Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Rinehart, Mary Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Kings, Queens and Pawns An American Woman at the Front
New York, NY George H. Doran Co. 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
George H. Doran Co., New York, NY, 1915. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 368pgs. Frontispiece. Newspaper photo of author pasted inside front cover has browned front free endpaper & owner embossment at top of page 5, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rinehart, Mary Roberts More Tish
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1921 Hardcover Very Good Book 
A. L. Burt Co., New York, NY, 1921. REPRINT Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 280pgs. Page ends lightly browned, o.w. clean & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Nomad's Land
New York, NY George H. Doran Co. 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 43 B/W Photos 
George H. Doran Co., New York, NY, 1926. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 287pgs. 43 B/W Photos. 2 white spots (1/8" or less) near front cover spine edge, faint dust foxing specks on page ends, o. w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. Covers VG+ to Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Nomad's Land
New York, NY George H. Doran Co. 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 43 B/W Photos 
George H. Doran Co., New York, NY, 1926. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 287pgs. 43 B/W Photos. Ink name/address on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & covers are fairly bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 30.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Album
New York, NY Farrar & Rinehart 1933 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Farrar & Rinehart, New York, NY, 1933. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 341pgs. Red cloth, decorated endpapers. Cloth frayed foot of spine, slightly darkened on spine, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Breaking Point
New York, NY George H. Doran Co. 1922 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis, Maps & Photos 
George H. Doran Co., New York, NY, 1922. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 356pgs. Frontis, Maps & Photos. A few faint foxing specks on page ends, front endpaper, lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Great Mistake
New York, NY Farrar and Rinehart 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Farrar and Rinehart, New York, NY, 1940. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6."x8.5", 365pgs. DJ chipped head and foot of spine areas and at fore-edge corners, spine edges rubbed, endpaper hinges very lightly browned, cloth slightly rubbed head and foot of spine, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. DJ in a clear plastic protective cover. Text bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 58.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Red Lamp
New York, NY A. L. Burt Co. 1925 Hardcover Very Good Book 
A. L. Burt Co., New York, NY, 1925. REPRINT Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 315pgs. Green spine cloth dull, page ends, free endpapers lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Red Lamp
New York, NY George H. Doran Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
George H. Doran Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 317pgs. Green cloth, orange lettering. Cloth slightly frayed foot of spine, page ends lightly browned, o.w. a clean, bright copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text pages in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Where There's A Will
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1912 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Frontis, B/W Plates 
Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN, 1912. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 352pgs. Frontis, B/W Plates. Cloth nicked head & foot of spine, front endpaper, next page taped at hinge, small bookstore sticker inside rear cover, o.w. clean & tight. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. Illustrations by F. Vaux Wilson. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie