Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Clark, John Willis, M.A. And A. T. Bartholomew Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clark, John Willis, M.A. and A. T. Bartholomew Catalogue of the Books and Papers for the Most Part Relating to the University, Town and County of Cambridge Bequeated to the Un
London, UK Cambridge U.P. 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Cambridge U.P., London, UK, 1912. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=7"x10", 282pp(Apndx). Covers are dull, endpapers lightly browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Willis, John Churchill's Few The Battle of Britain Remembered
New York, NY Paragon House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos 
Paragon House, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 258 pp(INDEX). 27 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Willis, John Churchill's Few The Battle of Britain Remembered
New York, NY Paragon House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos 
Paragon House, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 258 pp(INDEX). 27 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Willis, John Dance World 1966 Volume 1
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 650 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1966. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pgs(Index). 650 B/W Photos. Less than 1/8" DJ chip top rear edge, DJ slightly rubbed, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Willis, John Dance World 1967 Volume 2
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 650 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pgs(Index). 650 B/W Photos. DJ price clipped, 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, 1/4" one foot of spine, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Willis, John Dance World 1968 Volume 3
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1968. 1st Edition Fine/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. 3/4" DJ tear, rubbing at bottom front fore-edge corner, DJ spine area (NOT letters) faded, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Willis, John Dance World 1969 Volume 4
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 450 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 223pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. DJ stained top rear edge area with a slight effect on red book cloth, DJ also slightly stained at front cover and front endpaper, both DJ flaps at top edges, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Willis, John Dance World 1970 Volume 5
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1970. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. 3/8" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, DJ slightly rubbed at edges, nicked head and foot of spine, pages 13-16 roughly opened at bottom fore-edge corners, price clipped, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Willis, John Dance World 1970 Volume 5
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450+ B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1970. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pp(Index). 450+ B/W Photos. DJ nicked head & foot of spine & fore-edge corner tips, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Willis, John Dance World 1971 Volume 6
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. Orange DJ just slightly faded (NOT lettering) on spine, 3/8" DJ tear bottom rear fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Willis, John Dance World 1972 Volume 7
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 450 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1973. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 226pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. Clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Willis, John Dance World 1972 Volume 7
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1973 0517501619 / 9780517501610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450+ B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1973. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 226pp(Index). 450+ B/W Photos. DJ cellophane outer layer has ridges in it, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. Also in a protective wrapper. ISBN 0517501619 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Willis, John Dance World 1973 Volume 8
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1974. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 226pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. 1/8" spine lean or slant, 1/2" x 1" price sticker shadow inside front book cover, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Willis, John Dance World 1974 Volume 9
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 450 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1975. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 220pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. DJ very lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Willis, John Dance World 1975 Volume 10
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1976. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 222pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. 3/8" DJ tear top fore-edge, orange DJ very slightly faded (NOT lettering) on spine, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Willis, John Dance World 1976 Volume 11
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1977. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 220pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. 1/8" x 1" long rough area on DJ at bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Willis, John Dance World 1977 Volume 12
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1978 0517531100 / 9780517531105 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 500 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1978. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 220pgs(Index). 500 B/W Photos. DJ very lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517531100 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Willis, John Dance World 1978 Volume 13
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1979 0517536447 / 9780517536445 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 500 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1979. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 236pgs(Index). 500 B/W Photos. REVIEW COPY with slip, 5" x *" glossy B/W Phtos and book promo laid in. DJ slightly nicked head of spine, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517536447 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 20.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Willis, John Dance World 1979 Volume 14
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1980 0517539969 / 9780517539965 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 700 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1980. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 240pgs(Index). 700 B/W Photos. DJ just slightly nicked head and foot of spine, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517539969 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Willis, John Screen World 1979 Film Annual
New York, NY Crown Publishers 1979 0517538350 / 9780517538357 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 1000 B/W Photos 
Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1979. 1st Edition VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 254pp(Index). 1000 B/W Photos. Ink owner name/date inside front/back cover & front free end paper is dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, book plates, etc. DJ not torn, etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0517538350 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie