Currency Converter

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

VISIT OUR AMAZON HOMEPAGE




I'm PayPal Verified








If you have questions, or prefer to provide credit card details in person, or if you just want to speak with real people about your concerns, please call us at 518-279-9638 from 8:30am to 4:00pm, Mon-Fri (EST). We're always glad to hear from you!

WE NOW ACCEPT UNIONPAY CREDIT CARDS

 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hewlett, Maurice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hewlett, Maurice Bendish A Study in Prodigality
London, UK Macmillan Co. 1913 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Macmillan Co., London, UK, 1913. 1st Ed. (U.K.) VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 306pgs. Dark blue cloth, gold spine lettering, gold front cover design, cloth slightly worn at top fore-edges, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text pages bright & in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hewlett, Maurice Fond Adventures Tales of the Youth of the World
London, UK Macmillan and Co, Ltd 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Macmillan and Co, Ltd, London, UK, 1905. 1st Ed. (U.K.) VG+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 403pgs. Dark green cloth, gold spine lettering, front endpaper edges lightly browned, Half Title Page just a little dirty, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text & covers in Fine condition. Although Title Page says London, England, copyright pages says in U.S.A., so probably a 1st U.S. Edition. Has library endpaper hinge binding. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hewlett, Maurice Helen Redeemed and Other Poems
London, UK Macmillan and Co. Ltd. 1913 First Edition Hardcover Good Book 
Macmillan and Co. Ltd., London, UK, 1913. 1st Ed. (U.K.) Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.", 221pgs. Blue cloth, gold lettering and trim, uncut page ends. Reddish brown cloth stain, covers over and thru name on front cover, 1/8" cloth tear on spine and a head of spine, 1/2" scratch foot of spine, endpapers lightly foxed, o.w. clean and tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright and in Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hewlett, Maurice The Ruinous Face
New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1909 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 4 Tissue Guarded Plates 
Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1909. 1st Edition VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8.5", 43pgs. 4 Tissue Guarded Plates. Decorated red coth, gold lettering. Cloth slightly frayed head of spine, nicked foot of spine & fore-edge tips, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Contents in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hewlett, Maurice The Song of Renny
London, UK Macmillan Co. 1911 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Macmillan Co., London, UK, 1911. 1st Ed. (U.K.) VG, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5.5"x8", 423pgs. Page ends dull, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing, underlines, etc. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 




Home | Shipping | Guarantee | Terms of Sales | Contact Us | Security | Privacy | Business Biography

 

Need Help? Have A Question or Two, Comments, or Suggestions
Please write to info@edconroybooks.com

OUR OFFICE HOURS ARE: Mon-Fri 8:30am to 4pm Eastern Time Zone U.S.A.

Please note that we are an e-commerce business and our shop is closed to the public.
Local and want to pick up your item?
Just Give us a call  518.279.9638 to make arrangements.
THANKS!



Copyright© 2002--2012 Edward Conroy Bookseller

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

www.edconroybooks.com

 


 


Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie