|
|
Villard, Henry Serrano (James Reston, Intro) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Villard, Henry Serrano (James Reston, Intro) Affairs at State A career diplomat's candid appraisal of the U.S. Foreign Service New York, NY Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Thomas Y. Crowell Co., New York, NY, 1965. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 254pp(Index). Foxing specks at edges of DJ rear flap, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
21.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Reston, James Deadline A Memoir New York, NY Random House 1991 0394585585 / 9780394585581 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 34 B/W Photos Random House, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 525pgs(INDEX). 34 B/W Photos. Price clipped, 1/4" DJ tear top fore-edge, o.w. clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Book Like New. ISBN 0394585585 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Reston, James Deadline A Memoir New York, NY Random House 1991 0394585585 / 9780394585581 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 34 B/W Photos Random House, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 525pgs(INDEX). 34 B/W Photos. Owner name embossment on page after front endpaper & Half Title Page, small ink date stamp (2), numbers(2), inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not torn, etc. Price unclipped. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0394585585 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Reston, James Deadline A Memoir New York, NY Random House 1991 0394585585 / 9780394585581 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 34 B/W Photos Random House, New York, NY, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 525pgs(INDEX). 34 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0394585585 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Reston, James Jr. Sherman's March and Vietnam New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1984 0026023008 / 9780026023009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1984. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 323pgs(Index). 1/8" DJ tear head of spine, DJ rear cover slightly rubbed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0026023008 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Reston, James The Artillery of the Press Its Influence on American Foreign Policy New York, NY Harper & Row 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 116pp(Index). Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Reston, James The Artillery of the Press Its Influence on American Foreign Policy New York, NY Harper & Row 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 116pp(Index). Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Reston, James Jr. The Artillery of the Press Its Influence on American Foreign Policy (published for the Council on Foreign Relations) New York, NY Harper & Row 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 116pp(Index). Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Reston, James Jr. Warriors of God Richard The Lionheart and Saladin in The Third Crusade New York, NY Doubleday 2001 0385495617 / 9780385495615 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Maps, B/W Illus. Doubleday, New York, NY, 2001. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 364pgs(Index). Maps, B/W Illus.. Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0385495617 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Reston, James Washington (D.C.) New York, NY MacMillan Co. 1986 0026023105 / 9780026023108 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book MacMillan Co., New York, NY, 1986. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 272pp(Index). Price clipped, some very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. ISBN 0026023105 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|