Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ossendowski, Ferdinand Withe Lewis Stanton Palen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ossendowski, Ferdinand withe Lewis Stanton Palen From President to Prison
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8", 360pgs. Top page ends lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. Bright orange boards. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ossendowski, Ferdinand (w/Lewis Stanton Palen) From President to Prison
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 360pages. Ink owner name on front endpaper, ink name/address on rear one, cloth nicked head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ossendowski, Ferdinand with Lewis Stanton Palen From President to Prison
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 360 pgs. Covers a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ossendowski, Ferdinand withe Lewis Stanton Palen From President to Prison
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8", 360pgs. Small bookstore sticker inside front cover, o.w. clean, tight & fairly bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ossendowski, Ferdinand withe Lewis Stanton Palen From President to Prison
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8", 360pgs. 2 faint cloth stains on front cover & endpapers browned at hinge area, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ossendowski, Ferdinand withe Lewis Stanton Palen From President to Prison
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8", 360pgs. Top page ends dull, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents/covers in Fine condition. Bright orange boards. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ossendowski, Ferdinand in collaoration with Lewis Stanton Palen Man and Mystery in Asia
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 1 Endmaps & Frontis of Autho 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition 6th Printing, VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 343pp(Index). 1 Endmaps & Frontis of Autho. Faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, short gift note inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. Contents bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea
New York, NY A.L. Burt Co 1924 Hardcover Very Good Book 
A.L. Burt Co, New York, NY, 1924. REPRINT Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 298pgs. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea
New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Frontispiece 
Minton, Balch & Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 298. Frontispiece. Shelfwear bottom fore-edge corners, ink owner name/address on front free endpaper, o.w. clean copy. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea (Russian military officer)
New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Minton, Balch & Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Ed.(U.S.) VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 298pgs. Frontispiece. Minor shelfwear top of spine & ink names/date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea (Russian military officer)
New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Minton, Balch & Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Edition VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 298pgs. Frontispiece. Spine just slightly faded, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea (Russian military officer)
New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Minton, Balch & Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 298pgs. Frontispiece. Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil of the Black Sea (Russian military officer)
New York, NY Minton, Balch & Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece 
Minton, Balch & Co., New York, NY, 1924. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 298pgs. Frontispiece. Spine somewhat faded, o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Palen, Lewis Stanton The White Devil's Mate
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co. 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA, 1926. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 275pgs. 1/8" dent rear cover top edge, book spine canted or slanted 3/8", o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie