Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Skousen, Mark Intro By Robert Kinsman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Skousen, Mark Intro by Robert Kinsman COMPLETE GUIDE TO FINANCIAL PRIVACY
Alexandria, VA Alexandria House Books 1982 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Alexandria House Books, Alexandria, VA, 1982. 2nd Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 237pp(INDEX). DJ nicked top/bottom edges, o.w. clean, tight, bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Skousen, Mark Intro by Howard J Ruff *SIGNED by author* HIGH FINANCE ON A LOW BUDGET
Merrifield, VA Self-Published 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Signed by Author
Self-Published, Merrifield, VA, 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 168pp(INDEX). 1/2" DJ tear head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. Author INSCRIBED/SIGNED! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Skousen, Mark Intro by Howard J Ruff HIGH FINANCE ON A LOW BUDGET
Merrifield, VA Self-Published 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Self-Published, Merrifield, VA, 1981. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 168pp(INDEX). DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Skousen, Mark Mark Skousen's Complete Guide to Financial Privacy
Alexandria, VA Alexandria House 1980 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Alexandria House, Alexandria, VA, 1980. 2nd Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 237pp (INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Skousen, Mark Mark Skousen's Complete Guide to Financial Privacy
Alexandria, VA Alexandria House 1982 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Alexandria House, Alexandria, VA, 1982. 3rd Ed(Revised) VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 253pp (INDEX). 1" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Skousen, Mark & Jo Ann Never Say Budget How to put money in the bank and still have freedom to spend
Merrifield, VA Mark Skousen 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book cartoons etc. 
Mark Skousen, Merrifield, VA, 1983. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 162pgs. cartoons etc.. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Skousen, Mark Intro by Howard J Ruff PLAYING THE PRICE CONTROLS GAME
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 254pp(INDEX). REVIEW COPY with slip. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Skousen, Mark Intro by Howard J Ruff PLAYING THE PRICE CONTROLS GAME
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Arlington House, New Rochelle, NY, 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 254pp(INDEX). DJ lightly rubbed, minor DJ nicks at spine edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Skousen, Mark Scrooge Investing A Bargain Hunter's Guide to Discounts, Free Services, Special Privileges and 99 Other Money-Saving Tips
Chicago, IL Dearborn Financial Publ. 1992 0793104106 / 9780793104109 Hardcover Fine As New Book Data Tables, 1 Map 
Dearborn Financial Publ., Chicago, IL, 1992. Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 145pgs(Index). Data Tables, 1 Map. Clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0793104106 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Skousen, Mark Tax Free All the legal ways to be EXEMPT from Federal, State and Social Security taxes
Arlington, VA Self-Published 1983 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Self-Published, Arlington, VA, 1983. 2nd Ed(Revised) Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 188pp (INDEX). 1/2" DJ tear bottom front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Skousen, Mark Intro by Howard J Ruff TAX FREE All the Legal Ways to Be Exempt.
Alexandria, VA Alexandria House Books 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Tables & Figures 
Alexandria House Books, Alexandria, VA, 1983. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 168pp(INDEX). Tables & Figures. DJ covers lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Skousen, Mark The Insider's Banking and Credit Almanac
Alexandria, VA Alexandria House Books 1980 4th Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 
Alexandria House Books, Alexandria, VA, 1980. 4th Ed. 2nd Printing, Good+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 196pp(INDEX). DJ rubbed on covers & has 1" tears(2) & a 1/2" tear at head of book spine, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie