|
|
Holstein, James A. & Miller, Gale (Editors) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Holstein, James A. & Miller, Gale (Editors) Challenges and Choices Constructionist Perspectives on Social Problems New York, NY Aldine De Gruyter 2003 0202306976 / 9780202306971 First Edition Paperback New Book Aldine De Gruyter, New York, NY, 2003. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Paperback, Size=6."x9.", 262pgs(Index). Brand New Copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0202306976 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shales, Tom & Miller, James Andrew Live From New York An Uncensored History of Satuday Night Live as Told by Its Stars, Writers & Guests Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 2002 0316781460 / 9780316781466 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 39 B/W Photos Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 2002. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 594pgs(Index). 39 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316781460 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shales, Tom (James Andrew Miller) Live From New York An Uncensored History of Saturday Night Live Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 2002 0316781460 / 9780316781466 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 41 B/W Photos Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 2002. 1st Edition Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 594pgs(Index). 41 B/W Photos. DJ rear cover very lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316781460 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Holstein, James A. & Miller, Gale (Editors) Reconsidering Social Constructionism Debates in Social Problems Theory New York, NY Aldine de Gruyter 1993 0202304566 / 9780202304564 First Edition Hardcover New Book Aldine de Gruyter, New York, NY, 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing, NEW, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6.5"x9.5", 560pgs(Index). Brand NEW copy. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0202304566 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
64.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Miller, Mr. James et al. Seeing Is Believing Americans Go Visiting in the Soviet Union New York, NY Nat'l Coun. of Am-Soviet 1951 First Edition Paperback Very Good Book Nat'l Coun. of Am-Soviet, New York, NY, 1951. 1st Edition VG+, Paperback, Size=4"x5.5", 39pgs. Small green cover 2-staple paperback pamphlet. White rear cover lightly dirt scuffed, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. A fine example of the term "useful idiots" (Soviet sympathizers in the west), sometimes attributed to V.I. Lenin. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Miller, Thomas G. Jr. (Lt. General James M. Gavin, U.S.A. (Ret), Foreword) The Cactus Air Force The Story of a Handful of Fliers Who Saved Guadalcanal New York, NY Harper & Row 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 25 B/W Photos Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1969. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, DJ with Mylar. Size=6"x8.5", 242pp(Index). 25 B/W Photos. A very faint light brown stain (1/8" x 1/2") at fore-edge page ends & a creased area on DJ front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, DJ tears, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Miller, James The Passion of Michel Foucault New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1993 0671695509 / 9780671695507 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1993. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 491pgs(Index). 1/8" DJ nick front spine edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0671695509 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bishop, Lt Colonel W.A. (James Martin Miller, Editor) ( H.S. Canfield, War Correspondent) *Author SIGNED!* The People's War Book History, Cyclopaedia and Chronology of the Great World War Cleveland, OH R.C. Barnum Co. 1919 Hardcover Very Good Book 500 B/W & COLOR Illus & Maps Signed by Author R.C. Barnum Co., Cleveland, OH, 1919. Autographed Ed. VG-, Hard Cover, no Dust Jacket. Size=7.5"x10", 520pgs. 500 B/W & COLOR Illus & Maps. Hinges are loose (NOT cracked), o.w. a clean copy. NO ink names, bookplates etc. AUTOGRAPHED by author! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
111.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|