|
|
Medill, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Medill, Robert Finland and Its People New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 42 B/W Photos & 1 Endmap Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 118pp(Apndx). 42 B/W Photos & 1 Endmap. 1" bleach spot on rear cover & 1-1/2" faded spot on front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McBridge, Robert Medill and Neil Pritchie, Editors Great Hoaxes of All Time New York, NY Robert M. McBridge Co. 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Book Robert M. McBridge Co., New York, NY, 1956. 1st Edition VG+/Fair, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 282pgs. DJ nicked on top/bottom edges & bottom third of DJ spine is missing, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McBride, Robert Medill Romantic Czechoslovakia New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1930 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 74 Illustrations Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1930. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 220 pp(INDEX). 74 Illustrations. Shelfwear at head of spine, bookplate on front endpaper & an erasure on Half Title Page & Title Page, o.w. a clean & bright copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McBride, Robert Medill Romantic Czechoslovakia New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 74 Illustrations Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1930. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 220pgs(Index). 74 Illustrations. Slight cloth wear at fore-edge corner tips, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Contents in Fine condition 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McBride, Robert Medill Romantic Czechoslovakia New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1930 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 74 Illustrations Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1930. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 220pp(Index). 74 Illustrations. XLIB!! Usual stamps etc. & shelfwear head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McBride, Robert Medill Romantic Czechoslovakia New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 74 Illustrations Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1930. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 220pp(Index). 74 Illustrations. Foxing on page ends & very small specks on covers & endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McBride, Robert Medill Spanish Towns and People New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 18 Fullpage Illus/Text Sketc Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition Good, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 246pgs. 18 Fullpage Illus/Text Sketc. Shelfwear at head & foot of spine & at fore-edge corners, rear cover is dirty & hinge cracks gluemended,o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents are bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
23.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McBride, Robert Medill Towns and People of Modern Germany ny Robert M. McBride Co. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 64 Illustrations Robert M. McBride Co., ny, 1928. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 290pp (INDEX). 64 Illustrations. Gold spine lettering worn off, ink owner name/date, foxing on frontis & Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McBride, Robert Medill Towns and People of Modern Germany New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 64 Illustrations Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 290pp(Index). 64 Illustrations. Minor clothwear head/foot of spine, gold spine lettering rubbed off, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McBride, Robert Medill Towns and People of Modern Germany New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1928 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 64 Illustrations Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1928. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 290pp(Index). 64 Illustrations. Gold spine lettering worn off & foxing on frontispiece & Title PAge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McBride, Robert Medill Towns and People of Modern Germany New York, NY Robert M. McBride Co. 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 64 Illustrations Robert M. McBride Co., New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 396pp(Index). 64 Illustrations. Rear cover rubbed, dirty, ink names on back of front free endpaper, ink owner name stamp in 4 places, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McBride, Robert Medill *SIGNED by author* Towns and People of Modern Poland New York, NY Robert M. McBride & Co. 1938 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Signed by Author Robert M. McBride & Co., New York, NY, 1938. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 302pp(Index). Covers & page ends a little dull, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. AUTOGRAPHED/INSCRIBED!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|