|
|
London, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
London, Jack Before Adam New York, NY Macmillan Co. 1907 First Edition Hardcover Good Book COLOR Frontis, 5 Plates Macmillan Co., New York, NY, 1907. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 242pgs. COLOR Frontis, 5 Plates. EX-LIBRARY copy with library bookplate inside front cover, 2 library embossments, card holder remnants inside rear cover. Brown cloth slightly frayed head & foot of spine, rear endpapers partly browned from card holder, 1/2" rear endpaper hinge paper tear, plates at pages 85 &167 missing, o.w. a clean copy. text pages bright & in Fine condition. also has B/W Illustrations. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
London, Jack Burning Daylight New York, NY Macmillan Co. 1916 Hardcover Very Good Book B/W Frontispiece& Text Plate Macmillan Co., New York, NY, 1916. REPRINT Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 361pgs. B/W Frontispiece& Text Plate. Color front cover design & small spine one. Faint dust foxing specks on spine & Title Page, ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Text pages bright & in VG+ condition. reprint of November, 1916, Macmillan Co. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Finkelstein, Dave and Jack London Greater Nowheres A Journey Through the Australian Bush New York, NY Harper & Row 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 7 Maps Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1988. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 313pgs. 7 Maps. DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
London, Jack with Paul Horowitz, Edited Jack London Greenwich Unabridged Library Classics 40 Short Stories New York, NY Chatham River Press 1983 0517413787 / 9780517413784 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Chatham River Press, New York, NY, 1983. 1st Edition VG+, Leatherbound, Size=6.5"x9.5", 761pgs. Full brown leather binding with gold & red stamp letters, cover & spine designs, all aroung gold gilt, marbled endpapers, owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, Title page, small ink date stamp inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Rest of book Like New. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
64.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
London, Jack Smoke Bellew New York, NY The Century Co. 1912 First Edition Hardcover Good Book B/W Frontis & 7 Plates The Century Co., New York, NY, 1912. 1st Edition Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 385pgs. B/W Frontis & 7 Plates. Blue-gray cloth, dark blue lettering, yellow, grey, dark blue front cover & spine designs. Cloth nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, ink gift note on front endpaper, rear endpaper hinge paper partly torn, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. All plates present. Illustrated by P.J. Monahan. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
London, Jack & Robert L. Fish The Assassination Bureau, Ltd. New York, NY McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, NY, 1963. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 184pgs. DJ chipped, torn at fore-edges, edges nicked, tapemended foot of spine areas, price clipped, owner name, date inked out inside front cover under DJ flap & endpaper hinge lightly browned, o.w. clean & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
30.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
London, Jack The Call of The Wild New York, NY The Macmillan Co. 1915 Hardcover Good Book B/W Text Illustrations The Macmillan Co., New York, NY, 1915. New Edition Later Printing, Good, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", UNP. B/W Text Illustrations. Brown cloth. "New Edition 1910". Cloth dull and nicked head and foot of spine, slightly rubbed at spine edges, text pages moderately age toned, endpapers browned, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Illustrator(s) not named. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
26.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
London, Jack War of the Classes New York, NY The Regent Press 1912 Hardcover Very Good Book The Regent Press, New York, NY, 1912. REPRINT Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 278pgs. Dark blue cloth & lettering, red front cover & spine design. Cloth lightly rubbed, slightly nicked at fore-edge corner tips, page ends lightly browned, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Fine condition. Contains the Class Struggle, The Tramp, The Scab, How I Became a Socialist etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
London, Jack When God Laughs and other Stories New York, NY The Regent Press 1911 Hardcover Good Poor Book The Regent Press, New York, NY, 1911. REPRINT Edition Good+/Poor, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 319pgs. Reprint of 1st Macmillan printing of January 1911. DJ heavily chipped head & foot of spine, rest of it & page ends dirty. Grey cloth frayed head & foot of spine, nicked at spine edges. Free endpaper browned, tiny bookstore sticker inside book front cover, o.w. clean & tight. Text pages bright & in VG+ condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
London, Jack When God Laughs and Other Stories New York, NY Regent Press 1911 Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis Regent Press, New York, NY, 1911. REPRINT Edition VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 319pgs. Frontis. Shelfwear at cover fore-edge corners, cloth very slightly nicked head and foot of spine, page ends slightly browned,o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text pages bright and in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
45.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
London, Jack (Ray Gardner, Intro) White Fang Norwalk, CT Easton Press 1973 Hardcover Fine Book by Lydia Dabcovich Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1973. Collectors Ed Fine, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=7"x10", 245pgs. by Lydia Dabcovich. Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Red leather binding, gold letters & cover designs, 5 raised spine ribs, orange silk endpaper, attached brown satin page marker. All around page end gold gilt. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
57.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|