|
|
Roberts, Randy (James S. Olson) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Roberts, Randy (James S. Olson) A Line In The Sand The Alamo in Blood and Memory New York, NY Free Press 2001 0684835444 / 9780684835440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 23 B/W Photos Free Press, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 356pgs(Index). 23 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684835444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Roberts, Randy (James S. Olson) A Line In The Sand The Alamo in Blood and Memory New York, NY Free Press 2001 0684835444 / 9780684835440 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 23 B/W Photos Free Press, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 356pgs(Index). 23 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0684835444 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clifford, James L. (Editor) (S.C. Roberts, Introduction) Dr. Campbell's Diary of a Visit to England in 1775 Cambridge, UK Cambridge U.P. 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 2 B/W Plates Cambridge U.P., Cambridge, UK, 1947. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x8.25", 148pgs(Index). 2 B/W Plates. Ink owner name/date at top of Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Roberts, James Rovin' Redden A Western Story New York, NY Chelsea House 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Chelsea House, New York, NY, 1925. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 250pgs. Ink owner name, address on front endpaper, ink owner name on Half Title Page, o.w. a clean, bright copy. Text pages in Fine condition. Gold spine letters dull, front cover lettering bright. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Roberts, Rev Alexander, D.D. and James Donalson, LL.D. The Ante-Nicene Fathers Translations of The Writings of the Fathers down to A.D. 325 Grand Rapids, MI Wm. B. Eerdmans 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Wm. B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI, 1965. 1st Ed(AsSuch) VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"x10", 699pgs(Index). Red top page ends slightly faded at spine area (2" x 2"), o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. Volume 5. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Roberts, James C. (Editor) The Best of Human Events Fifty Years of Conservative Thought and Action Lafayette, LA Huntington House Publishers 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Magazine Huntington House Publishers, Lafayette, LA, 1995. 1st Edition Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=Small 4to, 302pgs. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Roberts, James C., (Editor) The Best of Human Events:Fifty Years of Conservative Thought and Action Lafayette, LA Huntington House Publishers 1995 1563840189 / 9781563840180 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Magazine Huntington House Publishers, Lafayette, LA, 1995. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=9"x11.5", 302pgs. DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1-56384-018-9. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Roberts, James C (For'd by Gov. Ronald Reagan) THE CONSERVATIVE DECADE Emaerging Leaders of the 1980's. Westport, CT Arlington House 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos Arlington House, Westport, CT, 1980. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 340pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed, a few pages dog-eared, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|