|
|
Moley, Raymond ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Moley, Raymond HOW TO KEEP OUR LIBERTY A Program for Political Action New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 339+pgs(INDEX). DJ chipped/torn at edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Moley, Raymond HOW TO KEEP OUR LIBERTY A Program for Political Action New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1952. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 339+pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked head/foot spine, fore-edge corners, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Moley, Raymond Our Criminal Courts New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Minton, Balch & Co, New York, NY, 1930. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 271pp(Index). Covers have 1/8" chips(2) front spine edge & ink name on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Contents bright. Covers dull. NO bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Moley, Raymond *SIGNED by author* The American Century of John C. Lincoln (Lincoln Electric Co.) New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 18 B/W Photos Signed by Author Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1962. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 209pp(Index). 18 B/W Photos. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. SIGNED & INSCRIBED!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Moley, Raymond Jr. (J. Edgar Hoover, Foreword) *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* The American Legion Story New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 19 B/W Photos Signed by Author Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1966. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 443pgs. 19 B/W Photos. 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, DJ nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED INSCRIBED by author on label on front endpaper to a former American Legion National Commander, J. Addington Warner & also SIGNED & INSCRIBED by 1996 Commander L. Eldon James on front endpaper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Moley, Raymond JR> The American Legion Story New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 19 B/W Photos Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1966. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 443pgs. 19 B/W Photos. Inside front/back cover discolored with water stain, inside rear cover at bottom edge, o.w. clean & tight. DJ water stained on edge. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wormser, Rene (Raymond Moley, Preface) The Myth of the Good and Bad Nations Chicago, IL Henry Regnery Co. 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Henry Regnery Co., Chicago, IL, 1954. 1st Edition VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 180pgs(INDEX). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & rubbed on covers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Moley, Raymond THE REPUBLICAN OPPORTUNITY New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1962. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 272pgs(INDEX). DJ rubbed, minor DJ nick head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners, ink stamp on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Moley, Raymond *SIGNED by author* The Republican Opportunity New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Signed by Author Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1962. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 272pp(Index). DJ rubbed on covers & has a 1/2" chip at head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Abels, Jules with (Raymond Moley, Foreword) The Welfare State A Mortgage on America's Future New York, NY Duell,Sloan & Pearce 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Duell,Sloan & Pearce, New York, NY, 1951. 1st Edition VG/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 214pgs. DJ chipped/torn on edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|