|
|
Ossendowski, Ferdinand Withe Lewis Stanton Palen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ossendowski, Ferdinand withe Lewis Stanton Palen From President to Prison New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8", 360pgs. Top page ends lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. Bright orange boards. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ossendowski, Ferdinand (w/Lewis Stanton Palen) From President to Prison New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 360pages. Ink owner name on front endpaper, ink name/address on rear one, cloth nicked head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ossendowski, Ferdinand with Lewis Stanton Palen From President to Prison New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 360 pgs. Covers a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ossendowski, Ferdinand withe Lewis Stanton Palen From President to Prison New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8", 360pgs. Small bookstore sticker inside front cover, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ossendowski, Ferdinand withe Lewis Stanton Palen From President to Prison New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8", 360pgs. 2 faint cloth stains on front cover & endpapers browned at hinge area, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ossendowski, Ferdinand withe Lewis Stanton Palen From President to Prison New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8", 360pgs. Top page ends dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents/covers in Fine condition. Bright orange boards. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ossendowski, Ferdinand in collaoration with Lewis Stanton Palen Man and Mystery in Asia New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 1 Endmaps & Frontis of Autho E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 6th Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 343pp(Index). 1 Endmaps & Frontis of Autho. Faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, short gift note inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. Contents bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
37.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea New York, NY A.L. Burt Co 1924 Hardcover Very Good Book A.L. Burt Co, New York, NY, 1924. REPRINT Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 298pgs. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Frontispiece Minton, Balch & Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 298. Frontispiece. Shelfwear bottom fore-edge corners, ink owner name/address on front free endpaper, o.w. clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea (Russian military officer) New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Minton, Balch & Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 298pgs. Frontispiece. Minor shelfwear top of spine & ink names/date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea (Russian military officer) New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Minton, Balch & Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 298pgs. Frontispiece. Spine just slightly faded, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea (Russian military officer) New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Minton, Balch & Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 298pgs. Frontispiece. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea (Russian military officer) New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Minton, Balch & Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 298pgs. Frontispiece. Spine somewhat faded, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil's Mate Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1926. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 275pgs. 1/8" dent rear cover top edge, book spine canted or slanted 3/8", o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|