|
|
Wechsberg, Joseph (Photographs By Ronny Jaques) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wechsberg, Joseph (Photographs by Ronny Jaques) In Leningrad ny Doubleday & Co. 1977 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 16 COLOR & 13 B/W Photos Doubleday & Co., ny, 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 249pgs(INDEX). 16 COLOR & 13 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wechsberg, Joseph (Ronny Jaques, Photographer) In Leningrad New York, NY Doubleday & Co. 1977 0385015631 / 9780385015639 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 16 COLOR & 13 B/W Photos Doubleday & Co., New York, NY, 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 249pp(Index). 16 COLOR & 13 B/W Photos. Some dust foxing speckson top page ends & DJ lightly browned along rear spine edge,o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0385015631 In a clear plastic protective wrapper. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wechsberg, Joseph (Photographs by Ronny Jaques) In Leningrad New York, NY Doubleday & Co. 1977 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 16 COLOR & 13 B/W Photos Doubleday & Co., New York, NY, 1977. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 249pgs(INDEX). 16 COLOR & 13 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wechsberg, Joseph Red Plush and Black Velvet The Story of Melba and Her Times Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1961. 1st Edition VG+/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 372pgs. DJ white rear cover is dirty&has a faint stain at top edge & a 1"tear on DJ spine,o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wechsberg, Joseph The First Time Around Some Irreverent Recollections Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1970. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 381 pages. 1/2" DJ chips(3) top edges, 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, DJ nicked top/bottom edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. DJ in a clear plastic protective cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wechsberg, Joseph The Opera New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1972. 1st Ed.(U.S.) 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 312pp(Index). DJnicked head/foot of spine&ink name/address(2) on front free endpaper & faint foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wechsberg, Joseph The Story of the Violin New York, NY Viking Press 1973 0670342661 / 9780670342662 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 9 B/W Photos Viking Press, New York, NY, 1973. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 314pp(Index). 9 B/W Photos. DJ nicked head of spine, foxing in margins of last photo plate, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0670342661 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wechsberg, Joseph The Vienna I Knew Memories of a European Childhood New York, NY Doubleday & Co. 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Doubleday & Co., New York, NY, 1979. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 263pgs. DJ nicked head/foot of spine & ink gift note on blank page after front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wechsberg, Joseph The Voices New York, NY Doubleday & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Doubleday & Co., New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 113pgs. Foxing specks at DJ rear cover bottom edge area, faint adhesive stain on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. Text is in fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wechsberg, Joseph The Voices New York, NY Doubleday & Co. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Doubleday & Co., New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 113pgs. DJ rubbed on covers & nicked at head of spine & glue residue on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|