|
|
Mitchell, S. Weir M.D. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mitchell, S. Weir M.D. Dr. North and His Friends New York, NY The Century Co. 1900 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover Good Size=5.5"x8" No Dust Jacket 499pgs Green cloth, gold lettering & designs on front cover & spine, top page end gold gilt. Cloth nicked head & foot of spine, front free endpaper missing, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
9.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mitchell, S. Weir Hugh Wynne Free Quaker New York, NY Century Co 1922 SCHOOL Edition Hard Cover VG Size is 12mo No Dust Jacket 585pgs Ink owner name/address on front endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mitchell, S. Weir Hugh Wynne Free Quaker New York, NY Century Co 1922 SCHOOL Edition Hard Cover VG- Frontis Size=5.5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 585pgs Ink owner name on both front endpapers, rear cover cloth spotted an dirty, o.w. clean and tight. Text in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mitchell, S. Weir, M.D. In War Time New York, NY Century Co. 1915 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG B/W Frontispiece Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 423pgs "Author's Definitive Edition." Spine cloth darkened, 2 worn holes (1/16" x 1/4" deep) at fore-edge page ends at top edge, ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, foxing at margins of Frontis & Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of text in Fine condition. Civil War Fiction. Dull top page ends gold gilt, other page ends uncut. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Mitchell, S. Weir, M.D. In War Time New York, NY The Century Co. 1909 1st Edition Hard Cover VG- Frontis Size=6."x9." No Dust Jacket 423pgs Gray cloth, black leather spine label with gold lettering and top page end gold gilt. Front endpaper hinge paper tear gluemended small ink name stamp on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text and covers in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Mitchell, S. Weir, M.D. The Autobiography of A Quack and Other Stories New York, NY Century Co. 1915 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG 5 B/W Plates Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 311pgs "Author's Definitive Edition." Ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, foxing at margins of Frontis & Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Fine condition. Dull top page ends gold gilt. Illustrated by Arthur I. Keller. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mitchell, S. Weir, M.D. The Autobiography of A Quack and The Case of George Dedlow New York, NY The Century Co. 1900 1st Edition 1st Printing Hard Cover VG Frontis, 7 B/W Plates Size=5"x7.5" No Dust Jacket 149pgs Green cloth, gold lettering & front cover design, top page end gold gilt, one tiny cloth nicked head of spine, very slight cloth mottling on spine, ink owner name, address, date on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Fine condition. Illustrations by A. J. Keller. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mitchell, S. Weir, M.D. The Red City New York, NY Century Co. 1915 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover VG+ 10 B/W Plates Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 421pgs "Author's Definitive Edition." Ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, foxing at margins of Frontis & Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Fine condition. Dull top page ends gold gilt. Illustrated by Arthur I. Keller. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Mitchell, S. Weir, M.D. The Youth of Washington Told in the Form of An Autobiography New York, NY Century Co. 1915 1st Ed(AsSuch) Hard Cover Good+ B/W Frontispiece Size=6"x9" No Dust Jacket 292pgs "Author's Definitive Edition." Ink owner name stamp on front endpaper, foxing at margins of Frontis & Title Page, 1/4" x 1/2" cloth chip, 1" tear mid spine, 1/16" x 1/4" deep worm holes (2) fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Fine condition. Dull top page ends gold gilt. Illustrated by Arthur I. Keller. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mitchell, S. Weir, M.D. Westways A Village Chronicle New York, NY The Century Co. 1914 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine- Frontispiece Size=6."x9." No Dust Jacket 510pgs Gray cloth, black leather spine label with gold lettering and top page end gold gilt. Clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Copyright 1913. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES ALL ARE WELL PACKED WITH CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|