|
|
Montgomery, Rev. James Shera D.D. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Montgomery, Rev. James Shera D.D. Prayers Offered at the Opening of the Daily Sessions of the House of Representatives of the United States.... Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1932 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1932. 1st Edition Fine, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 215pgs. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Montgomery, Rev. James Shera D.D. Prayers Offered at the Opening of the Daily Sessions of the House of Representatives of the United States.... Washington, D.C. Government Printing Office 1932 First Edition Hardcover Fine Book Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1932. 1st Edition Fine, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 215pgs. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Beck, Hon. James Montgomery LL.D. The People and Their Constitution Boston, MA New Engl. Hist. Geneal. Soc 1935 Paperback Very Good Book New Engl. Hist. Geneal. Soc, Boston, MA, 1935. REPRINT Edition VG+, Paperback, Size=6"x9", 20pgs. Brown cover 2-staple paperback pamphlet. 3/8" front cover top fore-edge corner chip. Contents o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Beck, Hon. James Montgomery LL.D. The People and Their Constitution Boston, MA New Engl. Hist. Geneal. Soc 1935 Paperback Very Good Book New Engl. Hist. Geneal. Soc, Boston, MA, 1935. REPRINT Edition VG+, Paperback, Size=6"x9", 20pgs. Tradesize stiff cover paperback pamphlet. 3/8" cover chip, 1" tear head of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Beck, Hon. James Montgomery LL.D. The People and Their Constitution Boston, MA New Engl. Hist. Geneal. Soc 1935 Paperback Very Good Book New Engl. Hist. Geneal. Soc, Boston, MA, 1935. REPRINT Edition VG+, Paperback, Size=6"x9", 20pgs. Tradesize stiff cover paperback pamphlet. Covers, Title Page, last text page slightly browned at edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips or foxing. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Montgomery, James Esq. The Poems of James Montgomery, Esq. Philadelphia, PA John Locken 1843 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book John Locken, Philadelphia, PA, 1843. 1st Edition VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=3"x4.5", 288pgs(Index). Miniature hardback. Dark brown cloth with embossed cover design, gold lettering & gold cover design & all around page end gold gilt. Spine cloth (NOT Letters) faded, ink owner name on front endpaper, foxing in text, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
64.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Montgomery, James The Select Poetical Works Boston, MA Phillips, Sampson, and Co. 1858 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontispiece Phillips, Sampson, and Co., Boston, MA, 1858. 1st Ed(AsSuch) Later Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5.5"x7.5", 471pgs. Frontispiece. Copyright 1845. Red cloth with ornate gold cover & spine designs, gold spine lettering & all around page end gold gilt. Cloth frayed head & foot of spine, spine slightly darkened, 1" booksellers plate inside front cover, foxing on Title Page, Frontis edges & on 4 text pages, (1 spot on each), o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of text in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|