|
|
Clark, John Willis, M.A. And A. T. Bartholomew ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Clark, John Willis, M.A. and A. T. Bartholomew Catalogue of the Books and Papers for the Most Part Relating to the University, Town and County of Cambridge Bequeated to the Un London, UK Cambridge U.P. 1912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Cambridge U.P., London, UK, 1912. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=7"x10", 282pp(Apndx). Covers are dull, endpapers lightly browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
68.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Willis, John Churchill's Few The Battle of Britain Remembered New York, NY Paragon House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos Paragon House, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 258 pp(INDEX). 27 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Willis, John Churchill's Few The Battle of Britain Remembered New York, NY Paragon House 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 27 B/W Photos Paragon House, New York, NY, 1987. 1st Ed. (U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 258 pp(INDEX). 27 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Willis, John Dance World 1966 Volume 1 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 650 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1966. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pgs(Index). 650 B/W Photos. Less than 1/8" DJ chip top rear edge, DJ slightly rubbed, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Willis, John Dance World 1967 Volume 2 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 650 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pgs(Index). 650 B/W Photos. DJ price clipped, 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, 1/4" one foot of spine, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Willis, John Dance World 1968 Volume 3 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1968. 1st Edition Fine/VG-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. 3/4" DJ tear, rubbing at bottom front fore-edge corner, DJ spine area (NOT letters) faded, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Willis, John Dance World 1969 Volume 4 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 450 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition VG+/Good+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 223pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. DJ stained top rear edge area with a slight effect on red book cloth, DJ also slightly stained at front cover and front endpaper, both DJ flaps at top edges, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Willis, John Dance World 1970 Volume 5 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1970. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. 3/8" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, DJ slightly rubbed at edges, nicked head and foot of spine, pages 13-16 roughly opened at bottom fore-edge corners, price clipped, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Willis, John Dance World 1970 Volume 5 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450+ B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1970. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pp(Index). 450+ B/W Photos. DJ nicked head & foot of spine & fore-edge corner tips, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Willis, John Dance World 1971 Volume 6 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 224pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. Orange DJ just slightly faded (NOT lettering) on spine, 3/8" DJ tear bottom rear fore-edge corner, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Willis, John Dance World 1972 Volume 7 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 450 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1973. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 226pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. Clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Willis, John Dance World 1972 Volume 7 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1973 0517501619 / 9780517501610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450+ B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1973. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 226pp(Index). 450+ B/W Photos. DJ cellophane outer layer has ridges in it, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. Also in a protective wrapper. ISBN 0517501619 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Willis, John Dance World 1973 Volume 8 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1974. 1st Edition VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 226pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. 1/8" spine lean or slant, 1/2" x 1" price sticker shadow inside front book cover, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Willis, John Dance World 1974 Volume 9 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 450 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1975. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 220pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. DJ very lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Willis, John Dance World 1975 Volume 10 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1976. 1st Edition Fine/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 222pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. 3/8" DJ tear top fore-edge, orange DJ very slightly faded (NOT lettering) on spine, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Willis, John Dance World 1976 Volume 11 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 450 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1977. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 220pgs(Index). 450 B/W Photos. 1/8" x 1" long rough area on DJ at bottom fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Willis, John Dance World 1977 Volume 12 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1978 0517531100 / 9780517531105 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 500 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1978. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 220pgs(Index). 500 B/W Photos. DJ very lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517531100 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Willis, John Dance World 1978 Volume 13 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1979 0517536447 / 9780517536445 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 500 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1979. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 236pgs(Index). 500 B/W Photos. REVIEW COPY with slip, 5" x *" glossy B/W Phtos and book promo laid in. DJ slightly nicked head of spine, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517536447 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Willis, John Dance World 1979 Volume 14 New York, NY Crown Publishers 1980 0517539969 / 9780517539965 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 700 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1980. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 240pgs(Index). 700 B/W Photos. DJ just slightly nicked head and foot of spine, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0517539969 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Willis, John Screen World 1979 Film Annual New York, NY Crown Publishers 1979 0517538350 / 9780517538357 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 1000 B/W Photos Crown Publishers, New York, NY, 1979. 1st Edition VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 254pp(Index). 1000 B/W Photos. Ink owner name/date inside front/back cover & front free end paper is dirty, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, book plates, etc. DJ not torn, etc. Price is unclipped. ISBN 0517538350 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|