Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Langner, Lawrence (James Laver, Intro) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Langner, Lawrence (James Laver, Intro) The Importance of Wearing Clothes
New York, NY Hastings House Publs. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 300 Photos, Illus. 
Hastings House Publs., New York, NY, 1959. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 349pp(Index). 300 Photos, Illus.. 1" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, 1/2" one top fore-edge, DJ a little dirty & is nicked head & foot of spine & fore-edge corners, page ends are dull, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Langner, Lawrence The Magic Curtain The Story Of A Life In Two Fields, Theatre And Invention By The Founder Of The Theatre Guild
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 113 B/W Photos 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1951. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 498pgs(Index). 113 B/W Photos. DJ chipped/torn head & foot of spine, 3/8" DJ chip top fore-edge, top page ends dulled, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. Contents in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Langner, Lawrence The Magic Curtain The Story of a Life in Two Fields, Theatre and Invention By the Founder of the Theatre Guild
New York, NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Book 113 B/W Photos 
E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY, 1951. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fair, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 498pp(Index). 113 B/W Photos. DJ nicked and chipped on top edge & has a tapemended (on inside) 8"long DJ tear across spine & front cover & an ink gift note on Half Title Page, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Langner, Lawrence (Editor) Theatre Guild Quarterly *1925 Volume 2 November 1*
New York, NY The Theatre Guild 1925 First Edition Paperback Very Good Journal 
The Theatre Guild, New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition VG+, Paperback, Size=7"x10", 26pgs. Orange covers, 2-staple paperback. Cover edges nicked, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Langner, Lawrence (Editor) Theatre Guild Quarterly *1926 Numbers 1-4 Complete*
New York, NY The Theatre Guild 1926 First Edition Paperback Very Good Very Good Journal 
The Theatre Guild, New York, NY, 1926. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Paperback, Size=7"x10", 108pgs. Orange covers, 2-staple journals. Covers nicked on spine & slightly so at other edges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. Hard to find New York City theatre journal. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 122.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Langner, Lawrence (Editor) Theatre Guild Quarterly *1926 Volume 3, December 4*
New York, NY The Theatre Guild 1926 First Edition Paperback Good Journal 
The Theatre Guild, New York, NY, 1926. 1st Edition Good+, Paperback, Size=7"x10", 26pgs. Orange covers, 2-staple paperback. 3/4" cover chip bottom rear fore-edge corner, spine rubbed/torn, crease on covers, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Langner, Lawrence (Editor) Theatre Guild Quarterly *1926 Volume 3, November 3*
New York, NY The Theatre Guild 1926 First Edition Paperback Very Good Journal 
The Theatre Guild, New York, NY, 1926. 1st Edition VG, Paperback, Size=7"x10", 26pgs. Orange covers, 2-staple paperback. Cover edges nicked, covers creased, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc Contents in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Langner, Lawrence (Editor) Theatre Guild Quarterly *1926 Volume 3, October 1*
New York, NY The Theatre Guild 1926 First Edition Paperback Very Good Journal 
The Theatre Guild, New York, NY, 1926. 1st Edition VG+, Paperback, Size=7"x10", 26pgs. Orange covers, 2-staple paperback. Cover edges nicked, fore-edges slightly chipped, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Langner, Lawrence (Editor) Theatre Guild Quarterly *1927 Numbers 1-4 Complete*
New York, NY The Theatre Guild 1927 First Edition Paperback Very Good Very Good Journal 
The Theatre Guild, New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Paperback, Size=7"x10", 104pgs. Orange covers, 2-staple journals. Covers nicked on spine & slightly so at other edges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. Hard to find New York City theatre journal. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 122.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Langner, Lawrence (Editor) Theatre Guild Quarterly *1927 Volume 4, February 1*
New York, NY The Theatre Guild 1927 First Edition Paperback Very Good Journal 
The Theatre Guild, New York, NY, 1927. 1st Edition VG-, Paperback, Size=7"x10", 26pgs. Orange covers, 2-staple paperback. Spine area darkened, spine rubbed, covers have a crease, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Langner, Lawrence (Editor) Theatre Guild Quarterly *1928 Volume 5 April 2*
New York, NY The Theatre Guild 1928 First Edition Paperback Good Journal 
The Theatre Guild, New York, NY, 1928. 1st Edition Good+, Paperback, Size=7"x10", 26pgs. Orange covers, 2-staple paperback. 3/4" front cover chip, cover edges nicked, cover crease, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Langner, Lawrence (Editor) Theatre Guild Quarterly *1928 Volume 5 February 1*
New York, NY The Theatre Guild 1928 First Edition Paperback Very Good Journal 
The Theatre Guild, New York, NY, 1928. 1st Edition VG-, Paperback, Size=7"x10", 26pgs. Orange covers, 2-staple paperback. Covers nicked at edges & have a crease, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie