Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Raup, Hugh M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Raup, Hugh M. Miscellaneous Contributions On the Vegetation of the Mesters Vig District Northeast Greenland BD. 194 Nr. 2
Copenhagen C.A. Reitzels Forlag 1971 First Edition Paperback Book 61 Figures, 7 Tables 
C.A. Reitzels Forlag, Copenhagen, 1971. 1st Edition Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"X10.5, 104pgs. 61 Figures, 7 Tables. Large paperback. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Raup, Hugh M. The Relation of the Vascular Flora to some factors of Site in the Mesters Vig District Northeast Greenland BD. 176 Nr. 5
Copenhagen C.A. Reitzels Forlag 1969 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 15 Figures, 3 Tables,1 Plate 
C.A. Reitzels Forlag, Copenhagen, 1969. 1st Edition Fine, Paperback, No Dust Jacket. Size=7"X10.5, 80pgs. 15 Figures, 3 Tables,1 Plate. Large paperback pamphlet. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Raup, Hugh M. The Vegetational of the Mesters Vig District, Northeast Greenland General Summary and Discussion
Kobenhavn C.A. Reitzels Forlag 1971 8742100518 / 9788742100516 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 12 Figures, 3 Data Tables 
C.A. Reitzels Forlag, Kobenhavn, 1971. 1st Edition Fine, Paperback, Size=6.5"x9.5", 47pgs. 12 Figures, 3 Data Tables. Large stiff cover paperback pamphlet. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 8742100518 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Raup, Hugh M. The Vegetational Relations Of Weathering, Frost Action, And Patterned Ground Processes, in the Mesters Vig District....
Kobenhavn C.A. Reitzels Forlag 1971 First Edition Paperback Fine Book 47 Figures,11 Data Tables 
C.A. Reitzels Forlag, Kobenhavn, 1971. 1st Edition Fine, Paperback, Size=6.5"x9.5", 91pgs. 47 Figures,11 Data Tables. Large stiff cover paperback pamphlet. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 08742100380 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie