|
|
Mayorga, Margaret (Edited) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Mayorga, Margaret (Edited) The Best Short Plays 10th Anniversay Edition 1957 Boston, MA Beacon Press 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 14 B/W Photos Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1957. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6."x8.5", 188pgs(Index). 14 B/W Photos. DJ nicked top & bottom edges, 1/4" DJ front cover scrape mark, DJ white rear cover dirt scuffed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mayorga, Margaret (Edited) The Best Short Plays 1957-1958 Boston, MA Beacon Press 1958 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1958. 1st PB Edition VG+, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8", 303pgs. Trade Size Paperback. Clean & tight. No ink names,tears, chips, foxing underlines, etc. Text bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mayorga, Margaret (Edited) The Best Short Plays 20th Anniversary Edition Boston, MA Beacon Press 1959 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1959. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Paperback, Size=5.5"x8", 448pgs(Index). Clean & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing,underlines,etc. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. Margaret Mayorga has been what the New York Times called "the high priestess of the short paly in America" for more than a score of years, and in this book she gives us the cream of the crop from 1919 to 1957. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mayorga, Margaret (Edited) The Best Short Plays of 1957-1958 Boston, MA Beacon Press 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1958. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 316pgs. Yellow DJ dirty, slightly darkened on spine, nicked at fore-edge corner tips, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mayorga, Margaret (Edited) The Best Short Plays of 1957-1958 Boston, MA Beacon Press 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Beacon Press, Boston, MA, 1958. 1st Edition Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 316pgs. Yellow DJ dirt scuffed, page ends a little dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mayorga, Margaret Twenty Short Plays on a Royalty Holiday *Volume III* 1947 to 1950 New York, NY Samuel French 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Samuel French, New York, NY, 1947. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 373pgs. DJ spine very slightly darkened, free endpapers very lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, tears, foxing, underline etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mayorga, Margaret (Edited) Twenty Short Plays on a Royalty Holiday *Volume III* 1947 to 1950 New York, NY Samuel French 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Samuel French, New York, NY, 1947. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 373pgs. DJ spine very slightly darkened, free endpapers very lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, tears, foxing, underline etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|