|
|
Merriman, Henry Seton ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Merriman, Henry Seton Dross Chicago, IL Herbert S. Stone & Co. 1899 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Frontis, B/W Plates Herbert S. Stone & Co., Chicago, IL, 1899. 1st Edition Later Printing, Good, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7.5", 330pgs. Frontis, B/W Plates. Maroon cloth, white lettering & front cover design. Rear cover cloth stained, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Merriman, Henry Seton Roden's Corner New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1898 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis, 31 B/W Plates Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1898. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, DJ Not Issued. Size=5"x7.5", 323pgs. Frontis, 31 B/W Plates. Brown cloth, decorated gold, black & olive green front cover. Spine cloth slightly rubbed, page ends, front endpapers foxed, small spots at top edges of front endpaper up through page 1, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text bright & in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Merriman, Henry Seton The Last Hope New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Frontis, 11 B/W Plates Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1904. 1st Edition 1st Printing, VG-, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7.5", 442pgs. Frontis, 11 B/W Plates. Red cloth, white lettering, gold, white & red front cover design. Slight cloth mottling, page ends lightly browned, ink owner name address, date inside front cover, o.w. a clean copy. Text in Near Fine condition. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Merriman, Henry Seton The Vultures New York, NY Harper & Brothers 1902 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Frontis, 7 B/W Plates Harper & Brothers, New York, NY, 1902. 1st Edition 1st Printing, Good+, Hard Cover, No Dust Jacket. Size=5"x7", 341pgs. Frontis, 7 B/W Plates. Green cloth, gold lettering, dark green front cover & spine floral designs. Cloth just slightly nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, foxing at Frontis, Title page bottom edges, gluemended rear hinge paper tear, o.w. a clean copy. No ink names, bookplates, etc. 99% OF OUR BOOKS ARE SHIPPED IN CUSTOM BOXES, WE ALWAYS PACK WITH GREAT CARE! Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|