|
|
Skousen, Mark Intro By Robert Kinsman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Skousen, Mark Intro by Robert Kinsman COMPLETE GUIDE TO FINANCIAL PRIVACY Alexandria, VA Alexandria House Books 1982 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Alexandria House Books, Alexandria, VA, 1982. 2nd Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 237pp(INDEX). DJ nicked top/bottom edges, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Skousen, Mark Intro by Howard J Ruff *SIGNED by author* HIGH FINANCE ON A LOW BUDGET Merrifield, VA Self-Published 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Signed by Author Self-Published, Merrifield, VA, 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 168pp(INDEX). 1/2" DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. Author INSCRIBED/SIGNED! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Skousen, Mark Intro by Howard J Ruff HIGH FINANCE ON A LOW BUDGET Merrifield, VA Self-Published 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Self-Published, Merrifield, VA, 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 168pp(INDEX). DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Skousen, Mark Mark Skousen's Complete Guide to Financial Privacy Alexandria, VA Alexandria House 1980 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Alexandria House, Alexandria, VA, 1980. 2nd Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 237pp (INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Skousen, Mark Mark Skousen's Complete Guide to Financial Privacy Alexandria, VA Alexandria House 1982 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Alexandria House, Alexandria, VA, 1982. 3rd Ed(Revised) VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 253pp (INDEX). 1" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Skousen, Mark & Jo Ann Never Say Budget How to put money in the bank and still have freedom to spend Merrifield, VA Mark Skousen 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book cartoons etc. Mark Skousen, Merrifield, VA, 1983. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 162pgs. cartoons etc.. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Skousen, Mark Intro by Howard J Ruff PLAYING THE PRICE CONTROLS GAME New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 254pp(INDEX). REVIEW COPY with slip. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Skousen, Mark Intro by Howard J Ruff PLAYING THE PRICE CONTROLS GAME New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 254pp(INDEX). DJ lightly rubbed, minor DJ nicks at spine edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Skousen, Mark Scrooge Investing A Bargain Hunter's Guide to Discounts, Free Services, Special Privileges and 99 Other Money-Saving Tips Chicago, IL Dearborn Financial Publ. 1992 0793104106 / 9780793104109 Hardcover Fine As New Book Data Tables, 1 Map Dearborn Financial Publ., Chicago, IL, 1992. Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 145pgs(Index). Data Tables, 1 Map. Clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0793104106 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Skousen, Mark Tax Free All the legal ways to be EXEMPT from Federal, State and Social Security taxes Arlington, VA Self-Published 1983 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Self-Published, Arlington, VA, 1983. 2nd Ed(Revised) Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 188pp (INDEX). 1/2" DJ tear bottom front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Skousen, Mark Intro by Howard J Ruff TAX FREE All the Legal Ways to Be Exempt. Alexandria, VA Alexandria House Books 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Tables & Figures Alexandria House Books, Alexandria, VA, 1983. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 168pp(INDEX). Tables & Figures. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Skousen, Mark The Insider's Banking and Credit Almanac Alexandria, VA Alexandria House Books 1980 4th Edition Hardcover Good Good Book Alexandria House Books, Alexandria, VA, 1980. 4th Ed. 2nd Printing, Good+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 196pp(INDEX). DJ rubbed on covers & has 1" tears(2) & a 1/2" tear at head of book spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|