|
|
Hoffman, William & Grimm, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hoffman, William & Grimm, Jack Beyond Reach The Search for the Titanic New York, NY Beaufort Books 1982 082530105X / 9780825301056 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos & Illustrations Beaufort Books, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 206pp(INDEX). B/W Photos & Illustrations. 1" DJ tear top rear edge & 2 ink dates on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 082530105X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hoffman, William & Grimm, Jack Beyond Reach The Search for the Titanic New York, NY Beaufort Books 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book B/W Photos & Illustrations Beaufort Books, New York, NY, 1982. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 206pgs(INDEX). B/W Photos & Illustrations. Adhesive marks on & under DJ flaps & on front free endpaper & ink name/address stamp on ffep also, o.w. clean & tight. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hoffman, William (Lake Headley,"as told to") Contract Killer The Explosive Story of the Mafia's Most Notorious Hit Man Donald "Tony the Greek" Frankos New York, NY Thunder's Mouth Press 1992 1560250453 / 9781560250456 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 17 B/W Photos Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 305pp(Index). 17 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1560250453 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hoffman, William (Lake Headley,"as told to") Contract Killer The Explosive Story of the Mafia's Most Notorious Hit Man Donald "Tony the Greek" Frankos New York, NY Thunder's Mouth Press 1992 1560250453 / 9781560250456 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 17 B/W Photos Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 305pgs(Index). 17 B/W Photos. DJ slightly nicked head of spine, 2 fore-edge corner tips, ink Library stam on front endpaper & top page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. ISBN 1560250453 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hoffman, William (Lake Headley,"as told to") Contract Killer The Explosive Story of the Mafia's Most Notorious Hit Man Donald "Tony the Greek" Frankos New York, NY Thunder's Mouth Press 1992 1560250453 / 9781560250456 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 17 B/W Photos Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 305pgs(Index). 17 B/W Photos. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1560250453 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hoffman, William & Lake Headley, ("as told to") Contract Killer The Explosive Story of the Mafia's Most Notorious Hit Man Donald "Tony the Greek" Frankos New York, NY Thunder's Mouth Press 1992 1560250453 / 9781560250456 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 17 B/W Photos Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9", 305pp(Index). 17 B/W Photos. Very faint spotting on fore-edge page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1560250453 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hoffman, William & Headley, Lake ("as told to") Contract Killer The Explosive Story of the Mafia's Most Notorious Hit Man Donald "Tony the Greek" Frankos New York, NY Thunder's Mouth Press 1992 1560250453 / 9781560250456 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 17 B/W Photos Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, NY, 1992. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 305pp(Index). 17 B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 1560250453 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hoffman, William Fantasy The Incredible Cabbage Patch Phenomenon Dallas, TX Taylor Pub'g. Co. 1984 087833386X / 9780878333868 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 38 COLOR & 25 B/W Photos Taylor Pub'g. Co., Dallas, TX, 1984. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/VG+, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 217pgs. 38 COLOR & 25 B/W Photos. 1/2", 3/8" & 1/4" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 087833386X 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hoffman, William Furors Die A Novel Baton Rouge, LA Louisiana State U.P. 1990 0807115606 / 9780807115602 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Louisiana State U.P., Baton Rouge, LA, 1990. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 308pgs. 4 sets of ink initials on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright and tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, etc. Price unclipped Authors' 10th novel. ISBN 0807115606 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Headley, Lake with William Hoffman Loud and Clear New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1990 0805011382 / 9780805011388 First Edition Hardcover New Book 12 B/W Photos Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1990. 1st Edition NEW, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9", 272pgs. 12 B/W Photos. Brand New Copy. Clean, very tight and bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Never opened. Price unclipped. ISBN 0805011382 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hoffman, William S. Paul Mellon Portrait of an Oil Baron Chicago, IL Follett Publishing Co., 1974 0695805037 / 9780695805036 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Follett Publishing Co.,, Chicago, IL, 1974. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x8.5", 204pgs. DJ rubbed foot of spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0695805037 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Headley, Lake (William Hoffman) (William Kunstler, Intro) The Court Martial of Clayton Lonetree (U.S. Marine tried in Soviet spy case) New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1989 0805008934 / 9780805008937 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 11 B/W Photos Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 240pgs. 11 B/W Photos. DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0805008934 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Headley, Lake (William Hoffman) (William Kunstler, Intro) The Court Martial of Clayton Lonetree (U.S. Marine tried in Soviet spy case) New York, NY Henry Holt Co. 1989 0805008934 / 9780805008937 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 11 B/W Photos Henry Holt Co., New York, NY, 1989. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6.5"x9.5", 240pgs. 11 B/W Photos. DJ covers rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0805008934 Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Reynolds, Lt. William (Anne Hoffman Cleaver & E. Jeffrey Stann, Editors) Voyage to the Southern Ocean The Letters of Lieutenant William Reynolds from the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1938-1842 Annapolis, MD Naval Institute Press 1988 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 22 Plates & 6 Maps Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 1988. 1st Edition VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 325pgs(INDEX). 22 Plates & 6 Maps. Owner bookplate front endpaper, o.w. clean, tight, bright. DJ not torn etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|