Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hoffman, William & Grimm, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hoffman, William & Grimm, Jack Beyond Reach The Search for the Titanic
New York, NY Beaufort Books 1982 082530105X / 9780825301056 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos & Illustrations 
Beaufort Books, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 206pp(INDEX). B/W Photos & Illustrations. 1" DJ tear top rear edge & 2 ink dates on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 082530105X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hoffman, William & Grimm, Jack Beyond Reach The Search for the Titanic
New York, NY Beaufort Books 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos & Illustrations 
Beaufort Books, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 206pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos & Illustrations. Adhesive marks on & under DJ flaps & on front free endpaper & ink name/address stamp on ffep also, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hoffman, William (Lake Headley,"as told to") Contract Killer The Explosive Story of the Mafia's Most Notorious Hit Man Donald "Tony the Greek" Frankos
New York, NY Thunder's Mouth Press 1992 1560250453 / 9781560250456 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 17 B/W Photos 
Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 305pp(Index). 17 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1560250453 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hoffman, William (Lake Headley,"as told to") Contract Killer The Explosive Story of the Mafia's Most Notorious Hit Man Donald "Tony the Greek" Frankos
New York, NY Thunder's Mouth Press 1992 1560250453 / 9781560250456 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 17 B/W Photos 
Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 305pgs(Index). 17 B/W Photos. DJ slightly nicked head of spine, 2 fore-edge corner tips, ink Library stam on front endpaper & top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. ISBN 1560250453 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hoffman, William (Lake Headley,"as told to") Contract Killer The Explosive Story of the Mafia's Most Notorious Hit Man Donald "Tony the Greek" Frankos
New York, NY Thunder's Mouth Press 1992 1560250453 / 9781560250456 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 17 B/W Photos 
Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 305pgs(Index). 17 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1560250453 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hoffman, William & Lake Headley, ("as told to") Contract Killer The Explosive Story of the Mafia's Most Notorious Hit Man Donald "Tony the Greek" Frankos
New York, NY Thunder's Mouth Press 1992 1560250453 / 9781560250456 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 17 B/W Photos 
Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 305pp(Index). 17 B/W Photos. Very faint spotting on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1560250453 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hoffman, William & Headley, Lake ("as told to") Contract Killer The Explosive Story of the Mafia's Most Notorious Hit Man Donald "Tony the Greek" Frankos
New York, NY Thunder's Mouth Press 1992 1560250453 / 9781560250456 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 17 B/W Photos 
Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 305pp(Index). 17 B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1560250453 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hoffman, William Fantasy The Incredible Cabbage Patch Phenomenon
Dallas, TX Taylor Pub'g. Co. 1984 087833386X / 9780878333868 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 38 COLOR & 25 B/W Photos 
Taylor Pub'g. Co., Dallas, TX, 1984. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 217pgs. 38 COLOR & 25 B/W Photos. 1/2", 3/8" & 1/4" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 087833386X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hoffman, William Furors Die A Novel
Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1990 0807115606 / 9780807115602 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1990. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 308pgs. 4 sets of ink initials on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped Authors' 10th novel. ISBN 0807115606 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Headley, Lake with William Hoffman Loud and Clear
New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1990 0805011382 / 9780805011388 First Edition Hardcover New Book 12 B/W Photos 
Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1990. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 272pgs. 12 B/W Photos. Brand New Copy. Clean, very tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Never opened. Price unclipped. ISBN 0805011382 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hoffman, William S. Paul Mellon Portrait of an Oil Baron
Chicago, IL Follett Publishing Co., 1974 0695805037 / 9780695805036 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Follett Publishing Co.,, Chicago, IL, 1974. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 204pgs. DJ rubbed foot of spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0695805037 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Headley, Lake (William Hoffman) (William Kunstler, Intro) The Court Martial of Clayton Lonetree (U.S. Marine tried in Soviet spy case)
New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1989 0805008934 / 9780805008937 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 11 B/W Photos 
Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 240pgs. 11 B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0805008934 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Headley, Lake (William Hoffman) (William Kunstler, Intro) The Court Martial of Clayton Lonetree (U.S. Marine tried in Soviet spy case)
New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1989 0805008934 / 9780805008937 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 11 B/W Photos 
Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 240pgs. 11 B/W Photos. DJ covers rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0805008934 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Reynolds, Lt. William (Anne Hoffman Cleaver & E. Jeffrey Stann, Editors) Voyage to the Southern Ocean The Letters of Lieutenant William Reynolds from the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1938-1842
Annapolis, MD Naval Institute Press 1988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 22 Plates & 6 Maps 
Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 1988. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 325pgs(INDEX). 22 Plates & 6 Maps. Owner bookplate front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight, bright. DJ not torn etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie