|
|
Lewin, Ronald ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lewin, Ronald Churchill as Warlord New York, NY Stein and Day 1973 0812815602 / 9780812815603 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 24 B/W Photos, 1 Endmap Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1973. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 283pgs(Index). 24 B/W Photos, 1 Endmap. Faint 1/2" brown mark at front endpaper top edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0812815602 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lewin, Ronald Churchill as Warlord New York, NY Stein and Day 1973 0812815602 / 9780812815603 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 24 B/W Photos, 1 Endmap Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1973. 1st Ed. (U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 283pgs(Index). 24 B/W Photos, 1 Endmap. DJ rear cover lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0812815602 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lewin, Ronald Churchill as Warlord New York, NY Stein and Day 1973 0812815602 / 9780812815603 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 24 B/W Photos, 1 Endmap Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1973. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 283pp(Index). 24 B/W Photos, 1 Endmap. DJ lightly rubbed at top edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0812815602 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lewin, Ronald Churchill as Warlord New York, NY Stein and Day 1973 0812815602 / 9780812815603 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 24 B/W Photos, 1 Endmap Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1973. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 283pp(Index). 24 B/W Photos, 1 Endmap. DJ covers rubbed, book review pasted to back of Half Title Page, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0812815602 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lewin, Ronald Hitler's Mistakes New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1984 0688058213 / 9780688058210 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1984. 1st Ed. U.S. 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 174pgs(Index). DJ nicked head & foot of spine & is lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0688058213 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lewin, Ronald Hitler's Mistakes New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1984 0688058213 / 9780688058210 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1984. 1st Ed. U.S. 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 174pgs(Index). Price clipped & an 1/8" & 1/16" DJ nick at foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0688058213 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lewin, Ronald Hitler's Mistakes New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1984. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 174pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lewin, Ronald Hitler's Mistakes New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1984. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 174pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lewin, Ronald Hitler's Mistakes New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1984. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 174pp(Index). Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lewin, Ronald Hitler's Mistakes New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1984 0688058213 / 9780688058210 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1984. 1st Ed. U.S. 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 174pp(Index). Foxing specks on DJ at head of spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. In a clear plastic protective wrapper. ISBN 0688058213 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lewin, Ronald Hitler's Mistakes London, UK Leo Cooper 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Leo Cooper, London, UK, 1984. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 186 pp(INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lewin, Ronald Hitler's Mistakes New York, NY William Morrow & Co. 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book William Morrow & Co., New York, NY, 1984. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 174 pp(INDEX). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Lewin, Ronald Hitler's Mistakes ny William Morrow & Co. 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book William Morrow & Co., ny, 1984. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 174pp (INDEX). 3/4" DJ tear at head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lewin, Ronald Montgomery As Military Commander New York, NY Stein and Day 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 31 B/W Photos + 13 Maps Stein and Day, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 288pgs. 31 B/W Photos + 13 Maps. DJ spine very slightly faded, small owner name, address sticker on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. Rest of book in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lewin, Ronald Rommel As Military Commander New York, NY Barnes & Noble Books 1998 0760708614 / 9780760708613 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Photos & 17 Maps Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, 1998. 1st Ed(AsSuch) 2nd Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 272pp(Index). B/W Photos & 17 Maps. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0760708614 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Lewin, Ronald Rommel As Military Commander London, UK B.T. Batsford Ltd. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 35 b/w photos + 17 maps B.T. Batsford Ltd., London, UK, 1968. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG-, Hard Cover, Size is 8vo, 262pp(Index). 35 b/w photos + 17 maps. 1" DJ tear, 1/2" DJ chip at head of spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Lewin, Ronald The American Magic Codes, Cyphers and the Defeat of Japan New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1982 0374104174 / 9780374104177 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 23 Illustrations Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 332pgs(Index). 23 Illustrations. 1/8" DJ tear top front edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0374104174 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
21.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Lewin, Ronald The American Magic Codes, Cyphers and the Defeat of Japan New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1982 0374104174 / 9780374104177 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 23 Illustrations Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, 1982. Book Club Ed. VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 330pp(Index). 23 Illustrations. DJ nicked head of spine & @ one fore-edge corner & a light ring stain on DJ front cover, o.w. clean/tight. NO ink names etc ISBN 0374104174 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Lewin, Ronald The American Magic Codes, Cyphers and the Defeat of Japan New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1982 0374104174 / 9780374104177 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 23 Illustrations Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 332pp(Index). 23 Illustrations. A 1/2" DJ tear at head of spine, DJ flaps pasted to endpapers, ink number on top page ends, o.w. a clean copy. ISBN 0374104174 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Lewin, Ronald The American Magic Codes, Cyphers and the Defeat of Japan New York, NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1982 0374104174 / 9780374104177 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 23 Illustrations Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 332pp(Index). 23 Illustrations. A 1/2" DJ tear (tapemended inside) head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0374104174 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|