Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hirschmann, Ira *SIGNED By Author* Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hirschmann, Ira *SIGNED by author* Caution to the Winds
New York, NY David McKay Co., Inc. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author
David McKay Co., Inc., New York, NY, 1962. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 312pp(Index). DJ nicked on top/bottom edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hirschmann, Ira *SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author* Caution to the Winds
New York, NY David McKay Co., Inc. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author
David McKay Co., Inc., New York, NY, 1962. 1st Edition VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 312pp(Index). DJ nicked head/foot of spine, at fore-edge corners & is a little dirty, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hirschmann, Ira A. *SIGNED by author* Life Line to a Promised Land
New York, NY Vanguard Press 1946 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book Signed by Author
Vanguard Press, New York, NY, 1946. 1st Edition 3rd Printing, Good/Good-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size is 8vo, 214pp(Index). DJ chipped & torn on edges, book covers stained & paste-down endpapers browned, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by author!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hirschmann, Ira Obligato Untold Tales from a Life with Music
New York, NY Fromm International 1994 0880641541 / 9780880641548 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 
Fromm International, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 133pgs. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0880641541 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hirschmann, Ira Obligato Untold Tales from a Life with Music
New York, NY Fromm International 1994 0880641541 / 9780880641548 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 
Fromm International, New York, NY, 1994. 1st Ed.(U.S.) Fine-/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=6"x9.25", 133pgs. DJ rubbed on rear cover & top fore-edge corners lightly bumped, o.w. clean,tight & bright.NO ink names, DJ tears,bookplates etc. ISBN 0880641541 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hirschmann, Ira *Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED!* Red Star Over Bethlehem Russia Drives for the Middle East
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1971 0671208497 / 9780671208493 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 1 B/W Photos + 2 Maps Signed by Author
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG+/VG, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. size=small 8vo, 192pgs. 1 B/W Photos + 2 Maps. Clean & tight. Author SIGNED/INSCRIBED to Lucy TAL! ISBN 0671208497 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hirschmann, Ira RED STAR OVER BETHLEHEM Russia Drives for the Middle East
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 1 b/w photos + 2 maps 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. size=small 8vo, 192pp. 1 b/w photos + 2 maps. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hirschmann, Ira *SIGNED by author* RED STAR OVER BETHLEHEM Russia Drives for the Middle East
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 1 b/w photos + 2 maps Signed by Author
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine-/Fine, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. size=small 8vo, 192pp. 1 b/w photos + 2 maps. Clean, tight, & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. Author SIGNED & INSCRIBED!! 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hirschmann, Ira Red Star Over Bethlehem Russia Drives To Capture the Middle East
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1971 0671208497 / 9780671208493 First Edition Hardcover Very Good As New Book 1 B/W Photos + 2 Maps 
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 2nd Printing, VG+/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 192pgs. 1 B/W Photos + 2 Maps. Dust foxing specks on page ends, 1/8" green dot on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hirschmann, Ira *SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author* Red Star Over Bethlehem,Russia Drives for the Middle East
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1971 0671208497 / 9780671208493 First Edition Hardcover Fine As New Book 1 B/W Photos & 2 Maps Signed by Author
Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1971. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Fine/Fine-, Hard Cover, w/Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 192pgs. 1 B/W Photos & 2 Maps. Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author!! ISBN 0671208497 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie