|
|
Hirschmann, Ira *SIGNED By Author* ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hirschmann, Ira *SIGNED by author* Caution to the Winds New York, NY David McKay Co., Inc. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author David McKay Co., Inc., New York, NY, 1962. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 312pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
43.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hirschmann, Ira *SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author* Caution to the Winds New York, NY David McKay Co., Inc. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author David McKay Co., Inc., New York, NY, 1962. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 312pp(Index). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners & is a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hirschmann, Ira A. *SIGNED by author* Life Line to a Promised Land New York, NY Vanguard Press 1946 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book Signed by Author Vanguard Press, New York, NY, 1946. 1st Edition 3rd Printing, Good/Good-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 214pp(Index). DJ chipped & torn on edges, book covers stained & paste-down endpapers browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by author!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hirschmann, Ira Obligato Untold Tales from a Life with Music New York, NY Fromm International 1994 0880641541 / 9780880641548 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book Fromm International, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 133pgs. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0880641541 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hirschmann, Ira Obligato Untold Tales from a Life with Music New York, NY Fromm International 1994 0880641541 / 9780880641548 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book Fromm International, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 133pgs. DJ rubbed on rear cover & top fore-edge corners lightly bumped, o.w. clean,tight & bright.NO ink names, DJ tears,bookplates etc. ISBN 0880641541 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hirschmann, Ira *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Red Star Over Bethlehem Russia Drives for the Middle East New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1971 0671208497 / 9780671208493 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 1 B/W Photos + 2 Maps Signed by Author Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. size=small 8vo, 192pgs. 1 B/W Photos + 2 Maps. Clean & tight. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED to Lucy TAL! ISBN 0671208497 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hirschmann, Ira RED STAR OVER BETHLEHEM Russia Drives for the Middle East New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 1 b/w photos + 2 maps Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. size=small 8vo, 192pp. 1 b/w photos + 2 maps. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hirschmann, Ira *SIGNED by author* RED STAR OVER BETHLEHEM Russia Drives for the Middle East New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 1 b/w photos + 2 maps Signed by Author Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. size=small 8vo, 192pp. 1 b/w photos + 2 maps. Clean, tight, & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. Author SIGNED & INSCRIBED!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hirschmann, Ira Red Star Over Bethlehem Russia Drives To Capture the Middle East New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1971 0671208497 / 9780671208493 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 1 B/W Photos + 2 Maps Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 192pgs. 1 B/W Photos + 2 Maps. Dust foxing specks on page ends, 1/8" green dot on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hirschmann, Ira *SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author* Red Star Over Bethlehem,Russia Drives for the Middle East New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1971 0671208497 / 9780671208493 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 1 B/W Photos & 2 Maps Signed by Author Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 192pgs. 1 B/W Photos & 2 Maps. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author!! ISBN 0671208497 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|