, covers faded, gold spine lettering nearly illegible, front cover gold palm tree and lettering OK, endpapers darkened, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Amazingly text and illustration bright and in Near Fine condition. This is the First Edition. Also has B/W Photos. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
378.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Morris, Robert No Wonder We Are Losing New York, NY Bookmailer 1958 First Edition Very Good Book Bookmailer, New York, NY, 1958. 1st Edition 6th Printing, VG+, Size=5.5"x8.5", 248pgs(Index). Cloth covered stiff boards. Foxing specks on front cover top edge & spine & a few very faint ones on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Morris, Robert No Wonder We Are Losing New York, NY Bookmailer 1958 First Edition Fine Book Bookmailer, New York, NY, 1958. 1st Edition 7th Printing, Fine-, DJ Not Issued. Size=5.5"x8.5", 248pgs(Index). Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Colodny, Len & Gettlin, Robert (Roger Morris, Foreword) Silent Coup The Removal of a President New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1991 0312051565 / 9780312051563 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 28 B/W Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 507 pp(INDEX). 28 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0312051565 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Colodny, Len & Robert Gettlin (Roger Morris, Foreword) Silent Coup The Removal of a President New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1991 0312051565 / 9780312051563 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 28 B/W Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 507pgs(Index). 28 B/W Photos. DJ rear cover slightly rubbed, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not torn, chipped, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0312051565 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Colodny, Len (Robert Gettlin) (Roger Morris, Foreword) Silent Coup The Removal of a President New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1991 0312051565 / 9780312051563 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 28 B/W Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 507pgs(Index). 28 B/W Photos. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, number inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Almost New condition.ISBN 0312051565 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Colodny, Len (Robert Gettlin) (Roger Morris, Foreword) Silent Coup The Removal of a President New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1991 0312051565 / 9780312051563 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 28 B/W Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 507pgs(Index). 28 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0312051565 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Colodny, Len (Robert Gettlin) (Roger Morris, Foreword) Silent Coup The Removal of a President New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1991 0312051565 / 9780312051563 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 28 B/W Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 507pgs(Index). 28 B/W Photos. Owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, Title page, small ink date stamp, number, word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & very tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book Like New. ISBN 0312051565 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Colodny, Len (Robert Gettlin) (Roger Morris, Foreword) Silent Coup The Removal of a President New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1991 0312051565 / 9780312051563 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 28 B/W Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 507pgs(Index). 28 B/W Photos. DJ rear cover lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0312051565 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Colodny, Len (Robert Gettlin) (Roger Morris, Foreword) Silent Coup The Removal of a President New York, NY St. Martin's Press 1991 0312051565 / 9780312051563 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 28 B/W Photos St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 507pp(Index). 28 B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0312051565 Price unclipped 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Morris, Robert, (Editor) Testing the Limits of Social Welfare International Perspectives on Policy Changes in Nine Countries Hanover, NH U.P. of New England 1988 087451455X / 9780874514551 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Data Tables & Figures U.P. of New England, Hanover, NH, 1988. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 311pp(Index). Data Tables & Figures. DJ spine background color slightly faded, 1/2" DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 087451455X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Leckie, Robert (Richard B. Morris, Foreword) The Wars of America New York, NY Harper & Row 1968 0060125713 / 9780060125714 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 17 Maps Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.75", 1052pp(Index). 17 Maps. DJ nicked/tapemended head & foot of spine, ink initials, small ink date stamp, smaller ink stamp all on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. ISBN 0060125713 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wills, Morris R. (J. Robert Moskin) Turncoat An American's 12 Years in Communist China Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 19 B/W Photos Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1968. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6"x8.5", 186pgs(Index). 19 B/W Photos. 1/2" & 3/8" DJ tear top edge, DJ nicked head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
64.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|