|
|
Howard, Robert West *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Howard, Robert West *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* The Boatmen New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons 1967 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book B/W Illustrations Signed by Author G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1967. 1st Edition Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x8.5", 224pgs(Index). B/W Illustrations. DJ just slightly nicked head of spine, very lightly rubbed at top edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. SIGNED, INSCRIBED & dated by Author on Title Page. Has reinforced binding. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Howard, Robert West, Editor This is the South Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Co. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 49 B/W Illustrations Rand McNally & Co., Chicago, IL, 1959. 1st Edition VG+/Good, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 304pp(Index). 49 B/W Illustrations. DJ nicked/torn on edges, scraped/dirty on rear cover, foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. Price is unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Howard, Robert West (Editor& Illustrator) This Is The West New York, NY Rand McNally & Co. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 50+ Illustrations Rand McNally & Co., New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 248pgs. 50+ Illustrations. DJ nicked top edges, fore-edge corners, faint foxing specks on page ends, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Howard, Robert West (Editor& Illustrator) This is the West New York, NY Rand McNally & Co. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 50+ Illustrations Rand McNally & Co., New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 248pp(Biblio). 50+ Illustrations. DJ white rear cover shows a little dirt, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Howard, Robert West (Editor) This is the West New York, NY Rand McNally & Co. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 50+ Illustrations Rand McNally & Co., New York, NY, 1957. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 248pp(Biblio). 50+ Illustrations. DJ nicked foot of spine/browned @ top rear edge & faint foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Howard, Robert West Thundergate: The Forts of Niagara Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 2 Endmaps, 30 B/W Photos Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1968. 1st Edition Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 241pgs(Index). 2 Endmaps, 30 B/W Photos. Price clipped, 3/8" DJ tear on spine, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Howard, Robert West Two Billion Acre Farm Garden City, NY Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1945 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, NY, 1945. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x7.5", 209pgs. Green cloth frayed head & foot of spine, spine lettering dull & illegible, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text pages fairly bright & in VG+ to Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|