|
|
Quennell, Peter (Hamish Johnson) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Quennell, Peter (Hamish Johnson) A History of English Literature London, UK Ferndale Editions 1973 0905746430 / 9780905746432 Hardcover Fine As New Book About 400 B/W Illus Ferndale Editions, London, UK, 1973. Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=7"x9.5", 512pgs(Index). About 400 B/W Illus. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective wrapper. ISBN 0905746430 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Johnson, Davey and Peter Golenbock Bats New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131205 / 9780399131202 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 316pgs. DJ (NOT lettering) slightly faded, 1/2" faint brown spot on top page ends at fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0399131205 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hassrick, Peter H. (Ruth Carter Johnson, Foreword) Frederic Remington Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture New York, NY Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1975 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book 55 COLOR,18 B/W Art Works Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY, 1975. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG+, Paperback, Size=9"x11", 157pgs. 55 COLOR,18 B/W Art Works. Ink note under front flap, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Johnson, Peter Ocean Racing and Offshore Yachts New York, NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1972 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 70 B/W Photos/146 Drawings Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, NY, 1972. 2nd Ed(Revised) VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=Large 8vo, 318gs(INDEX). 70 B/W Photos/146 Drawings. DJ rubbed on covers & ink name inside front cover, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Johnson, Peter H. Parker America's Finest Shotgun New York, NY Bonanza Books 1961 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Many B/W Illustrations Bonanza Books, New York, NY, 1961. REPRINT Edition 3rd Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 260pgs(Biblio). Many B/W Illustrations. Owners shelf location paper label on DJ spine and his ink owner name, address stamp on Half Title Page, red cloth a little patchy, o.w. clean, bright and tight. Text in Fine condition. DJ in a clear plastic protective cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Johnson, Clifford (Peter Fleming, Intro) (A. D. Blue, Prefatory Note) Pirate Junk Five Months Captivity with Manchurian Bandits New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1934 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8 B/W Photos, 1 Map Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1934. 1st Ed. (U.S.) VG+/VG, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=5.5"x8", 238pgs. 8 B/W Photos, 1 Map. 1/8" DJ chips at head of spine (2), foot of spine (2), top fore-edge (2), fore-edge corners (2) & 1/4" ones (2), a few dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. In a clear plastic protective wrapper. Contents very bright & in fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
125.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Johnson, Clifton (Illust, Peter Newell) The Parson's Devil The Life Story of George M. Stearns, one of the ablest, wittiest, and best loved of American lawyers Springfield, MA Johnson's Bookstore 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 4 Plates, 1 Photo Johnson's Bookstore, Springfield, MA, 1927. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 296pgs. 4 Plates, 1 Photo. Covers dull, few dust foxing specks top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Contents bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
43.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|